Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PagerDuty, Inc.PD · Entity 4906 | Director | December 30, 2025 | December 31, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PagerDuty, Inc.
Report date December 30, 2025 · Filed December 31, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,389,665 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-30 · Sale · Disposed 266,667 · Balance 2,389,665 F1: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2025. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.23 to $13.42 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this foot F3: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2025.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.23 to $13.42 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this foot
F3: A portion of these shares represent restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,300 | $32.54 | $302,614.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004646 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,637,750 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.01 to $32.69 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 20:23 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,553 | $31.29 | $1,769,814.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004646 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,647,050 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.00 to $32.00 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:39 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,951 | $27.03 | $593,269.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004509 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,703,603 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.12 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:39 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,951 | $24.83 | $544,962.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004509 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,725,554 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.51 to $25.12 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 22:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | GiftCommon Stock | 147,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Alex Solomon, as Trustee of the A. Solomon GRAT dated April 3, 2019 Disclosed balance after: 274,004 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 22:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | GiftCommon Stock | 147,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,747,505 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 22:24 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,902 | $27.07 | $1,188,291.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600,009 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.36 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:36 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,951 | $25.03 | $549,347.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003683 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,643,911 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.65 to $25.38 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 22:32 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,957 | $24.08 | $528,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003519 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,665,862 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.25 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 23:28 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,683 | $24.80 | $1,306,638.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000431 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,687,819 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.33 to $25.11 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:23 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,687 | $24.07 | $1,267,912.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-006177 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · CTO & Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,740,502 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.34 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 00:40 UTC | PagerDuty, Inc. PD · Entity 4906 | SaleCommon Stock | 342,000 | $22.32 | $7,633,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-19-004313 · wf-form4_155537521240695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solomon Dan Alexandru · CIK 0001772928 · Director · Chief Technology Officer · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,793,189 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold shares to the underwriters in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The reported sale price reflects the price at which the Reporting Persons sold shares to the underwriters, which is net of underwriting commissions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.