Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LendingTree, Inc.TREE · Entity 5694 | Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner | September 30, 2025 | October 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LendingTree, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2025 · Filed October 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,306 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-09-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 49,434 F1: Performance vested restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2025-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,128 · Balance 46,306 |
| Performance Vested Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-30 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 7,500 F1: Performance vested restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: These performance vested restricted stock units shall vest upon the Company's achievement of specified price hurdles during the four-year period after the grant date, as follows: (1) at a price of $41.17, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; (2) at a price of $52.94, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; and (3) at a price of $64.70, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle. F6: (Continued from F5) The price hurdle shall be deemed "achieved" if during the performance period, there is a date on which (with respect to 45 trading days immediately preceding such date) the average closing stock price during such 45-trading-day period of the Company's common stock equaled the applicable price hurdle stock price. To the extent that any Performance Vested RSUs do not become vested by the fourth anniversary of the Award Date, any such unvested performance vested restricted stock units shall be immediately forfeited. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 5,808 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,808 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough 2022 Lebda Family Holdings, LLC | 433,159 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 433,159 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough Lebda Family Holdings, LLC | 1,325,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,325,000 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough Lebda Family Holdings II, LLC | 12,524 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 12,524 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough 2021 Lebda Family Holdings LLC | 300,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 300,000 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Douglas Lebda Revocable Trust | 97,686 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-09-30 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 97,686 F4: The reporting person is the sole beneficiary of the trust and remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance vested restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: The reporting person is the sole beneficiary of the trust and remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.
F5: These performance vested restricted stock units shall vest upon the Company's achievement of specified price hurdles during the four-year period after the grant date, as follows: (1) at a price of $41.17, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; (2) at a price of $52.94, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; and (3) at a price of $64.70, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle.
F6: (Continued from F5) The price hurdle shall be deemed "achieved" if during the performance period, there is a date on which (with respect to 45 trading days immediately preceding such date) the average closing stock price during such 45-trading-day period of the Company's common stock equaled the applicable price hurdle stock price. To the extent that any Performance Vested RSUs do not become vested by the fourth anniversary of the Award Date, any such unvested performance vested restricted stock units shall be immediately forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 17:14 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 45,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-020864 · dp185511_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC. Disclosed balance after: 45,374 F1 · shares: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the Lebda Family Trust to the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC. On December 2, 2022, the trustee of the Lebda Family Trust assigned 100% of the membership interest in the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC to the Lebda Family Non-Exempt Irrevocable Trust. Both transactions were for no consideration. F1 · ownership.nature: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the Lebda Family Trust to the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC. On December 2, 2022, the trustee of the Lebda Family Trust assigned 100% of the membership interest in the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC to the Lebda Family Non-Exempt Irrevocable Trust. Both transactions were for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 17:14 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 45,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-020864 · dp185511_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Family Trust. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the Lebda Family Trust to the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC. On December 2, 2022, the trustee of the Lebda Family Trust assigned 100% of the membership interest in the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC to the Lebda Family Non-Exempt Irrevocable Trust. Both transactions were for no consideration. F1 · ownership.nature: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the Lebda Family Trust to the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC. On December 2, 2022, the trustee of the Lebda Family Trust assigned 100% of the membership interest in the 2022 Lebda Family Holdings LLC to the Lebda Family Non-Exempt Irrevocable Trust. Both transactions were for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 155,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000920 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Lebda Family Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,325,000 F3 · shares: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the 2021 Lebda Family Holdings, LLC to the Lebda Family Holdings, LLC for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 155,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000920 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through 2021 Lebda Family Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F3 · shares: The transaction represents a transfer of shares from the 2021 Lebda Family Holdings, LLC to the Lebda Family Holdings, LLC for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 16:53 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,155 | $25.17 | $331,111.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-017292 · dp182003_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,084 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by Registrant to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 16:53 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-017292 · dp182003_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,239 F1 · shares: Performance shares vested on September 30, 2022, originally granted on January 2, 2018. This restricted stock award was made pursuant to terms established in the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company and had both time and performance based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 18:18 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 114 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-013739 · dp178414_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 114 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 4, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 4, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 18:18 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33 | $44.18 | $1,457.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-013739 · dp178414_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,757 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 18:18 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 114 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-013739 · dp178414_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,790 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 210,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000920 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Lebda Family Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,325,000 F1 · shares: The transaction represents transfers of shares from the Lebda Family Holdings II, LLC to the Lebda Family Holdings, LLC for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:00 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 210,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-000920 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Lebda Family Holdings II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 12,524 F1 · shares: The transaction represents transfers of shares from the Lebda Family Holdings II, LLC to the Lebda Family Holdings, LLC for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares to the extent in which he does not have a pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 164 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 330 Underlying: Common Stock · 164 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,850 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 8 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,850 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on March 3, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on March 3, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $113.27 | $6,456.