TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
76153
SEC CIK
0001550180

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

NERDWALLET, INC.

Report date November 07, 2022 · Filed November 09, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,654,541 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-07 · Other · Disposed 800,000 · Balance 3,654,541

F1: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by the Reporting Person to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by the Reporting Person to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P.2,029,251 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Disposed 2,025,000 · Balance 2,029,251

F2: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution without consideration by Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. ("IVP XIII") to their respective partners, including its general partner, Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC ("IVM XIII").

F3: These shares are owned directly by IVP XIII, of which IVM XIII is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC0 Last balance in matching sequence After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 4 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 3 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 30,375 · Balance 30,375

F4: Represents the receipt of shares in the pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVP XIII described in footnote (2).

F5: The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Row 4 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Disposed 30,375 · Balance 0

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F5: The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Todd C. Chaffee5,729 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 5,729 · Balance 5,729

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Norman A. & Jill M. Fogelsong A Trust U/T/A Dated 3/22/844,584 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 4,584 · Balance 4,584

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F7: The shares are held by the Norman A. & Jill M. Fogelsong A Trust U/T/A Dated 3/22/84 ("Fogelsong A Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong A Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Fogelsong Children's Trust U/T/D 8/1/851,145 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 1,145 · Balance 1,145

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F8: The shares are held by the Fogelsong Children's Trust U/T/D 8/1/85 ("Fogelsong Children's Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong Children's Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy The Harrick Min Family Trust U/D/T 11/30/055,729 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 8 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 5,729 · Balance 5,729

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F9: The shares are held by The Harrick Min Family Trust U/D/T 11/30/05 ("Harrick Min Trust"). Stephen J. Harrick is a trustee of the Harrick Min Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. Trust5,729 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 9 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 5,729 · Balance 5,729

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F10: The shares are held by the Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. Trust ("Phelps Trust"). Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. is the trustee of the Phelps Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Miller Venture Partners5,729 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 10 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 5,729 · Balance 5,729

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F11: The shares are held by Miller Venture Partners ("Miller Partners"). J. Sanford Miller is the general partner of Miller Partners and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Jules A. Maltz804 Reported balance After 2018-08-20 transaction · row 11 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2018-08-20 · Other · Acquired 804 · Balance 804

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P.4,054,250 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-20 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 4,054,250

F1: These shares are owned directly by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. ("IVP XIV"), of which Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC ("IVM XIV") is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIV are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr., J. Sanford Miller and Jules A. Maltz. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are owned directly by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. ("IVP XIV"), of which Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC ("IVM XIV") is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIV are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr., J. Sanford Miller and Jules A. Maltz. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

F2: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution without consideration by Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. ("IVP XIII") to their respective partners, including its general partner, Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC ("IVM XIII").

F3: These shares are owned directly by IVP XIII, of which IVM XIII is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

F4: Represents the receipt of shares in the pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVP XIII described in footnote (2).

F5: The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

F6: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F7: The shares are held by the Norman A. & Jill M. Fogelsong A Trust U/T/A Dated 3/22/84 ("Fogelsong A Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong A Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F8: The shares are held by the Fogelsong Children's Trust U/T/D 8/1/85 ("Fogelsong Children's Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong Children's Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F9: The shares are held by The Harrick Min Family Trust U/D/T 11/30/05 ("Harrick Min Trust"). Stephen J. Harrick is a trustee of the Harrick Min Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F10: The shares are held by the Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. Trust ("Phelps Trust"). Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. is the trustee of the Phelps Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F11: The shares are held by Miller Venture Partners ("Miller Partners"). J. Sanford Miller is the general partner of Miller Partners and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-09-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P.3,358,691 Reported balance After 2023-09-05 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-05 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 3,358,691

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.13 to $7.57 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: These shares are owned directly by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P., of which Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC ("IVM XIV") is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIV are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.13 to $7.57 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: These shares are owned directly by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P., of which Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC ("IVM XIV") is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIV are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of its or his respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XV, L.P.2,939,699 Reported balance After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 1,630,670 · Balance 2,939,699

F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Share Repurchase Agreement by and among the Issuer, Institutional Venture Partners XV, L.P. ("IVP XV") and Institutional Venture Partners XV Executive Fund, L.P. ("IVP XV EF") dated as of August 21, 2025.

F2: The shares are held of record by IVP XV. Institutional Venture Management XV, LLC ("IVM XV") is the general partner of IVP XV. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XV. Each of IVM XV and Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XV Executive Fund, L.P.15,619 Reported balance After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 8,675 · Balance 15,619

F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Share Repurchase Agreement by and among the Issuer, Institutional Venture Partners XV, L.P. ("IVP XV") and Institutional Venture Partners XV Executive Fund, L.P. ("IVP XV EF") dated as of August 21, 2025.

