Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.GLPI · Entity 3438 | Director · Chairman and CEO | January 02, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc.PENN · Entity 4436 | Chairman Emeritus | June 22, 2021 | June 24, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,101,510 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 87,010 · Balance 6,101,510 F1: Reflects performance-based restricted stock earned and paid on January 2, 2026. The award had a performance period beginning on January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The shares which vested at the end of the performance period was based upon the Company's three-year total shareholder return ranking among the three-year return of the companies included in the MSCI US REIT Index and Triple-Net REIT peers. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,063,668 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 37,842 · Balance 6,063,668 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,072,403 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 8,735 · Balance 6,072,403 F2: Represents receipt of dividends related to performance-based restricted stock that accrued during the applicable performance period on the shares earned and paid on January 2, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,068,604 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,799 · Balance 6,068,604 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,077,957 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 9,353 · Balance 6,077,957 F2: Represents receipt of dividends related to performance-based restricted stock that accrued during the applicable performance period on the shares earned and paid on January 2, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,073,889 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,068 · Balance 6,073,889 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,065,782 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,107 · Balance 6,065,782 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,057,808 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-03 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-01-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,974 · Balance 6,057,808 |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 110,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 55,000 · Balance 110,000 F4: Represents units of limited partnership interests ("LTIP Units") in GLP Capital, L.P. The LTIP Units will vest and become nonforfeitable ratably over the three-year period beginning on the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service and have no expiration date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 28,683 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 28,683 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trusts | 4,707,917 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 4,707,917 F3: Includes (i) 387,561 shares owned by a residuary trust for the benefit of Peter D. Carlino and Peter D. Carlino's children, as to which Mr. Carlino has shared voting and investment power; and (ii) 4,320,356 shares held by the Carlino Family Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects performance-based restricted stock earned and paid on January 2, 2026. The award had a performance period beginning on January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The shares which vested at the end of the performance period was based upon the Company's three-year total shareholder return ranking among the three-year return of the companies included in the MSCI US REIT Index and Triple-Net REIT peers.
F2: Represents receipt of dividends related to performance-based restricted stock that accrued during the applicable performance period on the shares earned and paid on January 2, 2026.
F3: Includes (i) 387,561 shares owned by a residuary trust for the benefit of Peter D. Carlino and Peter D. Carlino's children, as to which Mr. Carlino has shared voting and investment power; and (ii) 4,320,356 shares held by the Carlino Family Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the trusts, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F4: Represents units of limited partnership interests ("LTIP Units") in GLP Capital, L.P. The LTIP Units will vest and become nonforfeitable ratably over the three-year period beginning on the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service and have no expiration date.
PENN Entertainment, Inc.
Report date June 22, 2021 · Filed June 24, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trusts | 1,248,512 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-22 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-22 · Other · Acquired 181,192 · Balance 1,248,512 F1: Represents a portion of the shares acquired by Peter M. Carlino in June 2019 as a beneficiary under the Carlino Family Trust in connection with estate planning for Mr. Carlino. The shares reported on this Form 4 are now being transferred back to the Carlino Family Trust. F2: Includes 883,300 shares held by the Carlino Family Trust. The reporting person is a trustee of the trust with shared voting and investment power. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. F3: Includes 365,212 shares owned by a residuary trust for the benefit of Peter D. Carlino and Peter D. Carlino's children. The reporting person is a trustee of the residuary trust with shared voting and investment power. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the residuary trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 596,453 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 596,453 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a portion of the shares acquired by Peter M. Carlino in June 2019 as a beneficiary under the Carlino Family Trust in connection with estate planning for Mr. Carlino. The shares reported on this Form 4 are now being transferred back to the Carlino Family Trust.
F2: Includes 883,300 shares held by the Carlino Family Trust. The reporting person is a trustee of the trust with shared voting and investment power. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3: Includes 365,212 shares owned by a residuary trust for the benefit of Peter D. Carlino and Peter D. Carlino's children. The reporting person is a trustee of the residuary trust with shared voting and investment power. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares owned by the residuary trust, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:11 UTC | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI · Entity 3438 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 8,649 | $30.62 | $264,832.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director · Chairman & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,078,830 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,123 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,123 shares Expires 2017-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,123 | $0.00 Strike: $9.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,123 shares Expires 2017-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | SaleCommon Stock | 84,123 | $13.26 | $1,115,470.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,684 F1 · security: The options subject to the transactions reported on this Form 4 would have expired on January 2, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.10 to $13.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Penn National Gaming, Inc., any security holder of Penn National Gaming, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,123 | $6.34 | $533,339.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,807 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The options subject to the transactions reported on this Form 4 would have expired on January 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | SaleCommon Stock | 84,123 | $13.26 | $1,115,470.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,684 F1 · security: The options subject to the transactions reported on this Form 4 would have expired on January 2, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.10 to $13.58. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Penn National Gaming, Inc., any security holder of Penn National Gaming, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 22:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,123 | $9.70 | $815,993.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARLINO PETER M · CIK 0001211342 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,807 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The options subject to the transactions reported on this Form 4 would have expired on January 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.