Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARINEMAX INCHZO · Entity 4865 | Executive VP, CFO and Sec | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARINEMAX INC
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,161 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,925 · Balance 148,188 Row 2 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,045 · Balance 152,233 Row 3 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,387 · Balance 156,620 Row 4 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,327 · Balance 162,947 Row 5 · 2026-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,786 · Balance 153,161 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,925 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MarineMax, Inc. Common Stock. F2: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2026. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 17, 2023 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,045 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MarineMax, Inc. Common Stock. F3: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,389 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,387 · Balance 4,389 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MarineMax, Inc. Common Stock. F4: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,655 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,327 · Balance 12,655 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MarineMax, Inc. Common Stock. F5: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MarineMax, Inc. Common Stock.
F2: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2026. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 17, 2023 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2024.
F3: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2024.
F4: These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2025.
F5: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,734 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock vested in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock vested in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,446 | $21.25 | $179,477.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,418 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,361 | $21.25 | $50,171.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,402 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,079 | $21.25 | $22,928.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,763 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,842 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,289 | $21.25 | $27,391.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,100 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,076 | $21.25 | $22,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,114 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:45 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:50 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,240 | $24.05 | $77,922.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,456 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:50 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,760 | $24.07 | $523,763.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,696 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.05 to $24.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the total number of options granted vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on November 20, 2012, the initial grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,378 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,378 shares Expires 2021-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the total number of options granted vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on November 18, 2011, the initial grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $21.67 | $866,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,456 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.20 to $22.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $7.48 | $299,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,378 | $21.05 | $29,006.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,456 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,378 | $6.10 | $8,405.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:12 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,622 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,622 shares Expires 2021-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the options granted vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on November 18, 2011, the initial grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:12 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,622 | $21.57 | $185,976.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,456 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.55 to $21.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:12 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,622 | $6.10 | $52,594.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:14 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2021-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the options granted vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:14 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $24.08 | $602,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,456 F3 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.05 to $24.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:14 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $23.92 | $598,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,456 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.80 to $24.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:14 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $6.10 | $152,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:23 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062041 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2020-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the options vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:23 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $21.56 | $194,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,456 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.55 to $21.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:23 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $7.54 | $67,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:20 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,235 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,235 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:20 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,672 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three annual installments beginning on November 15, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in three annual installments beginning on November 15, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:20 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 731 | $20.40 | $14,912.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,456 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:20 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2020-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the total options vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on November 18, 2010, the initial grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $21.10 | $147,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,515 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $7.54 | $52,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2020-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36 of the total options vested and became exercisable on a monthly basis for a three-year period beginning on November 18, 2010, the initial grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $21.10 | $63,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,515 F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:22 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $7.54 | $22,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059750 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares were exercised and sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Sales Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 20:27 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058456 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,165 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,165 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2019. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 14, 2016 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2019. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 14, 2016 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 20:27 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058456 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2018. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 15, 2014 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2018. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 15, 2014 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,274 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock will vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock will vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2017. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 15, 2014 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2016. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance-based restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2017. These units were awarded based on performance criteria established on November 15, 2014 and tied to inventory management and operations during fiscal 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,734 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,733 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Marinemax, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock will vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock will vest in three annual installments beginning on September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 896 | $16.55 | $14,828.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,515 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,641 | $16.55 | $27,158.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,137 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 748 | $16.55 | $12,379.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,778 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | MARINEMAX INC HZO · Entity 4865 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCLAMB MICHAEL H · CIK 0001202700 · Director · Executive VP, CFO and Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.