Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze Therapeutics, Inc.MAZE · Entity 1775 | Director | September 22, 2025 | September 24, 2025 |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc.RLAY · Entity 4044 | Director | June 06, 2025 | June 06, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Maze Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 22, 2025 · Filed September 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.67 · Expires 2035-09-21 | Direct | 18,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-22 · Grant · Acquired 18,000 · Balance 18,000 F1: The option shall vest as to 1/9 of the total award monthly with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shall vest as to 1/9 of the total award monthly with the first tranche vesting on October 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date.
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2025 · Filed June 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.36 · Expires 2035-06-05 | Direct | 136,681 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-06 · Grant · Acquired 136,681 · Balance 136,681 F1: This option was granted on June 6, 2025 with respect to 136,681 shares of the Issuer's common stock and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 6, 2025 with respect to 136,681 shares of the Issuer's common stock and vests in full on the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 25, 2025 · Filed July 28, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-25 · Other · Disposed 348,431 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Parent's indirect wholly owned subsidiary, Ridgeway Acquisition Corporation ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. In exchange for each share, tendering stockholders received: (i) $10.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding (the "Cash Consideration"); plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), which represents the contractual right to receive a contingent payment of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest F2: (continued from footnote 1) and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of a certain specified milestone relating to the Issuer's business (the "Milestone Payment"), in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement entered by and among Parent, the Purchaser, and Computershare Inc. and its affiliate, Computershare Trust Company, N.A., as the rights agent. After completion of the tender offer, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of July 25, 2025, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Effective Time"). F3: Includes 1,745 shares of the Company's common stock acquired in 2025 under the Verve Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSekar Kathiresan 2021 Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-25 · Other · Disposed 110,997 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Parent's indirect wholly owned subsidiary, Ridgeway Acquisition Corporation ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. In exchange for each share, tendering stockholders received: (i) $10.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding (the "Cash Consideration"); plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), which represents the contractual right to receive a contingent payment of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest F2: (continued from footnote 1) and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of a certain specified milestone relating to the Issuer's business (the "Milestone Payment"), in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement entered by and among Parent, the Purchaser, and Computershare Inc. and its affiliate, Computershare Trust Company, N.A., as the rights agent. After completion of the tender offer, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of July 25, 2025, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Effective Time"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectKathiresan Family 2021 Irrevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-07-25 · Other · Disposed 240,997 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Parent's indirect wholly owned subsidiary, Ridgeway Acquisition Corporation ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. In exchange for each share, tendering stockholders received: (i) $10.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding (the "Cash Consideration"); plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), which represents the contractual right to receive a contingent payment of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest F2: (continued from footnote 1) and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of a certain specified milestone relating to the Issuer's business (the "Milestone Payment"), in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement entered by and among Parent, the Purchaser, and Computershare Inc. and its affiliate, Computershare Trust Company, N.A., as the rights agent. After completion of the tender offer, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of July 25, 2025, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Effective Time"). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 488,000 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,000 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.39 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 138,995 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.39 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 167,425 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.87 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 500,203 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 431,988 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.75 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 526,000 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Stock Option having an exercise price equal to or greater than the Cash Consideration and less than the sum of the Cash Consideration and the Milestone Payment (each such option, a "Closing Date Contingent Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Closing Date Contingent Option, and each holder of such Closing Date Contingent Option is entitled to receive (without interest) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Closing Date Contingent Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the cash payment a holder of one CVR would receive, and when such payments are made to the holders of CVRs (without regard to vesting); F7: (continued from footnote 6) provided that each such Closing Date Contingent Option shall only receive the excess of the sum of (x) the Cash Consideration plus (y) the Milestone Payment over the applicable exercise price of such Closing Date Contingent Option. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 120,000 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each unvested Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any RSU, and each such holder of such RSU received (without interest) (x) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of the Cash Consideration multiplied by the total number of Shares subject to such RSU and (y) one CVR for each RSU. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 99,000 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each unvested Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any RSU, and each such holder of such RSU received (without interest) (x) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of the Cash Consideration multiplied by the total number of Shares subject to such RSU and (y) one CVR for each RSU. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.87 | IndirectSekar Kathiresan 2023 Annuity Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-25 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2025-07-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,105 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Parent's indirect wholly owned subsidiary, Ridgeway Acquisition Corporation ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. In exchange for each share, tendering stockholders received: (i) $10.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding (the "Cash Consideration"); plus (ii) one non-tradable contingent value right (each, a "CVR"), which represents the contractual right to receive a contingent payment of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest
F2: (continued from footnote 1) and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of a certain specified milestone relating to the Issuer's business (the "Milestone Payment"), in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement entered by and among Parent, the Purchaser, and Computershare Inc. and its affiliate, Computershare Trust Company, N.A., as the rights agent. After completion of the tender offer, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of July 25, 2025, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Effective Time").
