person · Reporting owner
Werber Merryl Elizabeth
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KILROY REALTY CORPNYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | SVP, CAO, Controller | October 08, 2025 | October 10, 2025 |
| Kilroy Realty, L.P.KRLP · Entity 64474 | SVP, CAO & Controller | February 26, 2019 | March 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KILROY REALTY CORP
Report date October 08, 2025 · Filed October 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,697.4471 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 262.4762 · Balance 26,697.4471 F1: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement.
Kilroy Realty, L.P.
Report date February 26, 2019 · Filed March 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-26 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 20:36 UTC | KILROY REALTY CORP NYSE: KRC · Entity 4021 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 33.1516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025996-19-000092 · wf-form4_155570616669419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Werber Merryl Elizabeth · CIK 0001769816 · SVP, CAO & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,620.3665 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units in respect of dividend equivalent rights with respect to underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported on Table I, which were granted pursuant to the Kilroy Realty 2006 Incentive Award Plan and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.