Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKLINE BANCORP INCBRKL · Entity 75950 | Co-President & COO | September 01, 2025 | September 02, 2025 |
| Beacon Financial CorpBBT · Entity 649 | Chief Banking Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROOKLINE BANCORP INC
Report date September 01, 2025 · Filed September 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 83,357 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. (Berkshire) , Commerce Acquisition Sub, Inc. and Brookline Bancorp, Inc. (the Issuer), on September 1, 2025, each share of Issuer common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.42 shares of Berkshire common stock and cash in lieu of any fractional share of Berkshire common stock.
Beacon Financial Corp
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,575 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,314 · Balance 34,575 F1: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2025 Beacon Financial Corporation Stock Option and Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 15:44 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | SaleCommon Stok | 3,000 | $17.90 | $53,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,557 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 16:04 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,557 F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 16:04 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,892 F2 · shares: Performance based restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant based on certain performance based metrics. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 16:04 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,067 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in three equal installments on an annual basis, commencing one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 15:40 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,243 F1 · shares: As previously reported, on July 29, 2015 the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 shares of performance based restricted stock. A portion of the performance metrics were met, therefore a portion of these restricted shares vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares were automatically forfeited. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 15:40 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,493 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 14:48 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009946 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,089 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2014 Brookline Bancorp, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 10:49 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,188 | $17.45 | $90,530.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,486 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 15:58 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,674 F1 · shares: As previously reported, on August 11, 2014 the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 shares of performance based restricted stock. A portion of the performance metrics were met, therefore a portion of these restricted shares vested on the third anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining shares were automatically forfeited. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 15:58 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,515 | $14.60 | $22,119.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,674 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 10:05 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,189 F2 · shares: Performance based restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant based on certain performance based metrics. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 10:05 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,776 F1 · shares: Restricted stock shares granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in three equal installments on an annual basis, commencing one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 13:58 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $14.75 | $7,979.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010816 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,363 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 10:21 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 438 | $14.95 | $6,548.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010729 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,904 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2014 Brookline Bancorp, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 15:12 UTC | BROOKLINE BANCORP INC BRKL · Entity 75950 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,895 | $14.20 | $69,509.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008517 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCurdy Michael W. · CIK 0001422052 · General Counsel & CRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,342 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Brookline Bancorp, Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.