Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covia Holdings CorpCVIA · Entity 146922 | Director · President and CEO | April 30, 2019 | May 02, 2019 |
| RPM INTERNATIONAL INC/DE/RPM · Entity 3418 | Director | October 08, 2026 | October 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Covia Holdings Corp
Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 112,892 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-30 · Other · Acquired 106,330 · Balance 112,892 F1: Pro rata distribution from an entity over which the reporting person's spouse has no control. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 227,492 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 227,492 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of Jenniffer D. Deckard Family Trust U/A/D dated February 28, 2010 | 419,653 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 419,653 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of the Abbey Jo Deckard Trust | 117,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 117,857 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of the Connor John Deckard Trust | 117,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 117,857 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of Daryl K. Deckard Irrrevocable Trust dated August 29, 2014 | 20,400 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 20,400 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs spouse to the trustee of Jenniffer D. Deckard Irrevocable Trust dated December 27, 2012 | 70,720 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 70,720 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 77,306 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-30 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 77,306 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pro rata distribution from an entity over which the reporting person's spouse has no control.
RPM INTERNATIONAL INC/DE/
Report date October 08, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,885 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,700 · Balance 18,885 F1: Represents a grant of 1,700 shares of Common Stock issued pursuant to the RPM International Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 1,700 shares of Common Stock issued pursuant to the RPM International Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FAIRMOUNT SANTROL HOLDINGS INC.
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 265,827 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Grant · Disposed 187,300 · Balance 265,827 F1: The reporting person was granted 187,300 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in 1/4 increments commencing one year after the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 244,461 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,366 · Balance 244,461 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 244,461 · Balance 0 F3: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into (i) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock award and (ii) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock unit award, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down the nearest whole unit. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,000 · Balance 0 F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, this performance restricted share unit award ("PSU Award") was converted into (A) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of (i) Issuer PSU Awards granted in 2016 ("2016 PSU Award") assuming achievement of 100% of target performance and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down to the nearest whole unit and (B) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to 2016 PSU Awards assuming achievement of 100% of target performance. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 5
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,432 · Balance 0 F5: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, this PSU Award was converted into (A) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the Issuer PSU Awards granted in 2017 ("2017 PSU Award") assuming achievement of 133% of target performance, and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down to the nearest whole unit and (B) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to 2017 PSU Awards assuming achievement of 133% of target performance. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of Jenniffer D. Deckard Family Trust U/A/D dated February 28, 2010 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 6
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,098,268 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of the Abbey Jo Deckard Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 7
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 857,888 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of the Connor John Deckard Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 8
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 857,888 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs trustee of Daryl K. Deckard Irrevocable Trust dated August 29, 2014 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 9
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 102,000 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs spouse to the trustee of Jenniffer D. Deckard Irrevocable Trust dated December 27, 2012 | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 10
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 353,600 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 11
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 386,543 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 5,640 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 12
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,666 · Balance 5,640 F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock"). |
| Commo n StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 13
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,640 · Balance 0 F3: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into (i) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock award and (ii) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock unit award, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down the nearest whole unit. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.43 · Expires 2019-10-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 333,812 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F6: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $7.15. This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.57 · Expires 2020-12-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 102,000 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F8: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $17.85. This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.46 · Expires 2023-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 85,000 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F9: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $52.30. One-fifth of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining four-fifths of the option will vest on December 10, 2020. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2024-10-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,700 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F10: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $80.00. One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining two-thirds of the option will vest on December 31, 2018. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.83 · Expires 2025-05-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44,000 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F11: This option, which would have vested on December 31, 2019, was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price of $44.15. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.04 · Expires 2026-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 118,000 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F12: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $10.20. Two-thirds of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining one-third of the option will vest on March 1, 2019. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.03 · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · 2018-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,700 · Balance 0 F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes. F13: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $50.15. One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining two-thirds of the option will vest on March 1, 2019 and March 1, 2020 in equal increments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted 187,300 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in 1/4 increments commencing one year after the date of grant.
F2: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, SCR-Sibelco NV, Unimin Corporation, nka Covia Holdings Corporation ("Covia"), Bison Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Bison Merger Sub I, LLC ("Merger Sub LLC"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer as the surviving corporation and for the subsequent merger of Issuer with and into Merger Sub LLC with Merger Sub LLC as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Covia. In the Merger, each share of Issuer Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for (i) cash consideration equal to $0.73 per fully diluted share (the "Cash Consideration") and (ii) 0.20 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of voting common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of Covia ("Covia Common Stock").
F3: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award of the Issuer outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into (i) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock award and (ii) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such Issuer restricted stock unit award, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down the nearest whole unit.
F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, this performance restricted share unit award ("PSU Award") was converted into (A) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of (i) Issuer PSU Awards granted in 2016 ("2016 PSU Award") assuming achievement of 100% of target performance and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down to the nearest whole unit and (B) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to 2016 PSU Awards assuming achievement of 100% of target performance.
F5: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, this PSU Award was converted into (A) a restricted share unit award of Covia with respect to the aggregate number of shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the Issuer PSU Awards granted in 2017 ("2017 PSU Award") assuming achievement of 133% of target performance, and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up or down to the nearest whole unit and (B) cash in an amount equal to the Cash Consideration multiplied by the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to 2017 PSU Awards assuming achievement of 133% of target performance.
F6: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $7.15. This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger.
F7: Under the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Issuer stock option outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (whether vested or unvested) was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the Issuer stock option immediately prior to the closing of the Merger, divided by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest cent. Holders of an In-the-Money Option (as defined in the Merger Agreement) that is outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger received a cash payment equal to the Cash Consideration, multiplied by the aggregate number of such the holder's Cash Consideration Fully Diluted Stock Option Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement) less taxes.
F8: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $17.85. This option was fully vested and exercisable at the time of the Merger.
F9: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $52.30. One-fifth of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining four-fifths of the option will vest on December 10, 2020.
F10: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $80.00. One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining two-thirds of the option will vest on December 31, 2018.
F11: This option, which would have vested on December 31, 2019, was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, with an exercise price of $44.15.
F12: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $10.20. Two-thirds of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining one-third of the option will vest on March 1, 2019.
F13: The option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Covia Common Stock equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer Common Stock for which the Issuer stock option was exercisable, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole share, at an exercise price of $50.15. One-third of this option was vested at the time of the Merger. The remaining two-thirds of the option will vest on March 1, 2019 and March 1, 2020 in equal increments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:23 UTC | FAIRMOUNT SANTROL HOLDINGS INC. FMSA · Entity 166043 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deckard Jenniffer D. · CIK 0001621011 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,686 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 26,100 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in 1/4 increments commencing one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:25 UTC | FAIRMOUNT SANTROL HOLDINGS INC. FMSA · Entity 166043 | GiftCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009544 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deckard Jenniffer D. · CIK 0001621011 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As trustee of Jenniffer D. Deckard Family Trust U/A/D dated February 28, 2010 Disclosed balance after: 2,098,268 F1 · balance_after: Shares previously reported as being held by the Jenniffer Deckard Grantor Retained Annuity Trust #3 dated August 7, 2014 are now reported as held in the Jenniffer D. Deckard Family Trust U/A/D dated February 28, 2010. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 6, 2016 20:59 UTC | RPM INTERNATIONAL INC/DE/ RPM · Entity 3418 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Deckard Jenniffer D. · CIK 0001621011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,800 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of 2,200 shares of Common Stock issued pursuant to the RPM International Inc. 2003 Restricted Stock Plan for Directors. F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares of Common Stock represent grants under the RPM International Inc. 2003 Restricted Stock Plan for Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.