Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Software Inc.U · Entity 3292 | Director | December 11, 2025 | December 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Unity Software Inc.
Report date December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 873,146 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2025-12-12 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2025-12-11 · Sale · Disposed 86,423 · Balance 961,723 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.03 to $51.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 3 through 5 of this Form 4. F2: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev & Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act. Row 2 · 2025-12-11 · Sale · Disposed 37,200 · Balance 924,523 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.03 to $52.01, inclusive. F2: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev & Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act. Row 3 · 2025-12-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,377 · Balance 923,146 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.05 to $52.14, inclusive. F2: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev & Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act. Row 4 · 2025-12-12 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 873,146 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.82 to $47.24, inclusive. F2: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev & Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 759,861 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 759,861 F6: There were no transactions effected in respect of the shares of Common Stock reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.03 to $51.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 3 through 5 of this Form 4.
F2: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev & Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.03 to $52.01, inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.05 to $52.14, inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.82 to $47.24, inclusive.
F6: There were no transactions effected in respect of the shares of Common Stock reported in this row, and the holdings in this row are being included for informational purposes only.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 23:24 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 115,200 | $40.69 | $4,687,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000214 · wk-form4_1703114674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,235,132 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.05 to $41.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 17:25 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 112,500 | $32.31 | $3,634,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000212 · wk-form4_1701797136.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,350,332 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 02:34 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 165,727 | $0.00 Strike: $28.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000201 · wk-form4_1701311659.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,727 Underlying: Common Stock · 165,727 shares Expires 2033-11-26 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this award shall vest 25% on May 25th of each year beginning on May 25, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 02:34 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantCommon Stock | 198,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000201 · wk-form4_1701311659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,462,832 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. The shares subject to this award shall vest 25% on May 25th of each year beginning on May 25, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:14 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 440 | $38.08 | $16,755.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000155 · wf-form4_169402764016327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,263,959 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.03 to $38.14, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:14 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,060 | $37.45 | $1,387,897.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000155 · wf-form4_169402764016327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,264,399 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.03 to $38.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:39 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,981 | $45.33 | $1,540,358.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000132 · wf-form4_169102675405341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,301,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.20 to $45.70, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:39 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,019 | $44.88 | $1,840,932.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000132 · wf-form4_169102675405341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,335,440 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.20 to $45.19, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (3) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 23:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,430 | $47.47 | $495,112.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000120 · wf-form4_168963551210332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,376,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.07 to $48.03, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 23:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,253 | $46.70 | $805,715.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000120 · wf-form4_168963551210332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,386,889 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.07 to $47.06, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 23:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,722 | $45.71 | $1,130,042.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000120 · wf-form4_168963551210332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,404,142 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.06 to $46.05, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 23:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,595 | $44.50 | $1,005,477.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000120 · wf-form4_168963551210332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,428,864 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.06 to $45.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (5) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 17:55 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,914 | $42.27 | $2,574,834.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000116 · wf-form4_168806129159333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,451,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.00 to $42.59, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 17:55 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,787 | $41.56 | $2,360,067.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000116 · wf-form4_168806129159333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,512,373 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.00 to $41.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 17:55 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 69,799 | $40.53 | $2,828,953.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000116 · wf-form4_168806129159333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,569,160 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $39.33 | $3,933.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,638,959 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F8 · price: All shares were sold in one transaction at $39.33. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 932 | $38.49 | $35,872.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639,059 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.01 to $38.90, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,125 | $37.20 | $153,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639,991 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.80 to $37.73, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,592 | $36.48 | $459,356.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,644,116 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.79 to $36.79, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $35.08 | $31,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,656,708 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.52 to $35.36, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $34.09 | $30,681.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,657,608 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.35 to $34.33, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 19:59 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,951 | $32.20 | $578,022.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000086 · wf-form4_168616798002045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,658,508 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (7) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 22:51 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000063 · wf-form4_168445028093257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,676,459 F1 · kind: On May 17, 2023, the reporting person made a voluntary gift of 50,000 shares of common stock to a donor-advised fund. This gift of shares was made without consideration and solely for philanthropic purposes. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 19:39 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,500 | $32.33 | $1,212,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000061 · wf-form4_168417955304439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,726,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,500 | $32.13 | $1,204,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000028 · wf-form4_168063886716488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,763,959 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.56, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $32.34 | $2,425,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-23-000028 · wf-form4_168063886716488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.52, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 18:07 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantCommon Stock | 272,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000123 · wf-form4_167000443858732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,876,459 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The shares subject to this award vest over 3 years, as follows: (i) 50% of the RSUs shall vest on November 7, 2024, and (ii) 50% will vest during the 12 month-period thereafter, such that 12.5% of the RSUs shall vest each quarter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,359 | $0.00 Strike: $22.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,359 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,359 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F10 · shares: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. F11 · shares: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 761,028 | $0.00 Strike: $28.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 761,028 shares Expires 2031-01-16 F8 · shares: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. F9 · shares: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,604,459 F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange. F7 · price: Received in exchange for restricted stock units ("ironSource RSUs") representing 187,187 ironSource Ordinary Shares. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource RSUs were assumed by the Issuer and converted into restricted stock units representing a number of shares of Common Stock ("RSUs"), with such RSUs subject to substantially the same terms and conditions applicable to such ironSource RSUs, except that the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs is equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource RSUs by (y) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation. These RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these RSUs will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,584,074 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,584,074 F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange. F6 · price: Received in exchange for 12,479 ironSource Class A ordinary shares, and 14,533,658 ironSource Class B ordinary shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC | Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,748,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,748,146 F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration"). F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev and Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act. F5 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.