TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McIsaac Martina

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
73598
SEC CIK
0001947693

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INCMSM · Entity 8855President & CEOOctober 03, 2026October 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC

Report date October 03, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,444 Reported balance After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,173 · Balance 9,444

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,632 Reported balance After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 187.737 · Balance 9,632

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,151 Reported balance After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-10-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 480.737 · Balance 9,151

F3: Disposition of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs and DEUs.

Restricted Stock Units (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,173 · Balance 0

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F4: 4,692 RSUs were granted on October 3, 2022. 1,173 RSUs vested on each of October 3, 2023, October 3, 2024, October 3, 2025, and October 3, 2026.

Dividend Equivalent UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,477 Reported balance After 2026-10-03 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 187.737 · Balance 1,477

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F5: Includes 283.096 dividend equivalent units accrued on November 26, 2025, 305.921 dividend equivalent units accrued on January 28, 2026, 266.932 dividend equivalent units accrued on April 22, 2026, and 204.560 dividend equivalent units accrued on July 22, 2026, with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs). Such dividend equivalent units vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs and represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3: Disposition of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs and DEUs.

F4: 4,692 RSUs were granted on October 3, 2022. 1,173 RSUs vested on each of October 3, 2023, October 3, 2024, October 3, 2025, and October 3, 2026.

F5: Includes 283.096 dividend equivalent units accrued on November 26, 2025, 305.921 dividend equivalent units accrued on January 28, 2026, 266.932 dividend equivalent units accrued on April 22, 2026, and 204.560 dividend equivalent units accrued on July 22, 2026, with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs). Such dividend equivalent units vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs and represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:26 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, $0.001 par value 296.721 $96.76 $28,710.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-23-000080 · wk-form4_1696451172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

McIsaac Martina · CIK 0001947693 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 919

F3 · shares: Disposition of Class A Common Stock to the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of RSUs and DEUs.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:26 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, $0.001 par value 42.721 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-23-000080 · wk-form4_1696451172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McIsaac Martina · CIK 0001947693 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,216

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The dividend equivalent units accrued with respect to outstanding awards of restricted stock units (RSUs) and vest at the same time(s) as the underlying RSUs. Each dividend equivalent unit represents a contingent right ot receive one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:26 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, $0.001 par value 1,173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-23-000080 · wk-form4_1696451172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McIsaac Martina · CIK 0001947693 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,173

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 22:16 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 4,541 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-22-000152 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

McIsaac Martina · CIK 0001947693 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,541

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 4,541 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 4,541 RSUs were granted on November 4, 2022. 1,135 RSUs vest on each of November 4, 2023, November 4, 2024 and November 4, 2025, and 1,136 RSUs vest on November 4, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 4,541 RSUs were granted on November 4, 2022. 1,135 RSUs vest on each of November 4, 2023, November 4, 2024 and November 4, 2025, and 1,136 RSUs vest on November 4, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 14:20 UTC MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC MSM · Entity 8855 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative 4,692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001003078-22-000105 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

McIsaac Martina · CIK 0001947693 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,692

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 4,692 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 4,692 RSUs were granted on October 3, 2022. 1,173 RSUs vest on each of October 3, 2023, October 3, 2024, October 3, 2025 and October 3, 2026 provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 4,692 RSUs were granted on October 3, 2022. 1,173 RSUs vest on each of October 3, 2023, October 3, 2024, October 3, 2025 and October 3, 2026 provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. The vested shares will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.