TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FLEXON ROBERT C

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
70465
SEC CIK
0001236545

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.CGEH · Entity 2475DirectorAugust 12, 2025August 13, 2025
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CoPCG-PREF · Entity 25671DirectorOctober 28, 2020November 03, 2020
PG&E CorpPCG · Entity 3143DirectorMay 17, 2024May 21, 2024
UGI CORP /PA/UGI · Entity 3628Director · President and CEOJanuary 01, 2026January 05, 2026
WESTMORELAND COAL CoWLB · Entity 159111DirectorJune 23, 2017June 27, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.

Report date August 12, 2025 · Filed August 13, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect78,605 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-12 · Grant · Acquired 4,149 · Balance 78,605

F1: Represents shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer.

F2: Includes 12,658 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on February 12, 2026.

Non-voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,795 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 60,795

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer.

F2: Includes 12,658 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on February 12, 2026.

PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Co

Report date October 28, 2020 · Filed November 03, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

PG&E Corp

Report date May 17, 2024 · Filed May 21, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect101,375.55 Reported balance After 2024-05-17 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 15,053 · Balance 101,375.55

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award.

F2: This total reflects the acquisition of 22.21 RSUs on 1/15/24 and 23.34 RSUs on 4/15/24 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the LTIP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award.

F2: This total reflects the acquisition of 22.21 RSUs on 1/15/24 and 23.34 RSUs on 4/15/24 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the LTIP.

UGI CORP /PA/

Report date January 01, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-12-31Direct90,435 Reported balance After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 90,435 · Balance 90,435

F1: Effective January 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect60,113 Reported balance After 2026-01-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 60,113 · Balance 60,113

F2: Effective January 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted stock units with dividend equivalents under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of UGI Common Stock, with 50% of such stock units vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 50% vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective January 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.

F2: Effective January 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted stock units with dividend equivalents under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of UGI Common Stock, with 50% of such stock units vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 50% vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date.

WESTMORELAND COAL Co

Report date June 23, 2017 · Filed June 27, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-05-16Direct11,349 Reported balance After 2017-06-23 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 11,349 · Balance 11,349

F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units that vest as Common Stock on a one for one basis on May 16, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units that vest as Common Stock on a one for one basis on May 16, 2018.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Charah Solutions, Inc.

Report date July 13, 2023 · Filed July 17, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-07-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-07-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,922 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of on July 13, 2023 (the "Merger Date") as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 16, 2023, by and among Charah Solutions, Inc. (the "Company"), Acquisition Parent 0423, Inc. and Acquisition Sub April 2023, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company was converted on the Merger Date into the right to receive cash in the amount of $6.00 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of on July 13, 2023 (the "Merger Date") as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 16, 2023, by and among Charah Solutions, Inc. (the "Company"), Acquisition Parent 0423, Inc. and Acquisition Sub April 2023, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company was converted on the Merger Date into the right to receive cash in the amount of $6.00 per share.

DYNEGY INC.

Report date April 09, 2018 · Filed April 11, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 664,057 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing of the merger on April 9, 2018 (the "Effective Date") between Issuer and Vistra Energy Corp. (the "Merger") in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Corp. stock having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.70Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 273,059 · Balance 0

F2: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 178,034 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.10Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 101,352 · Balance 0

F3: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 66,081 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.03Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 139,594 · Balance 0

F4: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 91,015 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.24Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 148,984 · Balance 0

F5: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 97,137 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.05Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 311,785 · Balance 0

F6: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 203,283 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Common Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.02Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 352,561 · Balance 0

F7: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 229,869 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-04-09 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 497,281 · Balance 0

F8: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing of the merger on April 9, 2018 (the "Effective Date") between Issuer and Vistra Energy Corp. (the "Merger") in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Corp. stock having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger.

F2: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 178,034 shares of Vistra common stock for $28.68. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F3: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 66,081 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.43. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F4: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 91,015 shares of Vistra common stock for $35.32. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F5: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 97,137 shares of Vistra common stock for $41.78. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F6: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 203,283 shares of Vistra common stock for $16.95. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F7: This option was assumed by Vistra Corp. in the Merger and replaced with an option to purchase 229,869 shares of Vistra common stock for $12.30. The option will expire pursuant to the terms of the grant agreement.

F8: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Disposed of pursuant to the Merger in exchange for 0.652 shares of Vistra Restricted Stock Units having a market value of $20.83, closing price, per share on the Effective Date of the Merger. The Restricted Stock Units will vest pursuant to the terms of the Grant Agreements.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:26 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $7.62 $190,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705,506

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.60 to $7.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Dynegy Inc., any security holder of Dynegy Inc., or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price and within the range set forth herein.