F3: The shares are held of record by IVP XV EF. IVM XV is the general partner of IVP XV EF. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XV EF. Each of IVM XV and Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Partners XIV L.P.3,809,348 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,809,348

F4: The shares are held of record by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. ("IVP XIV"). Institutional Venture Management XIV LLC ("IVM XIV") is the general partner of IVP XIV. Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are the managing directors of IVM XIV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XIV. Each of IVM XIV and Messrs. Chaffee,Fogelsong, Harrick, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XIV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC10,459 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 10,459

F5: The shares are held of record or beneficially by IVM XIV. Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are the managing directors of IVM XIV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVM XIV. Each of Messrs. Chaffee, Fogelsong, Harrick, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVM XIV except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Institutional Venture Management XV, LLC4,247 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 4,247

F6: The shares are held of record or beneficially by IVM XV. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B.Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVM XV. Each of Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVM XV except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,682 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 13,682

F7: The shares are held of record by Somesh Dash.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust114,181 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 114,181

F8: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Fogelsong is the trustee. Mr. Fogelsong disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust16,311 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 16,311

F8: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Fogelsong is the trustee. Mr. Fogelsong disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust16,311 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 16,311

F8: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Fogelsong is the trustee. Mr. Fogelsong disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust16,311 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 10 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · Balance 16,311

F8: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Fogelsong is the trustee. Mr. Fogelsong disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust13,682 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 11 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · Balance 13,682

F9: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Liaw is the trustee. Mr. Liaw disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust54,369 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 12 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · Balance 54,369

F10: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Maltz is the trustee. Mr. Maltz disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust163,114 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-21 · row 13 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · Balance 163,114

F11: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Phelps is the trustee. Mr. Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Share Repurchase Agreement by and among the Issuer, Institutional Venture Partners XV, L.P. ("IVP XV") and Institutional Venture Partners XV Executive Fund, L.P. ("IVP XV EF") dated as of August 21, 2025.

F2: The shares are held of record by IVP XV. Institutional Venture Management XV, LLC ("IVM XV") is the general partner of IVP XV. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XV. Each of IVM XV and Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F3: The shares are held of record by IVP XV EF. IVM XV is the general partner of IVP XV EF. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XV EF. Each of IVM XV and Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F4: The shares are held of record by Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. ("IVP XIV"). Institutional Venture Management XIV LLC ("IVM XIV") is the general partner of IVP XIV. Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are the managing directors of IVM XIV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVP XIV. Each of IVM XIV and Messrs. Chaffee,Fogelsong, Harrick, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVP XIV except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F5: The shares are held of record or beneficially by IVM XIV. Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. are the managing directors of IVM XIV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVM XIV. Each of Messrs. Chaffee, Fogelsong, Harrick, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVM XIV except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F6: The shares are held of record or beneficially by IVM XV. Todd C. Chaffee, Somesh Dash, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Eric Liaw, Jules A. Maltz, J. Sanford Miller and Dennis B.Phelps, Jr. are managing directors of IVM XV and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by IVM XV. Each of Messrs. Chaffee, Dash, Fogelsong, Harrick, Liaw, Maltz, Miller and Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by IVM XV except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F7: The shares are held of record by Somesh Dash.

F8: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Fogelsong is the trustee. Mr. Fogelsong disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F9: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Liaw is the trustee. Mr. Liaw disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F10: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Maltz is the trustee. Mr. Maltz disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

F11: The shares are held by a family trust, of which Mr. Phelps is the trustee. Mr. Phelps disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Fogelsong Children's Trust U/T/D 8/1/85

Disclosed balance after: 1,145

F6 · kind: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F8 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Fogelsong Children's Trust U/T/D 8/1/85 ("Fogelsong Children's Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong Children's Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 4,584 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Norman A. & Jill M. Fogelsong A Trust U/T/A Dated 3/22/84

Disclosed balance after: 4,584

F6 · kind: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Norman A. & Jill M. Fogelsong A Trust U/T/A Dated 3/22/84 ("Fogelsong A Trust"). Norman A. Fogelsong is a trustee of the Fogelsong A Trust and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 5,729 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Todd C. Chaffee

Disclosed balance after: 5,729

F6 · kind: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 30,375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F6 · kind: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVM XIII without consideration to its members.

F5 · ownership.nature: The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 30,375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 30,375

F4 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares in the pro rata in kind distribution of Common Stock of the Issuer by IVP XIII described in footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:59 UTC On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 OtherCommon Stock 2,025,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Institutional Venture Management XIV, LLC · CIK 0001550304 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIV, L.P. · CIK 0001550180 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC · CIK 0001493921 · 10% owner

Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. · CIK 0001493922 · 10% owner

Chaffee Todd C · CIK 0001300134 · 10% owner

FOGELSONG NORMAN A · CIK 0001140932 · 10% owner

Harrick Stephen J · CIK 0001299975 · 10% owner

Maltz Jules A. · CIK 0001553254 · 10% owner

Miller J Sanford · CIK 0001359524 · 10% owner

Phelps Dennis B · CIK 0001299965 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 2,029,251

F2 · kind: Represents a pro rata in kind distribution without consideration by Institutional Venture Partners XIII, L.P. ("IVP XIII") to their respective partners, including its general partner, Institutional Venture Management XIII, LLC ("IVM XIII").

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by IVP XIII, of which IVM XIII is the sole general partner and exercises voting and investment power over these shares. The managing directors of IVM XIII are Todd C. Chaffee, Norman A. Fogelsong, Stephen J. Harrick, Dennis B. Phelps, Jr. and J. Sanford Miller. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of their respective proportionate pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.