Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONS · Entity 1182 | Director | December 01, 2025 | December 04, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 43,464 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Sale · Disposed 20,571 · Balance 43,464 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 26, 2024. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.11 to $81.11 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 36,035 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-01 · Sale · Disposed 7,429 · Balance 36,035 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 26, 2024. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.12 to $81.435 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) on this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 16,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the reporting person on December 26, 2024.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.11 to $81.11 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) on this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.12 to $81.435 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) on this Form 4.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OUTFRONT Media Inc.
Report date June 03, 2025 · Filed June 05, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,225 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,125 · Balance 69,225 F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F2: Total shares of the Company's common stock reflect the impact of the common stock portion of the Company's special dividend paid on December 31, 2024, and the reverse stock split on the Company's common stock effectuated on January 17, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,996 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 771 · Balance 69,996 F3: Includes shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,125 · Balance 0 F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F4: These restricted share units vest in full on June 3, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.
F2: Total shares of the Company's common stock reflect the impact of the common stock portion of the Company's special dividend paid on December 31, 2024, and the reverse stock split on the Company's common stock effectuated on January 17, 2025.
F3: Includes shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting.
F4: These restricted share units vest in full on June 3, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 22:45 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $9.30 | $139,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph H Wender Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2018 Filed Jul 19, 2018 22:45 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $9.22 | $138,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph H Wender Trust Disclosed balance after: 53,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2028-07-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 2, 2018 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 2, 2019. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 2, 2022. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 2, 2018. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 2, 2018 to reporting person of stock options under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 2, 2019. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 2, 2022. The option is exercisable to 0 shares on July 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,555 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 2, 2018 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 2, 2019. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 2, 2022. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 2, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 2, 2018 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Amended and Restated Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 2, 2019. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 2, 2022. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,999 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:10 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 17:07 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-18-000105 · wf-form4_152901042584268.xml · derivative · entry 3 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,307 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 12, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 17:07 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantCommon Stock | 286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-18-000105 · wf-form4_152901042584268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,335 F2 · kind: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of Company's common stock at vesting. F2 · price: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of Company's common stock at vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 17:07 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-18-000105 · wf-form4_152901042584268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,049 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 17:27 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 6,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-18-000096 · wf-form4_152892525079292.xml · derivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,018 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,018 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,590 | $45.03 | $386,807.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,249 F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.41 to $45.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,590 | $13.88 | $119,229.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,010 | $45.79 | $275,197.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,249 F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.42 to $45.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,010 | $13.88 | $83,418.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $44.02 | $17,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,249 F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.40 to $44.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 12, 2018 01:00 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $13.88 | $5,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. F1 · shares: Acquired as a result of exercising a stock option. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 21:33 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $52.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-17-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph H Wender Trust Dtd Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2027-07-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 3, 2017 to reporting person of stock options under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended & Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 3, 2018. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 3, 2021. The stock option was exercisable as to 0 shares on July 3, 2017. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 3, 2017 to reporting person of stock options under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended & Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 3, 2018. The option shall be fully vested and exercisable on July 3, 2021. The stock option was exercisable as to 0 shares on July 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 21:33 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-17-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph H Wender Trust Dtd Disclosed balance after: 2,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,667 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of July 3, 2017 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 3, 2018. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 3, 2021. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 3, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of July 3, 2017 to reporting person of Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Amended and Restated 2002 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments, the first installment vesting on July 3, 2018. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. The RSU shall be fully vested on July 3, 2021. The RSU is vested as to 0 shares on July 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 21:33 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-17-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph H Wender Trust Dtd Disclosed balance after: 3,999 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ionis common stock, or its equivalent cash value. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest in four equal annual installments. Upon vesting, the restricted stock units will be paid out in whole shares of Ionis common stock or cash as may be determined by the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 21:33 UTC | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC IONS · Entity 1182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874015-17-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Joseph W Wender Trust Dtd Disclosed balance after: 36,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to vesting and release of shares pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 17:18 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000109 · wf-form4_149747510950742.xml · derivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,307 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 12, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000089 · wf-form4_149704254052457.xml · derivative · entry 3 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,183 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 7, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in full on June 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantCommon Stock | 319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000089 · wf-form4_149704254052457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,742 F2 · kind: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting. F2 · price: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000089 · wf-form4_149704254052457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WENDER JOSEPH H · CIK 0001073384 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,423 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.