F4 · balance_after: Amount includes 20,087 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2018, 153,563 restricted stock units that vest on April 30, 2018 and 228,330 restricted stock units that vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:26 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 57,542 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011255 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,083

Underlying: Common Stock · 57,542 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 172,625 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 8, 2017.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2016, the reporting person was granted 172,625 restricted stock units representing the contingent right to receive for each restricted stock unit one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 8, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:26 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24,108 $7.62 $183,702.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 680,506

F2 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 57,542 units of restricted stock on March 8, 2017.

F3 · price: Reflects closing stock price on March 8, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:26 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 57,542 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 704,614

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 16:36 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,720 $8.29 $88,868.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-010886 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 647,072

F1 · kind: These restricted stock units were withheld by Issuer to pay the taxes applicable to the vesting of 39,192 units of restricted stock on March 3, 2017.

F2 · price: Reflects the closing stock price on March 3, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 20,087 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2018, 153,563 restricted stock units that vest on April 30, 2018 and 228,330 restricted stock units that vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:16 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 352,561 $0.00 Strike: $8.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-010589 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,561

Underlying: Common Stock · 352,561 shares

Expires 2027-03-01

F4 · date: The grants of the stock options were approved by a committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on March 1, 2017.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option grant pursuant to rule 16b-3(d). The option becomes exercisable in three annual equal installments beginning March 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:16 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 GrantCommon Stock 228,330 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-010589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 657,792

F1 · date: The grants of the restricted stock units were approved by a committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on March 1, 2017.

F2 · kind: Restricted stock unit grant pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dynegy Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2017.

F3 · balance_after: Amount includes 19,105 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2017, 40,174 restricted stock units that vest in two annual equal installments beginning on March 3, 2017 and 153,563 restricted stock units that vest on April 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 06:27 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 PurchaseTangible Equity Units · Derivative 1,500 $63.26 $94,885.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-084965 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,299 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 7.00% Tangible Equity Unit (TEU) includes a prepaid stock purchase contract that will automatically settle on July 1, 2019 (unless settled early at the holder's discretion) for between 5.0201 and 6.1996 shares of Dynegy's common stock (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), based upon the applicable market value of Dynegy's common stock prior to settlement. The Reporting Person may elect to settle the purchase contracts prior to July 1, 2019 at the minimum settlement rate of 5.0201 shares of Dynegy's common stock. Additionally the purchase contracts may be settled by Dynegy in the event of a fundamental change or under an acquisition termination event as described in the purchase contract.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is the weighted average price of the TEUs purchased. The TEUs were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.81 to $63.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Dynegy Inc., any security holder of Dynegy Inc., or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of TEUs purchased at each separate price and within the range set forth herein.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each 7.00% Tangible Equity Unit (TEU) includes a prepaid stock purchase contract that will automatically settle on July 1, 2019 (unless settled early at the holder's discretion) for between 5.0201 and 6.1996 shares of Dynegy's common stock (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), based upon the applicable market value of Dynegy's common stock prior to settlement. The Reporting Person may elect to settle the purchase contracts prior to July 1, 2019 at the minimum settlement rate of 5.0201 shares of Dynegy's common stock. Additionally the purchase contracts may be settled by Dynegy in the event of a fundamental change or under an acquisition termination event as described in the purchase contract.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each 7.00% Tangible Equity Unit (TEU) includes a prepaid stock purchase contract that will automatically settle on July 1, 2019 (unless settled early at the holder's discretion) for between 5.0201 and 6.1996 shares of Dynegy's common stock (subject to adjustment in certain circumstances), based upon the applicable market value of Dynegy's common stock prior to settlement. The Reporting Person may elect to settle the purchase contracts prior to July 1, 2019 at the minimum settlement rate of 5.0201 shares of Dynegy's common stock. Additionally the purchase contracts may be settled by Dynegy in the event of a fundamental change or under an acquisition termination event as described in the purchase contract.

F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the maximum number of shares of Dynegy's common stock initially issuable upon settlement of the purchase contract included in the TEUs based on the maximum settlement rate.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 06:27 UTC DYNEGY INC. DYN · Entity 12803 PurchaseCommon Stock 12,500 $8.21 $102,678.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-084965 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FLEXON ROBERT C · CIK 0001236545 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 429,462

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.21 to $8.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Dynegy Inc., any security holder of Dynegy Inc., or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price and within the range set forth herein.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 19,105 restricted stock units that vest on March 3, 2017, 40,174 restricted stock units that vest in two annual equal installments beginning on March 3, 2017 and 153,563 restricted stock units that vest on April 30, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.