Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin CorpAPP · Entity 2907 | Director | December 08, 2025 | December 10, 2025 |
| HUBSPOT INCHUBS · Entity 1104 | Chief Legal Officer | November 12, 2024 | November 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AppLovin Corp
Report date December 08, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,779 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2025-12-09 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2025-12-08 · Sale · Disposed 150 · Balance 2,829 F1: Certain of these securities are represented by Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Row 2 · 2025-12-09 · Gift · Disposed 50 · Balance 2,779 F1: Certain of these securities are represented by Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Certain of these securities are represented by Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
HUBSPOT INC
Report date November 12, 2024 · Filed November 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,603 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 573 · Balance 7,603 F1: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:20 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 573 | $700.00 | $401,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-126506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,603 F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:59 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 384 | $650.00 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124212 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,176 F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:03 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 429 | $0.00 Strike: $289.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-123501 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 429 shares Expires 2033-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vests over 4 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:03 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 429 | $600.00 | $257,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-123501 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,560 F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:03 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 429 | $289.89 | $124,362.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-123501 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 384 | $566.41 | $217,501.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-121513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,560 F2 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:24 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 665 | $565.23 | $375,877.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-121513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,944 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 21:04 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007372 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,359 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 21:11 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,500 | $87.90 | $131,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006791 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,247 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 22:31 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $495.76 | $62,465.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-104158 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,609 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 22:54 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 384 | $467.23 | $179,416.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-091066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,735 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:08 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $481.87 | $319,961.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-089958 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,119 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 21:16 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005776 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,747 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:50 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,071 | $75.97 | $233,303.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005131 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,565 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2024. F4 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.62 to $76.46. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:50 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $74.91 | $97,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005131 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,636 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2024. F2 · price: The sales were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.60 to $75.34. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 23:00 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004781 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,936 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date the Annual Award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Annual Meeting next following the date the Annual Award is granted, subject to the Outside Director continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:50 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 125 | $597.15 | $74,643.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,783 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48 shares purchased under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:40 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 192 | $650.00 | $124,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,860 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 85 | $0.00 Strike: $289.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005725 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 85 shares Expires 2033-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vests over 4 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 469 | $620.15 | $290,850.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,052 F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:38 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 85 | $289.89 | $24,640.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 10:02 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $606.09 | $402,443.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,436 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:19 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,949 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:01 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,100 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the Company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. The restricted stock units will vest over 4 years beginning on March 1, 2024, at a rate of 6.25% vesting every three months. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:06 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 928 | $59.13 | $54,872.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001644 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,739 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2023 F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:42 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,644 | $0.00 Strike: $289.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003611 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,644 shares Expires 2033-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vests over 4 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:42 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $618.35 | $371,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,783 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:42 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 486 | $618.12 | $300,406.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,383 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 02:42 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,644 | $289.89 | $476,579.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:12 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 969 | $610.00 | $591,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,225 F2 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:12 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $612.97 | $283,192.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,194 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:50 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000486 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,667 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs vested on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:11 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 191 | $500.00 | $95,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,656 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25 shares purchased under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 927 | $39.16 | $36,301.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007895 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,307 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2023 F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:10 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 576 | $433.20 | $249,523.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,822 F2 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:10 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $421.12 | $279,623.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,398 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 20:39 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007322 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,234 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on October 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 20:28 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 922 | $38.51 | $35,506.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006508 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,845 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:20 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 766 | $569.43 | $436,183.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,062 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:09 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $576.36 | $382,703.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,828 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 121 shares purchased under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 20:31 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005836 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,767 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date the Annual Award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Annual Meeting next following the date the Annual Award is granted, subject to the Outside Director continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,188 | $22.71 | $117,819.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005200 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,789 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:45 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,977 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date the Annual Award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Annual Meeting next following the date the Annual Award is granted, subject to the Outside Director continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are represented by RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:23 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 595 | $500.00 | $297,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:23 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,789 | $490.42 | $877,361.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,966 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 2/23/2023. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,405 | $420.85 | $591,294.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,755 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by Issuer to cover taxes associated with settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:09 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,004 | $0.00 Strike: $289.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001782 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,004 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vests over 4 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:09 UTC | HUBSPOT INC HUBS · Entity 1104 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001782 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,160 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired pursuant to restricted stock unit awards under the Company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. These shares consist of (i) 6,497 restricted stock units which vest over 4 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter and (ii) 8,663 restricted stock units which vest over 2 years with 25% vesting on May 1, 2023 and the remaining vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:36 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005042 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,529 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date the Annual Award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the Annual Meeting next following the date the Annual Award is granted, subject to the Outside Director continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:17 UTC | AppLovin Corp APP · Entity 2907 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006981 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harvey Dawson Alyssa · CIK 0001891831 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,387 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. 1/12th of the RSUs shall vest beginning on the first Quarterly Vesting Date following the date of the grant and each Quarterly Vesting Date thereafter, until the award is fully vested, in each case subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a service provider through each applicable vesting date. "Quarterly Vesting Date" means February 20, May 20, August 20 and November 20 of a given year, as defined in the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.