TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
73748
SEC CIK
0001576359

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
T MOBILE USATMUS · Entity 16927310% ownerFebruary 15, 2018February 16, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

T MOBILE USA

Report date February 15, 2018 · Filed February 16, 2018

Jointly reported with Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V., T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect535,856,077 Reported balance After 2018-02-15 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-15 · Purchase · Acquired 270,000 · Balance 535,856,077

F1: The purchases reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 9, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The purchases reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 9, 2018.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

T-Mobile US, Inc.

Report date October 29, 2025 · Filed October 31, 2025

Jointly reported with DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG, T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH, Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect582,065,915 Reported balance After 2025-10-29 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,334 · Balance 582,065,915

F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 12, 2025.

F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.19 to $220.99 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect582,065,875 Reported balance After 2025-10-29 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 40 · Balance 582,065,875

F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 12, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 12, 2025.

F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.19 to $220.99 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:25 UTC Amendment T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 PurchaseCommon Stock 270,000 $59.54 $16,076,961.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010854 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V. · CIK 0001597213 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH · CIK 0001576360 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH · CIK 0001576359 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,856,077

F1 · kind: The purchases reported in this Form 4/A were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:13 UTC Amendment T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 PurchaseCommon Stock 270,000 $59.54 $16,076,961.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-019820 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V. · CIK 0001597213 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH · CIK 0001576360 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH · CIK 0001576359 · 10% owner

DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG · CIK 0000946770 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,856,077

F1 · kind: The purchases reported in this Form 4/A were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 11:09 UTC T MOBILE USA TMUS · Entity 169273 PurchaseCommon Stock 300,000 $57.79 $17,337,030.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V. · CIK 0001597213 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH · CIK 0001576360 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH · CIK 0001576359 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,586,077

F1 · kind: The purchases reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:23 UTC Amendment T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 PurchaseCommon Stock 300,000 $57.79 $17,337,030.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010850 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V. · CIK 0001597213 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH · CIK 0001576360 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH · CIK 0001576359 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,586,077

F1 · kind: The purchases reported in this Form 4/A were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 19:55 UTC Amendment T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 PurchaseCommon Stock 300,000 $57.79 $17,337,030.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-019813 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deutsche Telekom Holding B.V. · CIK 0001597213 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Holding GmbH · CIK 0001576360 · 10% owner

T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH · CIK 0001576359 · 10% owner

DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG · CIK 0000946770 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 535,586,077

F1 · kind: The purchases reported in this Form 4/A were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.