Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKLINE, INC.BL · Entity 4556 | Director | October 27, 2025 | October 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKLINE, INC.
Report date October 27, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectETU Rustic Canyon Trust | 41,835 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-27 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-27 · Sale · Disposed 910 · Balance 41,835 F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 21, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,636 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 58,636 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 21, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040342 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $66.36 | $33,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,130 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38 | $67.00 | $2,546.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,630 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $73.70 | $36,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,668 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $73.70 | $2,505.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,168 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 22:13 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 23:26 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,202 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 12, 2022 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:10 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:10 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $66.82 | $33,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,801 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:10 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38 | $66.37 | $2,522.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,301 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 23:10 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,339 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 22:57 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 22:57 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $73.35 | $36,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,339 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 22:57 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35 | $73.35 | $2,567.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,839 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 22:57 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,874 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:42 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014342 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:42 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $75.69 | $37,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,874 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:42 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $75.69 | $2,573.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,374 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:42 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012692 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $71.13 | $35,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,408 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36 | $71.13 | $2,560.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,908 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,944 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 477 | $111.99 | $53,419.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,944 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $109.28 | $5,026.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,421 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,467 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:31 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 478 | $114.10 | $54,539.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,467 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:31 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049627 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:31 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45 | $113.60 | $5,112.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,945 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:31 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:58 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 477 | $113.05 | $53,924.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,990 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reported Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:58 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reported Person on March 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:58 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $110.74 | $5,094.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,467 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reported Person on March 12, 2021. F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay the exercise price of the Reporting Person's option. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 22:58 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reported Person on March 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:09 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,513 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:31 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,013 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 13, 2021 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 21:35 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $85.77 | $1,072,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,166 F1 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $85.505 to $86.26 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:45 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,666 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 6, 2020 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 22:38 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $52.20 | $1,566,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ETU Rustic Canyon Trust Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2021 02:02 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $52.17 | $1,043,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015064 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ETU Rustic Canyon Trust Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:41 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,658 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 8, 2019 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:24 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,396 | $0.00 Strike: $41.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029563 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,396 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,396 shares Expires 2028-05-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:24 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,994 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 9, 2018 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:00 UTC Amendment | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,396 | $0.00 Strike: $41.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033561 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,396 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,396 shares Expires 2028-05-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:00 UTC Amendment | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033561 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,801 F1 · kind: Reflects automatic annual restricted stock unit ("RSU") awards pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. F2 · shares: The reported securities awarded on May 9, 2018 (the "Award Date") represent RSUs which vest in full upon the earlier of the one (1) year anniversary of the Award Date or the day prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders and in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017745 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Unterman Thomas · CIK 0001299455 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,807 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.