Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALAVO GROWERS INCCVGW · Entity 43584 | Director | November 01, 2020 | November 02, 2020 |
| Compass Diversified HoldingsCODI · Entity 5056 | See Remark (a) | January 18, 2024 | January 19, 2024 |
| INVENTURE FOODS, INC.SNAK · Entity 170994 | Director | May 19, 2017 | May 24, 2017 |
| Limoneira COLMNR · Entity 6108 | Director · President and CEO | December 22, 2025 | December 29, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CALAVO GROWERS INC
Report date November 01, 2020 · Filed November 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,438 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 7,438 |
Compass Diversified Holdings
Report date January 18, 2024 · Filed January 19, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,539 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-18 · Purchase · Acquired 5,123 · Balance 76,539 F1: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC held by the Trust. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.31 to $21.50, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC held by the Trust.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.31 to $21.50, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.
INVENTURE FOODS, INC.
Report date May 19, 2017 · Filed May 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,435 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 9,435 · Balance 9,435 F1: Restricted stock units convert into Inventure Foods, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis, or at the issuer's option, a cash payment equal to the fair market value of such shares. F2: The restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date that the restricted stock units become vested and nonforfeitable or within sixty (60) days thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into Inventure Foods, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis, or at the issuer's option, a cash payment equal to the fair market value of such shares.
F2: The restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date that the restricted stock units become vested and nonforfeitable or within sixty (60) days thereafter.
Limoneira CO
Report date December 22, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 243,609 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,151 · Balance 243,609 F1: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 00:26 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $61.42 | $98,270.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-20-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,638 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.41 to $61.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Calavo Growers, Inc., any security holder of Calavo Growers, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 20:00 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,556 | $18.00 | $100,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,386 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC (the "Company") held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:13 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $21.29 | $21,285.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022813 · tm209446d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,145 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.25 to $21.32, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.23 | $20,233.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005095 · tm203746d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,145 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.05 to $20.55, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:00 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,897 | $25.58 | $99,682.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,942 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC (the "Company") held by the Trust. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.26 to $25.79, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:43 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,238 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:03 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075577 · tv535237_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,145 F2 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:03 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,934 | $18.87 | $55,364.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075577 · tv535237_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,145 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.12 | $20,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073019 · tm1926342d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,079 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.08 to $20.15, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,850 | $20.11 | $37,206.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-070193 · tm1924591d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,079 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.05 to $20.20, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 150 | $20.00 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-070193 · tm1924591d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,929 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,878 | $18.92 | $130,131.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-059483 · tm1921740d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,079 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 20:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.21 | $20,205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-044891 · tv529570_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 20:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-044389 · tv529307_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.14 | $20,142.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-037190 · tv526503_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.02 to $20.18, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.01 | $20,009.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-031314 · tv523777_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.08, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 20:00 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.30 | $20,295.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-026823 · tv521850_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.17 to $20.83, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.76 | $23,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-020071 · tv519092_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,957 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.75 to $23.80, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:16 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,473 | $13.30 | $99,410.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,045 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC (the "Company") held by the Trust. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.99 to $13.48, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:15 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,473 | $13.30 | $99,410.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,045 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one underlying trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC (the "Company") held by the Trust. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.99 to $13.48, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:47 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,738 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:53 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,158 | $18.74 | $115,400.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000165 · tv510103_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,957 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:53 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000165 · tv510103_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,115 F1 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:00 UTC Amendment | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,338 | $18.74 | $118,774.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-139056 · tm2039258d2_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,377 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock award. F2 · shares: On January 2, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that 6,158 shares were withhold for the payment of a tax liabilty related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock award, when in fact, 6,338 shares were withheld. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:53 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000165 · tv510103_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,702 F1 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:26 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,431 | $14.50 | $49,749.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,572 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC held by the Trust. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a reconciliation resulting from a domestic relation order. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:12 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,400 | $24.65 | $157,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-057033 · tv506052_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,702 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:12 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,733 | $17.24 | $81,620.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,088 F1 · security: Each Common Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one trust common interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC held by the Trust. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.10 to $17.35, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a reconciliation resulting from a domestic relation order. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 00:06 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,988 F1 · balance_after: Since the reporting person's last Form 4, he has transferred 262 shares of common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership in all such transferred shares and no longer reports them as beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:00 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,422 | $22.86 | $32,506.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-065458 · tv482144_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,102 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:00 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,247 | $22.86 | $51,366.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-065458 · tv482144_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,524 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:00 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-065458 · tv482144_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,771 F1 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 21:01 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-065632 · tv482215_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,102 F1 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:59 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,652 | $23.00 | $153,013.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-051695 · v476612_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,422 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.9343 to $23.0858, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report, he transferred 250 shares to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Column 5 now reflects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transfer to his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 17:14 UTC | INVENTURE FOODS, INC. SNAK · Entity 170994 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-034918 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,435 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Inventure Foods, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis, or at the issuer's option, a cash payment equal to the fair market value of such shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date that the restricted stock units become vested and nonforfeitable or within sixty (60) days thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 19, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the date that the restricted stock units become vested and nonforfeitable or within sixty (60) days thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:40 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:31 UTC | Compass Diversified Holdings CODI · Entity 5056 | PurchaseShares | 4,500 | $18.16 | $81,706.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · See Remarks (a) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,046 F1 · security: Each Share represents one undivided beneficial interest in Compass Diversified Holdings (the "Trust") property and corresponds to one trust interest of Compass Group Diversified Holdings LLC held by the Trust. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.0000 to $18.3250, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. F3 · balance_after: Since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report, the Reporting Person transferred 18,848 shares to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 01:12 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,041 | $19.92 | $40,656.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-141617 · v455865_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,817 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:00 UTC Amendment | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,041 | $19.92 | $40,656.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006484 · v458608_4-a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,117 F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on December 28, 2016 did not include the prior transfer of 31,700 shares to the Reporting Person's ex-wife since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Column 5 now reflects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transfer to his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 01:12 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,332 | $19.92 | $26,533.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-141617 · v455865_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,858 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for the payment of a tax liability related to the vesting and distribution of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:00 UTC Amendment | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,332 | $19.92 | $26,533.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006484 · v458608_4-a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,158 F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on December 28, 2016 did not include the prior transfer of 31,700 shares to the Reporting Person's ex-wife since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Column 5 now reflects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transfer to his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 01:12 UTC | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-141617 · v455865_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,190 F1 · shares: Reflects the granting of restricted stock award pursuant to the Limoneira Company Amended and Restated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan as approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:00 UTC Amendment | Limoneira CO LMNR · Entity 6108 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006484 · v458608_4-a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,490 F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on December 28, 2016 did not include the prior transfer of 31,700 shares to the Reporting Person's ex-wife since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report pursuant to a domestic relations order. The Reporting Person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Column 5 now reflects the amount of securities beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following the transfer to his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:40 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,750 F1 · kind: Mr. Edwards transferred 2,653 shares to his ex-wife, Carla Ferrante di Ruffano, pursuant to the terms of their Marital Settlement Agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:40 UTC | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,247 | $57.13 | $128,371.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,403 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:30 UTC Amendment | CALAVO GROWERS INC CVGW · Entity 43584 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250853-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Harold S · CIK 0001361033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,650 F1 · balance_after: This number was incorrectly reported as 6,400 on the original filing. The correct number is 6,650. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.