Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.SBRA · Entity 886 | Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer | November 28, 2025 | December 02, 2025 |
| Seritage Growth PropertiesSRG · Entity 9015 | Director | April 26, 2022 | May 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.
Report date November 28, 2025 · Filed December 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 340,355 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-28 · Grant · Acquired 4,366 · Balance 340,355 F1: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2: Includes 288,325 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy The Talya Nevo-Hacohen Trust | 529,206 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 529,206 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate.
F2: Includes 288,325 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock.
Seritage Growth Properties
Report date April 26, 2022 · Filed May 06, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 20:22 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505080-25-000007 · wk-form4_1764706962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,355 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 288,325 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 18:09 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505080-25-000005 · wk-form4_1756922986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,989 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 283,959 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:20 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-25-000061 · wk-form4_1748982038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,599 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 279,569 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 19:45 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-25-000032 · wk-form4_1741117526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,881 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 274,851 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 20:56 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-25-000015 · wk-form4_1737147397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,007 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to a relative total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 28, 2021, including 20,358 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 15, 2025 that the number of TSR units earned was 200% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on or about January 2, 2026, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 269,977 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 20:18 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,527 | $17.18 | $679,073.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-25-000007 · wk-form4_1736540306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,963 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 179,933 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 19:14 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000092 · wk-form4_1735672465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,490 F1 · shares: Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan. The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2025, December 31, 2026, December 31, 2027 and December 31, 2028. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2029 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:32 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-24-000040 · wk-form4_1733265153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,013 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:52 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000075 · wk-form4_1725496910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,322 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:40 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000039 · wk-form4_1717540834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,928 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 226,337 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 18:35 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-24-000014 · wk-form4_1709577337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,366 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 221,775 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000024 · wk-form4_1706909187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,674 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to a relative total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 24, 2020, including 11,572 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 31, 2024 that the number of TSR units earned was 148.84% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on or about January 2, 2025, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 217,083 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:06 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,684 | $13.64 | $241,209.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000016 · wk-form4_1704834393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,614 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 166,023 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:03 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704229384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,298 F1 · shares: Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan. The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2024, December 31, 2025, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2028 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 217,481 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 19:36 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-23-000049 · wk-form4_1701718557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,620 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 175,803 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 22:33 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-23-000038 · wk-form4_1693953207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,080 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 172,263 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 21:24 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976617-23-000014 · wf-form4_168574105335213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,051 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 168,234 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:06 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-23-000025 · wf-form4_167780195603495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,686 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 163,869 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:25 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-23-000012 · wf-form4_167521111866454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,660 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to relative a total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 24, 2019, including 4,617 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 28, 2023 that the number of TSR units earned was 71.61% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on or about January 2, 2024, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 159,843 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 23:37 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,886 | $13.10 | $168,806.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-23-000006 · wf-form4_167304826507134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,393 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 138,576 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 01:16 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000113 · wf-form4_167236296242666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,279 F1 · shares: Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024, December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2026. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2027 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 22:11 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000100 · wf-form4_167001905731061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,017 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:03 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000078 · wf-form4_166214897384989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,043 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Consists of stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:14 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000044 · wf-form4_165420083119440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,051 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 125,526 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:24 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000018 · wf-form4_164618425964651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595,235 F3 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F4 · balance_after: Includes 122,900 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:24 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,159 | $13.44 | $163,416.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000018 · wf-form4_164618425964651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 592,551 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs, as reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:24 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000018 · wf-form4_164618425964651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604,710 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to an annual bonus performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted on July 22, 2021, including 3,302 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2022 that the number of PSUs earned was 96.8% of the target. Upon this determination, the PSUs vested and were paid out immediately. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's achievement of an adjusted normalized funds from operations per share target for a performance period beginning January 1, 2021 and ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 23:45 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,333 | $14.26 | $760,528.