Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| U-Haul Holding Co /NV/UHALB · Entity 3409 | Director · President · 10% owner | September 18, 2025 | September 22, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
U-Haul Holding Co /NV/
Report date September 18, 2025 · Filed September 22, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series N Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBlackwater Investments, Inc. | 8,150,658 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-18 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-18 · Purchase · Acquired 229,515 · Balance 8,150,658 F1: This Form 4 is being filed in connection with a sale by the MVS-029 Trust of 229,515 shares of Series N Common Stock to Blackwater Investments, Inc. ("Blackwater") in exchange for all of the outstanding equity interests in Holdfast Marine, LLC, which were valued for purposes of this transaction at approximately $11.8 million. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove Holdings, LP ("Willow Grove"), and the EJS-028 Trust is a limited partner of Willow Grove. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the Series N Common Stock held by Blackwater and Willow Grove, but only to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The reported transaction increased the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest in the transferred shares by approximately 86,481 shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the EJS-028 Trust, Blackwater and Willow Grove, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series N Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWillow Grove Holdings LP | 67,253,456 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 67,253,456 F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series N Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 609.032 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 609.032 |
| Series N Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectEJS-028 Trust | 225,954 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 225,954 F3: Includes shares held by the EJS-028 Trust for which the Reporting Person is a trustee and one of the beneficiaries. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the EJS-028 Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series N Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP Trust Fund | 158.308 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 158.308 F4: Includes shares held by the ESOP Trust Fund for which the Reporting Person is the beneficiary. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the ESOP Trust Fund except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47.125 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 47.125 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBlackwater Investments, Inc. | 880,127 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 880,127 F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectEJS-028 Trust | 25,106 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 25,106 F3: Includes shares held by the EJS-028 Trust for which the Reporting Person is a trustee and one of the beneficiaries. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the EJS-028 Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWillow Grove Holdings LP | 7,562,884 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 7,562,884 F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClarendon Strategies, LLC | 1,324,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 1,324,000 F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSAC Holding Corporation | 24,900 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-18 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 24,900 F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is being filed in connection with a sale by the MVS-029 Trust of 229,515 shares of Series N Common Stock to Blackwater Investments, Inc. ("Blackwater") in exchange for all of the outstanding equity interests in Holdfast Marine, LLC, which were valued for purposes of this transaction at approximately $11.8 million. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove Holdings, LP ("Willow Grove"), and the EJS-028 Trust is a limited partner of Willow Grove. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the Series N Common Stock held by Blackwater and Willow Grove, but only to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The reported transaction increased the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest in the transferred shares by approximately 86,481 shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the EJS-028 Trust, Blackwater and Willow Grove, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Willow Grove is owned and controlled by Foster Road LLC and various trusts associated with the Reporting Person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road LLC is the general partner of Willow Grove and is managed by Mark V. Shoen and Stuart Shoen. Blackwater is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willow Grove. Clarendon Strategies, LLC ("Clarendon") and SAC Holding Corporation ("SAC") are wholly owned subsidiaries of Blackwater. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove, Clarendon, Blackwater and SAC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Includes shares held by the EJS-028 Trust for which the Reporting Person is a trustee and one of the beneficiaries. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the EJS-028 Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: Includes shares held by the ESOP Trust Fund for which the Reporting Person is the beneficiary. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of shares held by the ESOP Trust Fund except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:46 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $312.54 | $31,253.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,321,105 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:46 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,101 | $308.31 | $647,753.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,321,005 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:46 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,900 | $313.34 | $908,697.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,318,904 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:17 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 420 | $340.72 | $143,101.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,316,004 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:17 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $340.59 | $340,587.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,315,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:17 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $341.00 | $341,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,314,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:17 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $345.00 | $1,035,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,313,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 22:47 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $347.02 | $347,018.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,310,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 22:47 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $347.86 | $347,863.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,309,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 22:47 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $348.58 | $348,583.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,308,584 F1 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove Holdings LP ("Willow Grove") is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road") and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and a trust associated with Mark V. Shoen. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 21:27 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,910 | $373.34 | $713,079.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-016121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · EJS-028 Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,356 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 21:27 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,910 | $373.34 | $713,079.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-016121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 F1 · balance_after: Reflects ESOP allocations and dispositions that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 20:54 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,427 | $349.02 | $847,071.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,463 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 20:54 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | SaleCommon Stock | 777 | $370.68 | $288,018.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,890 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2019 20:54 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,702 | $346.16 | $935,324.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,667 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2019 20:54 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,540 | $368.11 | $934,999.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,369 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:53 UTC | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $352.87 | $705,735.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2016 Filed Dec 4, 2019 22:40 UTC Amendment | U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ UHAL · Entity 3409 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,307,584 | $431.83 | $3,587,463,998.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015278 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEN EDWARD J · CIK 0000925122 · Director · Chairman, President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Willow Grove Holdings LP Disclosed balance after: 8,307,584 F1 · kind: These shares were omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 and were also omitted from two Form 4s filed by the reporting person subsequent to the filing of the original Form 4. F2 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove Holdings, LP ("Willow Grove") except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of issuer common stock held directly and indirectly by Willow Grove Holdings, LP ("Willow Grove") except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Willow Grove is owned by Foster Road LLC ("Foster Road"), Mark V. Shoen, and various trusts associated with the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Foster Road is the general partner of Willow Grove and controls the voting and disposition decisions with respect to the issuer common stock owned directly or indirectly by Willow Grove. Foster Road is owned and managed by the reporting person and Mark V. Shoen. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.