Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KALA BIO, Inc.KALA · Entity 7964 | SEE REMARKS | October 22, 2025 | October 25, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KALA BIO, Inc.
Report date October 22, 2025 · Filed October 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,952 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-22 · Sale · Disposed 46,748 · Balance 35,952 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.82 to $0.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. F2: Includes 35,952 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.82 to $0.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F2: Includes 35,952 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:08 UTC | KALA BIO, Inc. KALA · Entity 7964 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,313 | $2.30 | $101,919.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011492 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brazzell Romulus K · CIK 0001298079 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:08 UTC | KALA BIO, Inc. KALA · Entity 7964 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,168 | $0.68 | $10,994.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011492 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brazzell Romulus K · CIK 0001298079 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:08 UTC | KALA BIO, Inc. KALA · Entity 7964 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,094 | $0.68 | $24,543.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011492 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brazzell Romulus K · CIK 0001298079 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 20:22 UTC | KALA BIO, Inc. KALA · Entity 7964 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,142 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010600 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brazzell Romulus K · CIK 0001298079 · Chief Medical Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,142 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,142 shares Expires 2027-07-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted, effective on July 19, 2017 and vests over four years, with 2.0833% of the shares underlying the option vesting on August 31, 2017 and an additional 2.0833% of the shares vesting at the end of each successive one-month period thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.