TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Canafax James D

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
74054
SEC CIK
0001492520

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BWX Technologies, Inc.BWXT · Entity 656SVP & General CounselMarch 26, 2018March 27, 2018
NUSCALE POWER CorpSMR · Entity 4088Chief Legal OfficerOctober 20, 2025October 22, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BWX Technologies, Inc.

Report date March 26, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect114,806 Ending reported balance After 2018-03-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,726 · Balance 128,127

Row 2 · 2018-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,321 · Balance 114,806

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.62 · Expires 2025-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-03-26 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,726 · Balance 0

F2: Represents adjustments made pursuant to the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of June 8, 2015, between the Issuer and Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. and the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan in connection with the Issuer's spin-off of Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. on June 30, 2015.

F3: Stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2016.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k) Plan2,976 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-26 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 2,976

F1: Based on the number of units held in the BWXT Thrift Plan and the fair market value of BWXT common stock as of March 1, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Based on the number of units held in the BWXT Thrift Plan and the fair market value of BWXT common stock as of March 1, 2018.

F2: Represents adjustments made pursuant to the Employee Matters Agreement, dated as of June 8, 2015, between the Issuer and Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. and the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan in connection with the Issuer's spin-off of Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. on June 30, 2015.

F3: Stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2016.

NUSCALE POWER Corp

Report date October 20, 2025 · Filed October 22, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct11,309 Reported balance After 2025-10-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-20 · Grant · Acquired 11,309 · Balance 11,309

F1: On October 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,309 restricted stock units, vesting annually in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 11,309 restricted stock units, vesting annually in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 15:10 UTC BWX Technologies, Inc. BWXT · Entity 656 SaleCommon Stock 4,500 $37.74 $169,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001408482-16-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Canafax James D · CIK 0001492520 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,600

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 26, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.