Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M SMUCKER CoSJM · Entity 627 | Chief Commercial & Marketing | August 25, 2022 | August 29, 2022 |
| Simply Good Foods CoSMPL · Entity 4946 | Director · President and CEO | November 08, 2025 | November 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
J M SMUCKER Co
Report date August 25, 2022 · Filed August 29, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,745 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-08-25 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-08-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,632 · Balance 15,112 Row 2 · 2022-08-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,794 · Balance 16,906 Row 3 · 2022-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 7,161 · Balance 9,745 |
| Option Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $108.90 · Expires 2030-06-17 | Direct | 3,631 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-08-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,632 · Balance 3,631 F1: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2021 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 17, 2021. |
| Option Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $103.20 · Expires 2029-12-30 | Direct | 1,793 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-25 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-08-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,794 · Balance 1,793 F2: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 30, 2020. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(K) | 364.884 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-08-25 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 364.884 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2021 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 17, 2021.
F2: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 30, 2020.
Simply Good Foods Co
Report date November 08, 2025 · Filed November 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 154,360 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-11-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-11-08 · Grant · Acquired 62,405 · Balance 160,595 F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Row 2 · 2025-11-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,235 · Balance 154,360 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the issuer's 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on November 8, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:38 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,200 | $122.53 | $147,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-21-000018 · wf-form4_161601352246203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Chief Commercial & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,078 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.48 to $122.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 20:54 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 10,896 | $0.00 Strike: $108.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-20-000074 · wf-form4_159260006191639.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Chief Marketing & Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,896 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,896 shares Expires 2030-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2021 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 21:37 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 512 | $108.87 | $55,741.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-20-000055 · wf-form4_159182504342397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Chief Marketing & Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,278 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:45 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 5,382 | $0.00 Strike: $103.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000192 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Chief Marketing & Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,382 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,382 shares Expires 2029-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which was granted for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 14, 2019 00:34 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 273 | $105.02 | $28,670.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Chief Marketing & Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,790 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:52 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $103.42 | $103,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027579 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tanner Geoff E · CIK 0001785855 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,063 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.