Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOLOGIC INCHOLX · Entity 12463 | Director | March 07, 2024 | March 11, 2024 |
| INSULET CORPPODD · Entity 3516 | Director | June 04, 2021 | June 07, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOLOGIC INC
Report date March 07, 2024 · Filed March 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,927 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-08 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,572 · Balance 132,927 F1: Represents restricted stock units which vest on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and are settled in shares of common stock. F2: Restricted stock units are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2024-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,039 · Balance 141,966 Row 3 · 2024-03-08 · Sale · Disposed 9,039 · Balance 132,927 F3: The price reported is the weighted average price per share. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.40 to $76.43 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.32 · Expires 2034-03-07 | Direct | 4,536 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,536 · Balance 4,536 F4: Options become exercisable on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.74 · Expires 2025-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,039 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units which vest on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and are settled in shares of common stock.
F2: Restricted stock units are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: The price reported is the weighted average price per share. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.40 to $76.43 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F4: Options become exercisable on the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
INSULET CORP
Report date June 04, 2021 · Filed June 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,306 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 20,306 F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $266.885 to $273.090. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $266.885 to $273.090. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP.
Report date April 28, 2017 · Filed May 02, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 76,244 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Universal American Corp. (the "Company"), WellCare Health Plans, Inc. and Wind Merger Sub, Inc., at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (the "Effective Time"), each of these shares of the Company's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share merger consideration of $10.00 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.46 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,511 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.81 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,565 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-04-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,859 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Universal American Corp. (the "Company"), WellCare Health Plans, Inc. and Wind Merger Sub, Inc., at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (the "Effective Time"), each of these shares of the Company's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share merger consideration of $10.00 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time.
ZimVie Inc.
Report date October 20, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,127 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 20, 2025, by and among the Issuer, Zamboni Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Zamboni MergerCo Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), pursuant to which, on October 20, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), MergerCo merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), reported on this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled. |
| Deferred Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-10-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,755.864 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 20, 2025, by and among the Issuer, Zamboni Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Zamboni MergerCo Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), pursuant to which, on October 20, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), MergerCo merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), reported on this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled. F2: At the Effective Time, each deferred share unit (whether settled in cash or in shares of Common Stock, including any such deferred stock unit resulting from the reinvestment of dividend equivalents) (each, a "Deferred Share Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full (to the extent then-unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest and subject to applicable tax withholding and deductions, in an amount equal to the product, rounded to the nearest cent, of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Deferred Share Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration. F4: As required by the terms of the Merger Agreement, the Issuer accelerated the vesting, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, contingent upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, of all of the outstanding and unvested equity awards held by Ms. Crawford. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-10-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,728 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 20, 2025, by and among the Issuer, Zamboni Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Zamboni MergerCo Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), pursuant to which, on October 20, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), MergerCo merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), reported on this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled. F3: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit with respect to Common Stock (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full (to the extent then-unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest and subject to applicable tax withholding and deductions, in an amount equal to the product, rounded to the nearest cent, of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration. Each Restricted Stock Unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F4: As required by the terms of the Merger Agreement, the Issuer accelerated the vesting, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, contingent upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, of all of the outstanding and unvested equity awards held by Ms. Crawford. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 20, 2025, by and among the Issuer, Zamboni Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Zamboni MergerCo Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("MergerCo"), pursuant to which, on October 20, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), MergerCo merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), reported on this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled.
F2: At the Effective Time, each deferred share unit (whether settled in cash or in shares of Common Stock, including any such deferred stock unit resulting from the reinvestment of dividend equivalents) (each, a "Deferred Share Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full (to the extent then-unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest and subject to applicable tax withholding and deductions, in an amount equal to the product, rounded to the nearest cent, of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Deferred Share Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration.
