Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.WEC · Entity 758 | Vice President & Controller | January 02, 2026 | January 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,602.0914 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-05 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 661 · Balance 8,844.0914 Row 2 · 2026-01-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 181 · Balance 8,663.0914 Row 3 · 2026-01-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 61 · Balance 8,602.0914 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $106.09 · Expires 2036-01-02 | Direct | 3,176 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,176 · Balance 3,176 F2: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWEC Energy Group Retirement Savings Plan | 674.417 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 674.417 F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the ESOP in the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Retirement Savings Plan. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated December 31, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the ESOP in the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Retirement Savings Plan. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated December 31, 2025.
F2: Options vest 100% on the date indicated.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 23:40 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 124.7629 | $66.43 | $8,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000112 · wf-form4_151796039306097.xml · derivative · entry 1 Guc William J · CIK 0001506822 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130.2936 Underlying: Common Stock · 124.7629 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired as the result of a "make-whole" payment for compensation not otherwise eligible for matching in a WEC Energy Group 401(k) plan due to limits imposed by the Internal Revenue Code in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · shares: This transaction is being reported late due to an administrative error. These units were omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on January 23, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Executive Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Energy Group, Inc. Executive Deferred Compensation Plan and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:08 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $57.19 | $4,689.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000094 · wf-form4_148771128586720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guc William J · CIK 0001506822 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,719.6738 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:41 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000039 · wf-form4_148366687952655.xml · derivative · entry 3 Guc William J · CIK 0001506822 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:41 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000039 · wf-form4_148366687952655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guc William J · CIK 0001506822 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,801.6738 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.