Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORPFRME · Entity 4326 | Director | September 30, 2025 | October 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST MERCHANTS CORP
Report date September 30, 2025 · Filed October 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,618.466 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 600 · Balance 8,618.466 F1: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 7,626 shares |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 20,605 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,605 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Patrick J Fehring Trust | 91,262 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 91,262 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 7,626 shares
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Level One Bancorp Inc
Report date April 01, 2022 · Filed April 05, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-04-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Patrick J. Fehring Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 67,500 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 151,429 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Joann M. Fehring Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,750 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.50 · Expires 2024-07-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,049 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F2: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/17/2014 date of grant. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.15 · Expires 2025-07-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,902 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F4: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/16/2015 date of grant. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.75 · Expires 2026-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,181 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F5: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/18/2016 date of grant. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.80 · Expires 2028-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F6: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/15/2018 date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash.
F2: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/17/2014 date of grant.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement).
F4: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/16/2015 date of grant.
F5: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/18/2016 date of grant.
F6: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/15/2018 date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 19:33 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 600 | $37.70 | $22,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-25-000004 · wk-form4_1759433606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,618.466 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 7,626 shares Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 18:22 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 591 | $38.30 | $22,635.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-25-000152 · wk-form4_1751480537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,014 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 7,510 shares Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 17:41 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 560 | $40.44 | $22,646.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-25-000096 · wk-form4_1743615689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,423 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 7,423 shares Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 19:39 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 567 | $39.89 | $22,617.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-25-000015 · wk-form4_1735933154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,863 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 6,863 shares Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 22:02 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,437 | $43.01 | $1,137,055.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000347 · wk-form4_1731103370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Patrick J Fehring Trust Disclosed balance after: 91,262 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 17:55 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 609 | $37.20 | $22,654.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000314 · wk-form4_1727891727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,296 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 6,296 shares Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:03 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 680 | $33.29 | $22,637.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000213 · wk-form4_1719932582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,687 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,687 shares Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,554 | $0.00 Strike: $21.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,554 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,383 | $0.00 Strike: $18.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,383 shares Expires 2025-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 999 | $0.00 Strike: $14.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 999 shares Expires 2024-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon | 23,936 | $32.51 | $778,159.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,706 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,007 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,554 | $21.79 | $273,551.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,007 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,383 | $18.01 | $186,997.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,088 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,007 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 999 | $14.17 | $14,155.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000186 · wk-form4_1717181629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,007 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 19:53 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 649 | $34.90 | $22,650.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000134 · wk-form4_1712087609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,706 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 5,007 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:09 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon | 9,904 | $33.08 | $327,624.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000055 · wk-form4_1707858566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,057 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 4,358 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 18:46 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 611 | $37.08 | $22,655.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-24-000011 · wk-form4_1704307590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,961 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 4,358 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 20:18 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GiftCommon | 1,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-23-000300 · wk-form4_1701721114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,350 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 3,747 shares. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:21 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 814 | $27.82 | $22,645.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-23-000274 · wk-form4_1696364459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,035 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 3,747 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:13 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 802 | $28.23 | $22,640.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-23-000169 · wf-form4_168858797218894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,221 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 2,933 shares Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 18:42 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 687 | $32.95 | $22,636.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-23-000101 · wf-form4_168063374094617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,419 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 2,131 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:34 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 456 | $41.11 | $18,746.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-23-000019 · wf-form4_167285724063003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,732 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 1,444.000 shares Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 16:09 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GiftCommon | 9,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000257 · wf-form4_167060215070198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,276 F1 · shares: These shares were gifted from the beneficial owner to a charitable Donor Advised Fund. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 988 shares Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:08 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 484 | $38.68 | $18,721.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000217 · wf-form4_166491767416107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,976 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 988 shares Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:08 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | GrantCommon | 504 | $35.62 | $17,952.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000135 · wf-form4_165704807822126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,492 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards totaling 504 shares Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon | 10,400 | $38.40 | $399,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000111 · wf-form4_165334210712061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,988 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon | 600 | $39.01 | $23,406.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000111 · wf-form4_165334210712061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,388 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | FIRST MERCHANTS CORP FRME · Entity 4326 | SaleCommon | 1,400 | $39.43 | $55,202.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712534-22-000111 · wf-form4_165334210712061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,988 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $24.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-02-15 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/15/2018 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,181 | Not disclosed Strike: $20.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,181 shares Expires 2026-02-18 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/18/2016 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,902 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,902 shares Expires 2025-07-16 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/16/2015 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,049 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,049 shares Expires 2024-07-17 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option was converted into an option with respect to a number of shares of First Merchants common stock equal to the number of shares subject to such stock option, multiplied by the Option Conversion Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/17/2014 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 28,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joann M. Fehring Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 151,429 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 67,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000007 · wf-form4_164920269651055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Patrick J. Fehring Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 4, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between First Merchants Corporation ("First Merchants") and Level One Bancorp, Inc. ("Level One"), each share of Level One common stock held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.7167 shares of First Merchants common stock and $10.17 in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,819 | $0.00 Strike: $20.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · derivative · entry 10 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,181 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,819 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/18/2016 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,098 | $0.00 Strike: $17.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · derivative · entry 9 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,902 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,098 shares Expires 2025-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/16/2015 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,951 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,951 shares Expires 2024-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 7/17/2014 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2023-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 5/16/2013 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,819 | $20.75 | $99,994.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,429 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,098 | $17.15 | $121,730.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,951 | $13.50 | $228,838.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,512 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 15:04 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $10.82 | $48,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000006 · wf-form4_164849421919936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 19:56 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,505 | $40.95 | $225,429.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000005 · wf-form4_164807975530786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,061 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 11:31 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000004 · wf-form4_164520190242364.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,566 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 12:32 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000002 · wf-form4_164339112286676.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2022-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 2/16/2012 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 12:32 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.15 | $50,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-22-000002 · wf-form4_164339112286676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 10:12 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $10.00 Strike: $10.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-21-000004 · wf-form4_161599033873391.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year after the 3/17/2011 date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 10:12 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-21-000004 · wf-form4_161599033873391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 15:52 UTC | Level One Bancorp Inc LEVL · Entity 128239 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736608-21-000003 · wf-form4_161376792209109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fehring Patrick J. · CIK 0001736608 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,566 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.