TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kelly Thomas Patrick

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
74154
SEC CIK
0001410514

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.XENE · Entity 2602Chief Financial OfficerSeptember 30, 2026October 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,000 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2024 · Filed June 11, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-06-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 34,157 · Balance 114,507

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person subject to performance-based vesting conditions, for which the performance conditions associated with such RSUs had not yet occurred.

Row 2 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 72,029 · Balance 42,478

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration.

Row 3 · 2024-06-11 · Other · Disposed 42,478 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration, without interest and subject to tax withholding.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.89Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 85,456 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.95Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,650 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.13Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 103,219 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.23Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 82,265 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.27Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 82,000 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.48Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,900 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.92Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-06-11 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2024-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,100 · Balance 0

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person subject to performance-based vesting conditions, for which the performance conditions associated with such RSUs had not yet occurred.

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. ("Parent"), and Topaz Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub completed a cash tender offer to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") for a price per share of $25.60, without interest and subject to tax withholding (the "Merger Consideration"). Effective as of June 11, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the Merger and as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each share of Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration, without interest and subject to tax withholding.

F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding stock option of the Issuer having an exercise price per share that is less than the Merger Consideration became fully vested, and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to (A) the number of shares underlying such option multiplied by (B) the Merger Consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 16:10 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 42,190 $0.00 Strike: $54.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011042 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,190

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,190 shares

Expires 2030-02-17

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The option vests in 48 equal monthly installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/18/2020, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 16:10 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 GrantCommon Stock 7,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,040

F1 · shares: The reporting person was awarded 7,040 Restricted Stock Units under the 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units shall vest in equal 25% installments on February 15, 2021, February 15, 2022, February 15, 2023 and February 15, 2024, subject to continued service through such dates. The Restricted Stock Units may be settled only by delivering shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,359 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,359 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 100 $58.74 $5,874.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 966 $58.14 $56,166.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.73 to $58.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 2,793 $57.22 $159,825.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,066

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.70 to $57.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 500 $56.26 $28,128.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,859

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.67 to $56.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,359 $1.89 $8,238.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,359

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,641 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,367

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,641 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 100 $62.25 $6,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 200 $59.48 $11,896.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.44 to $59.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 1,981 $58.16 $115,218.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.96 to $58.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 5,360 $57.54 $308,407.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,281

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.96 to $57.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:15 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,641 $1.89 $14,441.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,641

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:05 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061918 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:05 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $68.21 $2,728,368.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.01 to $68.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 16:05 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 40,000 $1.89 $75,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 16:01 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,750 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-054496 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 16:01 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 3,750 $40.00 $150,009.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-054496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 16:01 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,750 $1.89 $7,087.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-054496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,250 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-049467 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,758

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of February 23, 2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 3,090 $35.43 $109,467.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-049467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.06 to $35.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 8,160 $34.80 $283,972.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-049467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,160

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.06 to $35.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,250 $1.89 $21,262.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-049467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,250

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:55 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,250 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045820 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:55 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 400 $42.92 $17,167.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.90 to $42.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:55 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 3,586 $42.25 $151,520.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.71 to $42.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:55 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 7,264 $40.69 $295,567.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,986

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.11 to $41.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:55 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,250 $1.89 $21,262.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,250

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 16:03 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 177 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038450 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,258

Underlying: Common Stock · 177 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 16:03 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 177 $25.00 $4,425.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 16:03 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 177 $1.89 $334.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 16:08 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,100 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-034713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,435

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 16:08 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 2,100 $25.20 $52,926.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-034713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 16:08 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,100 $1.89 $3,969.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-034713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,100

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 100 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,535

Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 100 $25.00 $2,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100 $1.89 $189.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,373 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,635

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,373 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 1,373 $25.07 $34,418.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.12. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:04 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,373 $1.89 $2,594.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,373

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 16:07 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027308 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 16:07 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 13,500 $22.93 $309,523.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.34 to $23.33. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 16:07 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,500 $1.89 $25,515.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-027308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:37 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,508

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:37 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $30.00 $45,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:37 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $1.89 $2,835.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 16:14 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-006407 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The option vests in 48 equal monthly installments following the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2019 , subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 16:54 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2025-12-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests in 16 equal installments over a 4-year period following the vesting commencement date of 2/23/2015, subject to continued service through such dates.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 16:54 UTC Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. DCPH · Entity 90033 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $25.18 $125,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kelly Thomas Patrick · CIK 0001410514 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff at the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.