TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McLaughlin Michael I.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
72963
SEC CIK
0001781299

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · Entity 3206Executive Vice President & CFODecember 09, 2022December 14, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FAIR ISAAC CORP

Report date December 09, 2022 · Filed December 14, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,941 Ending reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,382 · Balance 17,088

Row 2 · 2022-12-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,147 · Balance 10,941

F1: Shares withheld by Company for payment of taxes due at vesting from earned market share units, earned performance share units and restricted stock units.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,116 Reported balance After 2022-12-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,116 · Balance 3,116

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F7: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect243 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 244 · Balance 243

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F7: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,456 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 728 · Balance 1,456

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F7: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,675 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 892 · Balance 2,675

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F7: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Market Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,196 · Balance 0

F4: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: No expiration date.

Market Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect971 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,029 · Balance 971

F4: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: No expiration date.

Market Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,378 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,378 · Balance 2,378

F4: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: No expiration date.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 650 · Balance 0

F5: Each earned performance share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F6: The performance share units vest in three equal annual installments commencing on this date and one share will be delivered to the reporting person for each vested unit as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,942 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,942 · Balance 1,942

F5: Each earned performance share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F6: The performance share units vest in three equal annual installments commencing on this date and one share will be delivered to the reporting person for each vested unit as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect4,644 Reported balance After 2022-12-10 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2022-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,323 · Balance 4,644

F5: Each earned performance share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F6: The performance share units vest in three equal annual installments commencing on this date and one share will be delivered to the reporting person for each vested unit as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3: No expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by Company for payment of taxes due at vesting from earned market share units, earned performance share units and restricted stock units.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3: No expiration date.

F4: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F5: Each earned performance share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F6: The performance share units vest in three equal annual installments commencing on this date and one share will be delivered to the reporting person for each vested unit as soon as practicable thereafter.

F7: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Informatica Inc.

Report date November 18, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-11-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 712,385 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 26, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Salesforce, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Salesforce"), and Phoenix I Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce ("Merger Sub"), on November 18, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of shares of Salesforce common stock (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the RSU by the conversion ratio determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement (the "conversion ratio").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 26, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Salesforce, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Salesforce"), and Phoenix I Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce ("Merger Sub"), on November 18, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit award with respect to a number of shares of Salesforce common stock (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the RSU by the conversion ratio determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement (the "conversion ratio").

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 00:49 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionMarket Share Units · Derivative 539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-010406 · marketforms-50611.xml · derivative · entry 3

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 539 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 00:49 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 756 $506.91 $383,223.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-010406 · marketforms-50611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,903

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Company for payment of taxes due at vesting from earned market share units, earned performance share units and restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 00:49 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,433 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-010406 · marketforms-50611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,659

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:42 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 GrantMarket Share Units · Derivative 539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-010225 · marketforms-49882.xml · derivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 539

Underlying: Common Stock · 539 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each earned market share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F2 · shares: On December 10, 2019, the reporting person was granted a target award of 975 market share units. The award vests in three equal annual installments from the grant date based on the Company's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for each of the performance periods ending November 30, 2020, 2021, 2022. The performance criteria for 2020 were met, resulting in the award of market share units being reported herein.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 00:21 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 1,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-009829 · marketforms-49969.xml · derivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,950

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,950 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each earned performance share unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F2 · shares: On November 19, 2020 the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Fair Isaac Corporation determined that the reporting person earned the number of performance share units reported on this Form 4 based on achievement of certain performance metrics.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vest in three equal annual installments commencing on this date and one share will be delivered to the reporting person for each vested unit as soon as practicable thereafter.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 21:06 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-006848 · marketforms-49417.xml · derivative · entry 3

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,244

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,748 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 21:06 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,522 $437.44 $665,783.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-006848 · marketforms-49417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,226

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Company for payment of taxes due at vesting from restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 21:06 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-006848 · marketforms-49417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 23:26 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-19-007711 · marketforms-46837.xml · derivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 975

Underlying: Common Stock · 975 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 23:05 UTC FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO · Entity 3206 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,992 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-19-004985 · marketforms-45340.xml · derivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Michael I. · CIK 0001781299 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,992

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,992 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of Fair Isaac common stock contingent upon continued employment.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments commencing on this date and vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable thereafter.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.