Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BILL Holdings, Inc.BILL · Entity 3940 | CLO & CCO | September 02, 2025 | September 04, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BILL Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 02, 2025 · Filed September 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,298 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,971 · Balance 9,298 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:26 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $155.62 | $62,249.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,885 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.23 to $155.94 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:26 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $153.57 | $15,357.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,285 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:26 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,562 | $11.20 | $17,494.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 12 | $169.34 | $2,032.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,823 F2 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of RSUs. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.20 to $169.78 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 263 | $168.42 | $44,293.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,835 F2 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of RSUs. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.19 to $169.18 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 123 | $167.71 | $20,628.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,098 F2 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of RSUs. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.175 to $168.17 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 73 | $166.65 | $12,165.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F2 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of RSUs. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.13 to $167.10 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 937 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning August 28, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning August 28, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:49 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 937 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,563 | $0.00 Strike: $11.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,563 shares Expires 2029-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 1/48th of the total shares monthly beginning June 15, 2019 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $192.10 | $19,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $190.04 | $57,012.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,457 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F8 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.46 to $190.34 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $187.10 | $74,838.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,757 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $187.02 to $187.23 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 773 | $186.57 | $144,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,157 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.00 to $186.85 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $184.94 | $55,482.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,930 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.76 to $185.25 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 71 | $183.49 | $13,027.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,230 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 325 | $180.68 | $58,721.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,301 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.44 to $180.96 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 467 | $179.70 | $83,917.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,626 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.27 to $180.19 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:43 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,563 | $11.20 | $17,505.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,093 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,173 shares of Common Stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on February 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $69.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 28 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2030-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F22 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning August 28, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,252 | $0.00 Strike: $11.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 27 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,740 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,252 shares Expires 2029-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 1/48th of the total shares monthly beginning June 15, 2019 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,562 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 26 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,562 shares Expires 2028-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F20 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 1/48th of the total shares monthly beginning September 2, 2018 until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $184.16 | $36,831.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F19 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.09 to $184.22 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $182.46 | $18,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 200 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $180.51 | $108,307.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 300 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F18 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.15 to $181.05 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 776 | $179.00 | $138,905.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 900 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F17 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.70 to $179.46 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $177.55 | $35,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,676 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F16 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.35 to $177.75 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $184.08 | $18,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $182.53 | $36,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 100 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F15 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.36 to $182.70 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 601 | $180.52 | $108,494.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 300 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F14 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.12 to $181.05 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 776 | $179.00 | $138,900.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 901 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F13 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.73 to $179.46 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $177.78 | $35,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,677 F11 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F12 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.35 to $178.21 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $184.26 | $36,851.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F10 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.25 to $182.26 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $183.00 | $182,997.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,557 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F9 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.61 to $183.59 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $181.78 | $199,957.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,557 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F8 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.48 to $182.15 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $180.71 | $144,569.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,657 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.45 to $181.08 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,902 | $179.96 | $342,280.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,457 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.38 to $180.30 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,162 | $178.90 | $565,673.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,359 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.21 to $179.20 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $177.56 | $124,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,521 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.20 to $178.06 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $176.14 | $35,228.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,221 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $69.37 | $86,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,252 | $11.20 | $70,022.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,171 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,562 | $5.26 | $8,216.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,919 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,876 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Monsoon Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020, of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,877 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Sunshine Irrevocable Trust dated December 5, 2020 of which the Reporting Person's brother is trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:12 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,233 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:11 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | SaleCommon Stock | 474 | $118.86 | $56,339.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,110 F2 · kind: The sale of shares is for the sole purpose of covering the Reporting Person's tax liability with respect to the settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:11 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning August 28, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years, beginning August 28, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:11 UTC | BILL Holdings, Inc. BILL · Entity 3940 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 938 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aji Rajesh A. · CIK 0001795500 · General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.