Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trilogy Metals Inc.TMQ · Entity 5362 | Director | December 11, 2025 | December 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Trilogy Metals Inc.
Report date December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.61 · Expires 2030-12-10 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-11 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$6.35 using an exchange rate of C$1.3774 = US$1.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$6.35 using an exchange rate of C$1.3774 = US$1.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 18, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 18:36 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,300 | $1.81 | $7,783.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019804 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,200 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from C$2.365 to C$2.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trilogy Metals Inc. ("Issuer"), any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. The weighted average sales price report above was converted from C$2.38 using an exchange rate of C$1.3132-US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 23:38 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 500 | $1.63 | $815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019703 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,900 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was converted from C$2.15 using an exchange rate of C$1.3201=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 20:28 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 400 | $1.60 | $640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,400 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was converted from C$2.12 using an exchange rate of C$1.3211=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 20:28 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100 | $1.57 | $157.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was converted from C$2.08 using an exchange rate of C$1.3211=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 00:41 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,500 | $1.54 | $5,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-019599 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,900 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was converted from C$2.03 using an exchange rate of C$1.3198=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 00:27 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 900 | $1.65 | $1,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018687 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,400 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price and was converted from C$2.19 using an exchange rate of C$1.3259=US$1.00. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at price ranging from C$2.16 to C$2.21, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 24, 2019 00:27 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,500 | $1.63 | $2,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018687 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price and was converted from C$2.16 using an exchange rate of C$1.3259=US$1.00. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at price ranging from C$2.14 to C$2.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trilogy Metals Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 21:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,900 | $1.60 | $9,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F2 · price: The $1.60 purchase price reported was converted from C$2.11 using an exchange rate of C$1.3271=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 21:07 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,100 | $1.62 | $6,642.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,100 F1 · price: The $1.62 purchase price reported was converted from C$2.15 using an exchange rate of C$1.3271=US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 23:52 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDeferred Share Units · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012017 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred share units vest immediately; however, the underlying common shares will not be issued to the grantee, and the grantee shall not have any voting or dispositive rights with respect to the underlying common shares, until termination of the grantee's employment or services as a director of the Issuer. The grants will expire no later than 90 days after the grantee's termination date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 23:52 UTC | Trilogy Metals Inc. TMQ · Entity 5362 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012017 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gowans James · CIK 0001777289 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 37,500 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted from Canadian $3.41 using an exchange rate of 1.3410. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.