TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MICHEL JOHN

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
75786
SEC CIK
0001594287

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
First Foundation Inc.FFWM · Entity 54649Chief Financial OfficerMarch 16, 2020March 18, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

First Foundation Inc.

Report date March 16, 2020 · Filed March 18, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby family trust72,266 Reported balance After 2020-03-16 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,200 · Balance 72,266

F1: Option Exercise Price

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-16 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 37,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Option Exercise Price

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Mechanics Bancorp

Report date September 02, 2025 · Filed September 05, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-09-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect71,150 Last balance in matching sequence After 2025-09-02 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2025-09-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,098 · Balance 55,098

F1: Reflects shares of Issuer Class A common stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2025, among HomeStreet, Inc., HomeStreet Bank, a subsidiary of HomeStreet, Inc., and Mechanics Bank, at the effective time of the merger on September 2, 2025, each outstanding PSU held by the Reporting Person was accelerated and entitled the Reporting Person to receive shares of Issuer Class A common stock, plus a cash amount for any accrued but unpaid dividends on the PSUs. In the merger, HomeStreet, Inc. was renamed Mechanics Bancorp.

F2: Shares of Issuer Class A common stock were issued to the Reporting Person without payment of any consideration in connection with the vesting of a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2023. The number of shares issued on the vesting of the PSU was determined based on the achievement of certain performance factors set forth in the PSU. The unvested portion of the PSU was cancelled.

F3: Excludes 5,527 shares transferred to the J. Michel and R. Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18 subsequent to the prior Form 4 filed for this Reporting Person.

Row 2 · 2025-09-02 · Grant · Acquired 16,052 · Balance 71,150

F1: Reflects shares of Issuer Class A common stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2025, among HomeStreet, Inc., HomeStreet Bank, a subsidiary of HomeStreet, Inc., and Mechanics Bank, at the effective time of the merger on September 2, 2025, each outstanding PSU held by the Reporting Person was accelerated and entitled the Reporting Person to receive shares of Issuer Class A common stock, plus a cash amount for any accrued but unpaid dividends on the PSUs. In the merger, HomeStreet, Inc. was renamed Mechanics Bancorp.

F4: Shares of Issuer Class A common stock were issued to the Reporting Person without payment of any consideration in connection with the vesting of a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2024. The number of shares issued on the vesting of the PSU was determined based on the achievement of certain performance factors set forth in the PSU. The unvested portion of the PSU was cancelled.

F3: Excludes 5,527 shares transferred to the J. Michel and R. Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18 subsequent to the prior Form 4 filed for this Reporting Person.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectJ Michel and R Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/1833,936 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 33,936

F5: Includes 5,527 shares transferred to the J. Michel and R. Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18 subsequent to the prior Form 4 filed for this Reporting Person.

F6: Mr. Michel and his spouse, Rosetta Michel, are the co-trustees and beneficiaries of the J Michel and R Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects shares of Issuer Class A common stock received upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2025, among HomeStreet, Inc., HomeStreet Bank, a subsidiary of HomeStreet, Inc., and Mechanics Bank, at the effective time of the merger on September 2, 2025, each outstanding PSU held by the Reporting Person was accelerated and entitled the Reporting Person to receive shares of Issuer Class A common stock, plus a cash amount for any accrued but unpaid dividends on the PSUs. In the merger, HomeStreet, Inc. was renamed Mechanics Bancorp.

F2: Shares of Issuer Class A common stock were issued to the Reporting Person without payment of any consideration in connection with the vesting of a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2023. The number of shares issued on the vesting of the PSU was determined based on the achievement of certain performance factors set forth in the PSU. The unvested portion of the PSU was cancelled.

F3: Excludes 5,527 shares transferred to the J. Michel and R. Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18 subsequent to the prior Form 4 filed for this Reporting Person.

F4: Shares of Issuer Class A common stock were issued to the Reporting Person without payment of any consideration in connection with the vesting of a PSU award granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2024. The number of shares issued on the vesting of the PSU was determined based on the achievement of certain performance factors set forth in the PSU. The unvested portion of the PSU was cancelled.

F5: Includes 5,527 shares transferred to the J. Michel and R. Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18 subsequent to the prior Form 4 filed for this Reporting Person.

F6: Mr. Michel and his spouse, Rosetta Michel, are the co-trustees and beneficiaries of the J Michel and R Michel TTEE, The Michel Family Tr U/A DTD 6/14/18, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 23:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 11,800 $12.44 $146,792.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 54,066

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 23:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,800 $7.50 $88,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 65,866

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 23:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $12.47 $623,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 54,066

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 23:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $7.50 $375,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 104,066

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 20:52 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantCommon Stock 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 54,066

F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock unit, no exercise price.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 20:52 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantCommon Stock 1,533 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 52,777

F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock unit, no exercise price.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:13 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantRSU · Derivative 4,380 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,380

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,380 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting Dates 2/25/21, 2/25/22

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting Dates 2/25/21, 2/25/22

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:13 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantCommon Stock 2,190 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 51,244

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 20:55 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon stock 5,000 $15.74 $78,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-054646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 49,054

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 19:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 1,271 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 54,054

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 19:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 52,783

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 19:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,066 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014393 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,066

Underlying: Common stock · 3,066 shares

Expires 2021-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 19:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 1,533 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 51,494

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 19:02 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 14,000 $16.33 $228,620.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-057339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 49,961

Read SEC document
November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 19:02 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $7.50 $105,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-057339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by family trust

Disclosed balance after: 63,961

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 01:19 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,271 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,961

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 01:19 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014737 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,849

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,289 shares

Expires 2020-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 01:19 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014737 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,560

Underlying: Common stock · 1,289 shares

Expires 2019-02-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 01:19 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,690

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 23:50 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionComon Stock 1,510 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,401

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,600 $5.00 $48,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,891

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $16.74 $167,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,291

Read SEC document
September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $5.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $16.50 $330,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,291

Read SEC document
September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:43 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,000 $5.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-052704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 12:49 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 10,400 $16.80 $174,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-051837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,291

Read SEC document
September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 12:49 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,400 $5.00 $52,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-051837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,691

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:07 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $5.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-050478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 21:44 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $5.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 21:44 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $16.47 $494,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,291

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 21:44 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $5.00 $150,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-032089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:27 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 12,251 $15.70 $192,340.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,291

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:27 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,251 $5.00 $61,255.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,542

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:27 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 7,749 $16.11 $124,836.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,291

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:27 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,749 $5.00 $38,745.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-028605 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,040

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 01:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,542 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-015538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,052

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,542 shares

Expires 2019-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 01:12 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon stock 1,271 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-015538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,291

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 4, 2017 00:07 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,510 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-007865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On January 18, 2017 First Foundation Inc.'s common stock split 2 for 1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of twice as many RSUs as of such date

F2 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, no exercise price

F3 · balance_after: On January 18, 2017 First Foundation Inc.'s common stock split 2 for 1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 25,255 additional shares of common stock as of such date

Read SEC document
December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 01:55 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154805 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2017-09-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 01:55 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $10.00 $60,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,255

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 16:24 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 SaleCommon Stock 14,000 $27.00 $378,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,255

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 16:24 UTC First Foundation Inc. FFWM · Entity 54649 PurchaseCommon Stock 14,000 $10.00 $140,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MICHEL JOHN · CIK 0001594287 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,255

F1 · price: Option Exercise Price

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.