TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Snow Frederick Philip

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
74480
SEC CIK
0001611324

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC

Report date August 31, 2025 · Filed October 07, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,686.3099 Ending reported balance After 2025-06-18 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-09-19 · Other · Acquired 4.37 · Balance 16,620.8399

F1: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 2 · 2024-12-19 · Other · Acquired 4.2 · Balance 16,625.0399

F1: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 3 · 2025-02-28 · Other · Acquired 51.08 · Balance 16,676.1199

F2: Reflects the acquisition of shares pursuant to the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 4 · 2025-03-20 · Other · Acquired 4.91 · Balance 16,681.0299

F1: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 5 · 2025-06-18 · Other · Acquired 5.28 · Balance 16,686.3099

F1: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Reflects the acquisition of shares pursuant to the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 Strike: $164.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-21-000002 · wf-form4_160988222769833.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2025-07-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on July 1, 2015, and vest over a nine year period, with 11.11% exercisable on each of the first nine anniversaries of the date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $332.87 $832,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-21-000002 · wf-form4_160988222769833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,896.6725

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on September 29, 2020, with an effective date of January 1, 2021, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $164.90 $412,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-21-000002 · wf-form4_160988222769833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,396.6725

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2021 21:06 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 3.7371 $345.23 $1,290.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-21-000117 · wf-form5_163130799054261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,904.2746

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000182 · wf-form4_160694686646506.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $336.64 $595,516.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000182 · wf-form4_160694686646506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,896.6725

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2019, with an effective date of January 1, 2020, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000182 · wf-form4_160694686646506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,665.6725

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:35 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 22,370 $0.00 Strike: $316.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000180 · wf-form4_160522048607760.xml · derivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,370

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,370 shares

Expires 2030-11-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% annuallly on the anniversary date of the grant and are fully vested after five years.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000163 · wf-form4_160452770913843.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,769

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $310.69 $549,610.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000163 · wf-form4_160452770913843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,896.6725

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2019, with an effective date of January 1, 2020, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:08 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000163 · wf-form4_160452770913843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,665.6725

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:12 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167311843173.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,538

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:12 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $335.18 $592,933.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167311843173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,896.6725

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2019, with an effective date of January 1, 2020, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 21:12 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167311843173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,665.6725

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2021 21:06 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 3.865 $333.04 $1,287.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-21-000117 · wf-form5_163130799054261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,900.5375

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:34 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000119 · wf-form4_159908244552660.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,307

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:34 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $350.68 $620,352.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000119 · wf-form4_159908244552660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,887.4217

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:34 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000119 · wf-form4_159908244552660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,656.4217

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:46 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000109 · wf-form4_159649111040504.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,076

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:46 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $349.91 $618,990.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000109 · wf-form4_159649111040504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,887.4217

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:46 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000109 · wf-form4_159649111040504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,656.4217

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:10 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000094 · wf-form4_159372421215258.xml · derivative · entry 4

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,845

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:10 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 570 $330.46 $188,362.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000094 · wf-form4_159372421215258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,887.4217

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades with sales prices ranging from $330.17 to $330.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:10 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,199 $329.34 $394,878.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000094 · wf-form4_159372421215258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,457.4217

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades with sales prices ranging from $328.83 to $329.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 21:10 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000094 · wf-form4_159372421215258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,656.4217

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:05 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 4.2594 $301.43 $1,283.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000121 · wf-form5_159977191095956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,896.6725

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:09 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000069 · wf-form4_159113217349070.xml · derivative · entry 4

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,614

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:09 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $308.22 $545,241.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000069 · wf-form4_159113217349070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,887.4217

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:09 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000069 · wf-form4_159113217349070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,656.4217

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 21:09 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 32.9998 $239.08 $7,889.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000069 · wf-form4_159113217349070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,887.4217

F1 · shares: Reflects the acquisition of shares pursuant to the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 21:56 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $131.31 Strike: $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000067 · wf-form4_158862937916442.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,383

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 21:56 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $272.11 $481,362.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000067 · wf-form4_158862937916442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,854.4219

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 21:56 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000067 · wf-form4_158862937916442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,623.4219

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:17 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000054 · wf-form4_158586224445077.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,152

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:17 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $248.86 $440,233.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000054 · wf-form4_158586224445077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,854.4219

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:17 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000054 · wf-form4_158586224445077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,623.4219

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:05 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 4.9914 $235.04 $1,173.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000121 · wf-form5_159977191095956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,892.4131

F1 · kind: Shares acquired through dividend reinvestment purchases under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:21 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000043 · wf-form4_158327409716182.xml · derivative · entry 4

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,921

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:21 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $267.17 $472,623.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000043 · wf-form4_158327409716182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,854.4219

F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:21 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000043 · wf-form4_158327409716182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,623.4219

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:21 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 OtherCommon Stock 60.4219 $221.12 $13,360.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000043 · wf-form4_158327409716182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,854.4219

F1 · shares: Effective December 2, 2019, fractional shares may now be acquired under the FactSet Research Systems Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). The amount reflects the acquisition of shares pursuant to the ESPP.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:03 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,769 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000035 · wf-form4_158076741385646.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,690

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,769 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:03 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,769 $286.84 $507,419.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000035 · wf-form4_158076741385646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,794

F1 · kind: This Transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 22:03 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,769 $131.31 $232,287.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000035 · wf-form4_158076741385646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,563

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:59 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,778 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000002 · wf-form4_157835154501916.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,459

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,778 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 3, 2014 and vest over a five year period, with 60% exercisable on the third anniversary date of the grant and 40% exercisable on the fifth anniversary date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:59 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,778 $268.66 $477,677.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000002 · wf-form4_157835154501916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,794

F1 · kind: This Transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:59 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,778 $131.31 $233,469.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-20-000002 · wf-form4_157835154501916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,572

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 22:22 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30 $0.00 Strike: $92.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-19-000001 · wf-form4_157541175812138.xml · derivative · entry 4

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 30 shares

Expires 2022-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 1, 2012 and vest over a 5 year period with 40% exercisable two years after the grant date, with the remainder vesting at a rate of 1.67% per month thereafter.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 22:22 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,156 $0.00 Strike: $92.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-19-000001 · wf-form4_157541175812138.xml · derivative · entry 3

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,156 shares

Expires 2022-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted on November 1, 2012 and vest over a 5 year period with 20% exercisable one year after the grant date, with the remainder vesting at a rate of 1.67% per month thereafter.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 22:22 UTC FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC FDS · Entity 3493 SaleCommon Stock 1,186 $259.98 $308,336.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013237-19-000001 · wf-form4_157541175812138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Snow Frederick Philip · CIK 0001611324 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,794

F1 · kind: This Transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by Mr. Snow on October 1, 2018, with an effective date of January 1, 2019, in order to facilitate his exercise of non-qualified stock options. Accordingly, Mr. Snow had no discretion with regard to the timing of the transaction.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.