Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TETRA TECH INCTTEK · Entity 3570 | Director · Chairman and CEO | November 19, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TETRA TECH INC
Report date November 19, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 332,498 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-11-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,255 · Balance 335,564 Row 2 · 2025-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,330 · Balance 354,894 Row 3 · 2025-11-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,396 · Balance 332,498 F1: Represents the shares withheld to pay the related tax liability of the restricted stock units (RSUs) that vested on November 30, 2025. |
| RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 101,010 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-11-19 · Grant · Acquired 101,010 · Balance 101,010 F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F3: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2026, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested. F4: The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date. |
| RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 42,505 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,255 · Balance 42,505 F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F5: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2024, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested. F4: The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date. |
| RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 57,990 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,330 · Balance 57,990 F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F6: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2025, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested. F4: The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the shares withheld to pay the related tax liability of the restricted stock units (RSUs) that vested on November 30, 2025.
F2: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock.
F3: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2026, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested.
F4: The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date.
F5: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2024, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested.
F6: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2025, and 25% annually, thereafter, until fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 01:53 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 5,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-22-000096 · wf-form4_166916840751405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,732 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 01:53 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 50,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-22-000096 · wf-form4_166916840751405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,424 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to vesting of performance stock units (PSUs) earned under 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 00:19 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 15,211 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-22-000063 · wf-form4_166881713910932.xml · derivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,211 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 15,211 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2023, and 25% of the shares on each anniversary date thereafter until fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are exercisable at the time of vesting and do not have a set expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 9,670 | $47.95 Strike: $47.95 | $463,676.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · derivative · entry 7 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 9,670 shares Expires 2027-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 9,670 | $171.50 | $1,658,443.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,095 F3 · price: $171.503981 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $169.89 to $172.90 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 9,670 | $47.95 | $463,676.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 4,817 | $47.95 Strike: $47.95 | $230,975.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · derivative · entry 6 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,670 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,817 shares Expires 2027-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GiftCOMMON STOCK | 122,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,095 F2 · price: Bona fide gift. No compensation was given to the donor for the gifting of shares. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 4,817 | $181.18 | $872,767.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,095 F1 · price: $181.184809 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $180.00 to $184.695 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:04 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 4,817 | $47.95 | $230,975.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000168 · wf-form4_163969945108531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,912 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 23:17 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 64,000 | $185.75 | $11,887,891.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000157 · wf-form4_163900544052815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,095 F1 · price: $185.748271 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $184.12 to $188.69 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 25, 2021 00:57 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 11,225 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000132 · wf-form4_163780184530882.xml · derivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,225 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 11,225 shares Expires 2025-11-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2022, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 25, 2021 00:57 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 34,384 | $190.38 | $6,546,025.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000132 · wf-form4_163780184530882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,095 F2 · price: Represents the combined number of shares withheld to pay the related tax liability on a total of 63,696 performance stock units (PSUs) which vested on November 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 25, 2021 00:57 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 63,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000132 · wf-form4_163780184530882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,479 F1 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to vesting of performance stock units (PSUs) earned under 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 3,279 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · derivative · entry 7 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,836 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,279 shares Expires 2024-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2021, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 4,276 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · derivative · entry 6 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,552 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,276 shares Expires 2023-11-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2020, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 5,308 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · derivative · entry 5 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,308 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,308 shares Expires 2022-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2019, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 9,356 | $187.88 | $1,757,805.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,290 F2 · shares: Represents the combined number of shares withheld to pay the related tax liability on a total of 17,237 restricted stock units (RSUs) which vested on 11/18/2021. F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned have also been updated to reflect the acquisition of 58 shares of common stock pursuant to the Tetra Tech, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) on December 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 3,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The award becomes vested as to 25% of the RSUs on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 4,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,309 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The award becomes vested as to 25% of the RSUs on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:40 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 5,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-21-000092 · wf-form4_163762799391945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,033 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The award becomes vested as to 25% of the RSUs on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 23:29 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 8,798 | $119.73 | $1,053,346.