F3: Includes 1,745 shares of the Company's common stock acquired in 2025 under the Verve Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of Issuer having an exercise price less than the Cash Consideration (each such option, a "Cash-Out Stock Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Cash-Out Stock Option, and each holder of such Cash-Out Stock Option received (without interest) (i) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (a) the excess, if any, of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per share underlying such Cash-Out Stock Option multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option and (ii) one CVR for each share subject to such Cash-Out Stock Option (without regard to vesting).
F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each unvested Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any RSU, and each such holder of such RSU received (without interest) (x) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of the Cash Consideration multiplied by the total number of Shares subject to such RSU and (y) one CVR for each RSU.
F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Stock Option having an exercise price equal to or greater than the Cash Consideration and less than the sum of the Cash Consideration and the Milestone Payment (each such option, a "Closing Date Contingent Option") that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was automatically cancelled, by virtue of the Merger and without any action on the part of any holder of any Closing Date Contingent Option, and each holder of such Closing Date Contingent Option is entitled to receive (without interest) an amount in cash (less any applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to such Closing Date Contingent Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (ii) the cash payment a holder of one CVR would receive, and when such payments are made to the holders of CVRs (without regard to vesting);
F7: (continued from footnote 6) provided that each such Closing Date Contingent Option shall only receive the excess of the sum of (x) the Cash Consideration plus (y) the Milestone Payment over the applicable exercise price of such Closing Date Contingent Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 13:58 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 332,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-006365 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 332,000 shares Expires 2032-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on February 11, 2022. 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest on February 11, 2023, and the remainder are scheduled to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until February 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 21:36 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,870 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001203 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,425 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,870 shares Expires 2029-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining shares underlying this option, which was granted on April 15, 2019 and commenced vesting on July 22, 2019, vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 21:36 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,870 | $39.90 | $74,613.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 21:36 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,870 | $1.39 | $2,599.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,693 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,693 shares Expires 2029-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining shares underlying this option, which was granted on April 15, 2019 and commenced vesting on July 22, 2019, vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,693 | $39.90 | $267,050.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,693 | $1.39 | $9,303.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,229 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,000 shares Expires 2029-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining shares underlying this option, which was granted on April 15, 2019 and commenced vesting on July 22, 2019, vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 770 | $42.21 | $32,502.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.84 to $42.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,787 | $41.24 | $197,430.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.86 to $41.74, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,443 | $40.02 | $1,458,550.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,093 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.90 to $40.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), and (4) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 29, 2021 21:38 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,000 | $1.39 | $58,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-050032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,000 shares Expires 2029-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining shares underlying this option, which was granted on April 15, 2019 and commenced vesting on July 22, 2019, vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 57,000 | $39.90 | $2,274,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,000 | $1.39 | $79,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,000 shares Expires 2029-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining shares underlying this option, which was granted on April 15, 2019 and commenced vesting on July 22, 2019, vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,269 | $39.78 | $130,035.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.74 to $39.98, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,139 | $39.06 | $1,216,177.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,805 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.77 to $39.70, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,718 | $38.31 | $640,531.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,944 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.81 to $38.76, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,874 | $37.38 | $219,559.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,662 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.84 to $37.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), (4) and (5) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 23:08 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,000 | $1.39 | $79,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 22:20 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $19.00 | $47,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-025070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,536 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 22:20 UTC | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. VERV · Entity 11259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,998 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-025070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kathiresan Sekar · CIK 0001864112 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,998 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,998 shares Expires 2031-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 17, 2021. 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest on June 17, 2022, and the remainder are scheduled to vest in equal monthly installments thereafter until June 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.