F3: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit with respect to Common Stock (each, a "Restricted Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full (to the extent then-unvested) and was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest and subject to applicable tax withholding and deductions, in an amount equal to the product, rounded to the nearest cent, of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Stock Unit immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration. Each Restricted Stock Unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F4: As required by the terms of the Merger Agreement, the Issuer accelerated the vesting, as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, contingent upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, of all of the outstanding and unvested equity awards held by Ms. Crawford.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:35 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $20.90 | $41,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:35 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,525 | $27.37 | $151,219.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:35 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,587 | $40.60 | $145,632.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:35 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,235 | $28.87 | $151,134.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:35 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,469 F1 · shares: Annual equity award in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). RSUs vest in full on April 30, 2020 and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 20:09 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,306 | $0.00 Strike: $20.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012439 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,306 shares Expires 2020-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 20:09 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,306 | $47.61 | $585,888.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,580 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 20:09 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,306 | $20.01 | $246,243.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,886 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:24 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,523 | $0.00 Strike: $46.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010800 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,523 shares Expires 2029-03-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable on the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:24 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010800 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,580 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest on the date of the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and are settled in shares of common stock. F2 · price: Restricted stock units are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 20:55 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,257 | $0.00 Strike: $17.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028071 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,257 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on January 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 20:55 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,257 | $39.54 | $524,168.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,444 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price per share. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.37 to $39.595 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 20:55 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,257 | $17.51 | $232,130.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 21:52 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,743 F1 · shares: The 2,185 restricted stock units vest on April 30, 2019, subject to continued service as a director or consultant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:13 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,661 | $0.00 Strike: $38.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011824 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,661 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,661 shares Expires 2028-03-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:13 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,397 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,444 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and are settled in shares of common stock. F2 · price: Restricted stock units are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:26 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,587 | $0.00 Strike: $40.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018703 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,587 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,587 shares Expires 2027-05-17 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:26 UTC | INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018703 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,558 F1 · shares: The 2,709 restricted stock units vest on April 30, 2018, subject to continued service as a director or consultant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,010 restricted stock units granted on May 13, 2015, which vest on April 30, 2018, subject to continued service as a director or consultant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,231 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,231 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,449 | $0.00 Strike: $18.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,449 shares Expires 2018-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became fully vested on 1/1/2012. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,231 | $32.82 | $106,025.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,449 | $18.82 | $83,730.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,769 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,769 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,325 | $0.00 Strike: $18.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,449 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,325 shares Expires 2018-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became fully vested on 1/1/2012. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,769 | $45.00 | $754,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,367 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,769 | $32.82 | $550,274.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,325 | $45.00 | $374,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,367 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:08 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,325 | $18.82 | $156,676.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,692 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to an existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:02 UTC | UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. UAM · Entity 176574 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,859 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.21 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000937 · es1700589_4-crawford.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,859 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:02 UTC | UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. UAM · Entity 176574 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,565 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.81 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000937 · es1700589_4-crawford.xml · derivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,565 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:02 UTC | UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. UAM · Entity 176574 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,511 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.46 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000937 · es1700589_4-crawford.xml · derivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,511 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each of these stock options was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the excess, if any, of the Per Share Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such stock option multiplied by the aggregate number of shares of common stock in respect of such stock option immediately before the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:02 UTC | UNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP. UAM · Entity 176574 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 76,244 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-17-000937 · es1700589_4-crawford.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 17, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Universal American Corp. (the "Company"), WellCare Health Plans, Inc. and Wind Merger Sub, Inc., at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) (the "Effective Time"), each of these shares of the Company's common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share merger consideration of $10.00 (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:39 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,031 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,031 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:39 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,031 | $32.82 | $99,462.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:39 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,969 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,969 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:39 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,969 | $44.00 | $746,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,336 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 20:39 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,969 | $32.82 | $556,837.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,305 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:35 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,823 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,823 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:35 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,823 | $32.82 | $92,636.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:35 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,177 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,823 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,177 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:35 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,177 | $43.00 | $738,611.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,513 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:35 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,177 | $32.82 | $563,663.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 21:11 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,604 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011230 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,604 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 21:11 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,604 | $32.82 | $85,450.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:42 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,816 | $0.00 Strike: $41.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,816 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:42 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit Award (Right To Receive) · Derivative | 2,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011070 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,427 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock on the date of the 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest and convert into shares of common stock on the date of the 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:42 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,909 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs which vest on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and are settled in shares of common stock. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:42 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,703 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 21:11 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,396 | $0.00 Strike: $32.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011230 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,604 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,396 shares Expires 2017-10-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested on 1/1/2008. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 21:11 UTC | HOLOGIC INC HOLX · Entity 12463 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,396 | $42.00 | $730,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAWFORD SALLY · CIK 0001199735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,909 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to existing Rule 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.