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000178 · wf-form4_160747017781086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,725 F2 · price: $119.7257 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $119.04 to $121.07 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 23:29 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 41,202 | $121.83 | $5,019,610.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000178 · wf-form4_160747017781086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,523 F1 · price: $121.8293 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $121.147 to $122.075 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 13,115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · derivative · entry 12 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,115 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 13,115 shares Expires 2024-11-19 F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2021, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 4,277 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · derivative · entry 11 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,828 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,277 shares Expires 2023-11-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2020, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 5,308 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · derivative · entry 10 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,616 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,308 shares Expires 2022-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs become vested as to 25% of the shares on November 18, 2019, and the anniversary of that date going forward until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 15,649 | $0.00 Strike: $40.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · derivative · entry 9 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 15,649 shares Expires 2026-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the shares on each anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The option granted expires 10 years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 43,463 | $0.00 Strike: $47.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · derivative · entry 8 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,487 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 43,463 shares Expires 2027-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the shares on each anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The option granted expires 10 years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 48,695 | $122.00 | $5,940,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,725 F4 · price: Represents the combined number of shares withheld to pay the related tax liability on a total of 71,428 performance stock units (PSUs) and 18,776 restricted stock units (RSUs) which vested on 11/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 71,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,420 F3 · price: Shares acquired pursuant to vesting of performance stock units (PSUs) earned under 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 4,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Shares automatically acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 5,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,715 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Shares automatically acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 59,112 | $123.76 | $7,315,913.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,407 F1 · price: $123.7636 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $121.91 to $127.03 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 15,649 | $40.80 | $638,479.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,519 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:07 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 43,463 | $47.95 | $2,084,050.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000134 · wf-form4_160591363123633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 22:50 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 230 | $93.17 | $21,427.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000080 · wf-form4_159805020455592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,407 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 22:50 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 69,040 | $93.16 | $6,431,849.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000080 · wf-form4_159805020455592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,637 F1 · price: $93.1612 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $92.94 to $93.51 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 29,438 | $0.00 Strike: $40.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · derivative · entry 6 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,649 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 29,438 shares Expires 2026-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 29,438 | $96.07 | $2,828,135.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,677 F2 · price: $96.0709 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $95.63 to $96.545 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 29,438 | $40.80 | $1,201,070.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 17,512 | $0.00 Strike: $40.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · derivative · entry 5 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,087 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 17,512 shares Expires 2026-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 17,512 | $95.42 | $1,671,000.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,677 F1 · price: $95.4203 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $95.40 to $95.51 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 17,512 | $40.80 | $714,489.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000033 · wf-form4_158155170964718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:46 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 24,671 | $0.00 Strike: $27.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000027 · wf-form4_158111915021382.xml · derivative · entry 3 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 24,671 shares Expires 2025-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:46 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 24,671 | $92.42 | $2,280,140.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000027 · wf-form4_158111915021382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,677 F2 · price: $92.4219 is an average price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $91.74 to $92.975 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:46 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 24,671 | $27.16 | $670,064.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-20-000027 · wf-form4_158111915021382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned was updated to reflect that 96 shares of common stock were acquired by the Reporting Person on December 13, 2019, pursuant to the Tetra Tech, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:33 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 17,105 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-19-000168 · wf-form4_157445838795419.xml · derivative · entry 2 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,105 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 17,105 shares Expires 2023-11-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:33 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 172 | $86.28 | $14,840.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-19-000168 · wf-form4_157445838795419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,581 F1 · shares: Represents the shares underlying restricted stock units (RSUs) which vested on 11/20/2019 and were withheld to satisfy the related FICA obligations. F2 · shares: The RSUs vested on 11/20/2019 are subject to the Reporting Person's deferral into the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan, and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock according to the Reporting Person's elected distribution schedule. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 01:23 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS (RIGHT TO RECEIVE) · Derivative | 5,308 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-19-000115 · wf-form4_157429940821264.xml · derivative · entry 5 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,924 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,308 shares Expires 2022-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), each unit of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Tetra Tech common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2019. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 01:23 UTC | TETRA TECH INC TTEK · Entity 3570 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 34,702 | $87.15 | $3,024,279.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000831641-19-000115 · wf-form4_157429940821264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BATRACK DAN L · CIK 0001207854 · Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,753 F5 · shares: Represents the shares underlying PSUs which vested on 11/18/2019 and were withheld to pay the related tax liability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.