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-22-000006 · wf-form4_164151272802089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,548 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 120,216 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 21:12 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-21-000108 · wf-form4_164089876178043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,881 F1 · shares: Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2026 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 282,032 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 21:41 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-21-000092 · wf-form4_163848129358821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,016 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 247,167 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:18 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-21-000066 · wf-form4_163061389820920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582,410 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 241,561 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 18:13 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001862128-21-000019 · wf-form4_162265762333746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 577,965 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 237,116 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,928 | $17.22 | $188,180.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000037 · wf-form4_161473290208081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 573,962 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs, as reported herein. F4 · balance_after: Includes 233,113 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000037 · wf-form4_161473290208081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 584,890 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to an annual bonus performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted on July 29, 2020, including 2,474 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on February 26, 2021 that the number of PSUs earned was 87.6% of the target. Upon this determination, the PSUs vested and were paid out immediately. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's achievement of an adjusted normalized funds from operations per share target for a performance period beginning January 1, 2020 and ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000037 · wf-form4_161473290208081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,923 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 16, 2021 01:28 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,250 | $17.20 | $38,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000019 · wf-form4_161076050045745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,932 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F4 · balance_after: Includes 229,122 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 16, 2021 01:28 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000019 · wf-form4_161076050045745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,182 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to relative a total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 30, 2017, including 11,193 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 13, 2021 that the number of TSR units earned was 146.67% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on January 3, 2022, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 16, 2021 01:28 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000019 · wf-form4_161076050045745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,422 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to relative a total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 27, 2017, including 14,507 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 13, 2021 that the number of TSR units earned was 146.67% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on January 3, 2022, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 02:33 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,332 | $16.84 | $224,510.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-21-000006 · wf-form4_160998680645009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,228 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the payout of previously vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 124,106 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 23:30 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000147 · wf-form4_160928460571156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,560 F1 · shares: Grant of stock units under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The units vest at the rate of 25% on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in the 2025 calendar year, subject to earlier payment in the event of separation from service, death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 163,126 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 00:37 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000126 · wf-form4_160695583981460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,364 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 136,930 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 22:45 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000105 · wf-form4_159908673192891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,916 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 134,482 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:33 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000067 · wf-form4_159112997963592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,250 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 131,816 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a corrected number of shares, as noted in footnote 3 to the Form 4/A filed on March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:29 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 434 | $19.55 | $8,484.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000037 · wf-form4_158328172677132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,680 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vested and payable portion of the stock units described in footnote 1 above. F3 · balance_after: Includes 128,941 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:29 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000037 · wf-form4_158328172677132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,114 F1 · shares: Represents stock units credited to the reporting person in the form of dividend equivalent payments on stock units previously granted to the reporting person that are outstanding under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the Issuer's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units will vest and become payable on the same terms as the original stock units to which they relate. Of these units, 824 were immediately payable as they related to an annual bonus performance stock unit award that vested and was issued on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:10 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,531 | $21.99 | $253,566.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000023 · wf-form4_158268299313602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,389 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs, as reported herein. F4 · balance_after: Includes 126,040 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:10 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000023 · wf-form4_158268299313602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,920 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock issued under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to an annual bonus performance stock unit ("PSU") award granted on April 24, 2019, including 3,019 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on February 21, 2020 that the number of PSUs earned was 97.2% of the target. Upon this determination, the PSUs vested and were paid out immediately. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's achievement of an adjusted normalized funds from operations per share target for a performance period beginning January 1, 2019 and ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 02:10 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000023 · wf-form4_158268299313602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,145 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to a funds from operations-based stock unit ("FFO units") award granted on December 16, 2016, including 374 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on February 21, 2020 that the number of FFO units earned was 8.0% of the target. Upon this determination, the FFO units vested immediately. Each FFO unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, based on the Issuer's achievement of a funds from operations target for a performance period beginning January 1, 2019 and ending December 31, 2019. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on January 4, 2021, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 23:37 UTC Amendment | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,836 | $21.99 | $414,203.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000051 · wf-form4a_158379700821599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,084 F1 · shares: This amendment to Form 4 corrects the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares subject to an annual bonus performance stock unit award, as reported in the original Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 126,040 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: One subsequent Form 4 filing (filed on March 3, 2020) did not reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person. As of the date of this report and after giving effect to the subsequent Form 4 filing, the reporting person beneficially owns 424,375 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 23:09 UTC | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. SBRA · Entity 886 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510192-20-000017 · wf-form4_157930253674916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nevo-Hacohen Talya · CIK 0001505080 · Executive VP, CIO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,487 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of stock units granted under the Issuer's 2009 Performance Incentive Plan subject to a relative total stockholder return-based stock unit ("TSR units") award granted on December 16, 2016, including 3,050 shares with respect to dividend equivalent payments calculated based on the market value of the Issuer's Common Stock on the applicable dividend date. The Compensation Committee determined on January 15, 2020 that the number of TSR units earned was 64.09% of the target, based on the percentile ranking of the Issuer's total stockholder return among the total stockholder returns for the stocks comprising a group of pre-selected peer companies over the three-year performance period. Upon this determination, the TSR units vested immediately. The vested units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on January 4, 2021, subject to earlier payment in the event of death, disability or change of control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 124,382 stock units that, upon settlement, will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.