Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc.SPRO · Entity 7014 | Director | August 28, 2025 | September 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 28, 2025 · Filed September 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 703,294 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-28 · Sale · Disposed 6,572 · Balance 703,294 F1: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021. F2: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021.
F2: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 10:04 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,572 | $1.97 | $12,946.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-112661 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,294 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021. F1 · shares: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of restricted stock unit ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 00:32 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-087021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709,866 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest on June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 01:30 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,260 | $0.78 | $43,102.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014849 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,866 F3 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 01:30 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,959 | $0.78 | $10,888.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014849 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 745,126 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 22:43 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,912 | $1.35 | $7,981.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-102000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 759,085 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in each RSU Agreement in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:25 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-066625 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 764,997 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest on May 29, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:50 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 63,795 | $1.37 | $87,399.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,997 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2022 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $1.36 to $1.42 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 21:18 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-052692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 808,792 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest on October 5, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 20:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,040 | $1.26 | $11,390.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-045442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 788,792 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 26, 2021 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:15 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,286 | $1.81 | $22,237.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 797,832 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2022 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Amount also includes 691,205 RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 00:38 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 531,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-003939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810,118 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Amount also includes 691,205 RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:18 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 187,730 | $0.00 Strike: $11.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,730 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,730 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% on February 1, 2023, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:18 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 134,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,204 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Amount also includes 212,387 RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 23:26 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050049 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 23:26 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $14.58 | $116,666.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050049 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,036 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 8,000 shares). F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.77 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Amount also includes 78,219 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 23:26 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $5.90 | $47,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050049 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 8,000 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Amount also includes 78,219 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:15 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 78,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-034502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,036 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 26, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:44 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 179,319 | $0.00 Strike: $19.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,319 Underlying: Common Stock · 179,319 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% on February 1, 2022, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,370 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,370 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,370 | $14.43 | $106,335.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 9,507 shares). F4 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.63 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,370 | $5.90 | $43,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 9,507 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,137 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,179 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,137 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,137 | $14.27 | $30,489.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 9,507 shares). F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.35 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 00:00 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,137 | $5.90 | $12,608.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 9,507 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 21:32 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029328 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 20 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 21:32 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 20 | $14.25 | $285.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 20 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 21:32 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20 | $5.90 | $118.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 20 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 105 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,336 Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 105 | $14.25 | $1,496.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 14,472 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 105 | $5.90 | $619.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,922 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 14,472 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,367 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,441 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,367 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,367 | $14.28 | $205,212.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 14,472 shares). F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.52 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:24 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,367 | $5.90 | $84,765.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-028430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,184 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 14,472 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 01:51 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 774 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024865 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 774 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 01:51 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 774 | $14.25 | $11,029.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 774 shares). F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.26 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 01:51 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 774 | $5.90 | $4,566.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 774 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,293 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,293 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,293 | $14.31 | $32,806.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 3,047 shares). F4 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.37 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,293 | $5.90 | $13,528.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 3,047 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 754 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 754 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 754 | $14.25 | $10,744.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 3,047 shares). F3 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $14.25 to $14.285 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 22:48 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 754 | $5.90 | $4,448.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,571 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 3,047 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,642 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,629 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,642 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,642 | $14.25 | $37,650.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 17,180 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,642 | $5.90 | $15,587.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 17,180 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,880 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,880 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,880 | $14.28 | $55,419.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 17,180 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,880 | $5.90 | $22,892.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,697 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 17,180 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,045 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,151 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,045 shares Expires 2027-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the option exercises reported herein were made with respect to options granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan on July 6, 2017 with vesting schedules generally consisting of 25% cliff vesting on specified dates and with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 01:21 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,045 | $14.33 | $115,263.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mahadevia Ankit · CIK 0001720974 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · kind: All transactions reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Specifically, the transactions reported herein relate to option exercises and related sales (totaling 17,180 shares). F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 65,817 shares of common stock held by the Mahadevia-Mehta Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.