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,676 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 823 | $113.27 | $93,221.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,183 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,850 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,380 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,380 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on March 2, 2023, subject to continuing service. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on March 2, 2023, subject to continuing service. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 19:51 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,208 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004049 · dp168674_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 2,208 Underlying: CommonStock · 2,208 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to continuing service. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023, subject to continuing service. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 212 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-003903 · dp168327_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $116.07 | $8,589.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-003903 · dp168327_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,569 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 212 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-003903 · dp168327_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,643 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 14:32 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,896 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002845 · dp167381_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,896 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on February 16, 2022 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on February 16, 2022 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 14:32 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,143 | $117.27 | $368,579.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002845 · dp167381_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,156 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 14:32 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,896 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002845 · dp167381_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 136 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002623 · dp167229_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 136 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on February 14, 2022 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on February 14, 2022 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48 | $115.60 | $5,548.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002623 · dp167229_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,431 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: Disposition by the reporting person's spouse to the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units; no shares were sold by spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:08 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002623 · dp167229_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,479 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 17:30 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,661 | $121.91 | $324,402.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-000147 · dp164737_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 796,403 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 16:24 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Shares · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-018321 · dp162300_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2022-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options to purchase common stock vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2013 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 16:24 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63,150 | $127.73 | $8,066,149.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-018321 · dp162300_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,113 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 16:24 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $7.43 | $1,114,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-018321 · dp162300_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 856,263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 19:50 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 455,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002509 · dp167077_5-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through 2021 Lebda Family Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 455,000 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 19:50 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GiftCommon Stock | 455,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-002509 · dp167077_5-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,403 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 18:44 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,661 | $140.03 | $372,619.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-015274 · dp159237_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,263 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 7 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 59 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 5, 2021, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 5, 2021, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,398 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 6 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,398 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 5, 2021, subject to continuing service. On August 11, 2020, the reporting person filed a Form 4, which reported that he received 1,399 restricted stock units, because it did not reflect the rounding down of one share of the issuer's common stock. The actual number of restricted stock units that were granted on August 5, 2020 was 1,398. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 5, 2021, subject to continuing service. On August 11, 2020, the reporting person filed a Form 4, which reported that he received 1,399 restricted stock units, because it did not reflect the rounding down of one share of the issuer's common stock. The actual number of restricted stock units that were granted on August 5, 2020 was 1,398. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18 | $178.81 | $3,218.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,343 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. F3 · ownership.nature: Disposition by the reporting person's spouse to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units; no shares were sold by spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 59 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse. Disclosed balance after: 5,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 625 | $178.81 | $111,756.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,924 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,398 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709,549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:16 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 114 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-012057 · dp155958_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 5 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse. Disclosed balance after: 114 Underlying: Common Stock · 114 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 4, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in a single installment on August 4, 2022, in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:37 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,661 | $219.92 | $585,207.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-010077 · dp153954_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,151 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,289 | $0.00 Strike: $6.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 10 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,289 shares Expires 2021-04-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 4/8/2012 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,289 | $0.00 Strike: $5.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 9 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,289 shares Expires 2021-04-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 4/8/2012 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,290 | $0.00 Strike: $5.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · derivative · entry 8 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,290 shares Expires 2021-04-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 4/8/2012 in accordance with the terms of the original award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,277 | $218.78 | $14,718,862.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,812 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,289 | $6.42 | $329,275.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 778,089 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,289 | $5.89 | $301,835.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:36 UTC | LendingTree, Inc. TREE · Entity 5694 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,290 | $5.35 | $274,401.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-005330 · dp149182_4-lebda.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LEBDA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001107090 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.