Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc.SAGE · Entity 77038 | Chief Business Officer | February 10, 2021 | February 12, 2021 |
| Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.SION · Entity 5996 | Director · President & CEO | September 17, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sage Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 10, 2021 · Filed February 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $82.27 · Expires 2031-02-10 | Direct | 19,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-10 · Grant · Acquired 19,000 · Balance 19,000 F1: The securities awarded on February 10, 2021 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Options to purchase 4,750 shares of common stock shall vest on the one year anniversary of February 10, 2021, with 14,250 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities awarded on February 10, 2021 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Options to purchase 4,750 shares of common stock shall vest on the one year anniversary of February 10, 2021, with 14,250 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 765,393 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 109,025 · Balance 656,368 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on June 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the vesting date. Row 2 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 109,025 · Balance 765,393 F2: Represents a grant of RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest upon the achievement of a designated performance milestone, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the vesting date. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.18 · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 436,100 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 436,100 · Balance 436,100 F3: The exercise price of the option is $7.18 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on September 17, 2026 (the "Repricing Date"). Unless otherwise provided by the Issuer's board of directors or its compensation committee, if the option is exercised before the applicable retention period ends, the exercise price will revert to its original exercise price. The retention period begins on the Repricing Date and ends on the earliest of (i) the 18-month anniversary of the Repricing Date (March 17, 2028), (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan")) or (iii) certain qualifying terminations of service. F4: Effective on the Repricing Date, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing. All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F5: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2025 Plan, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on the applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.21 · Expires 2036-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 436,100 · Balance 0 F4: Effective on the Repricing Date, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing. All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable. F5: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2025 Plan, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on the applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on June 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the vesting date.
F2: Represents a grant of RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest upon the achievement of a designated performance milestone, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the vesting date.
F3: The exercise price of the option is $7.18 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on September 17, 2026 (the "Repricing Date"). Unless otherwise provided by the Issuer's board of directors or its compensation committee, if the option is exercised before the applicable retention period ends, the exercise price will revert to its original exercise price. The retention period begins on the Repricing Date and ends on the earliest of (i) the 18-month anniversary of the Repricing Date (March 17, 2028), (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. 2025 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2025 Plan")) or (iii) certain qualifying terminations of service.
F4: Effective on the Repricing Date, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing. All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. Such transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act, as applicable.
F5: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2025 Plan, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on the applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
bluebird bio, Inc.
Report date June 02, 2025 · Filed June 03, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,867 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2025 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Beacon Parent Holdings, L.P. ("Parent") and Beacon Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Tendering stockholders were given the option to receive per share consideration of either (x) $3.00 in cash per share, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon, plus one contingent value right ("CVR") per share, representing the right to receive one contingent payment of $6.84, in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon, upon achievement of the specified milestone or (y) $5.00 in cash per share, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon (collectively, the "Offer Price"). F2: (Continued from footnote 1) After completion of the tender offer, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of June 2, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each time-based restricted stock unit award with respect to shares that is, at the time of determination, subject to vesting or forfeiture conditions and that is not a PSU Award (as defined below) (but including, for clarity, any PSU Award that is subject solely to service-based vesting conditions as of the Effective Time) ("RSU Award") that is outstanding as of immediately prior thereto, shall (a) accelerate and become fully vested, and (b) by virtue of the Merger automatically (except as otherwise provided in the Merger Agreement) and without any action on the part of the Issuer, Parent or the holder thereof, be canceled and terminated and converted into the right to receive F4: (Continued from footnote 3) (i) an amount in cash equal to the product of the number of shares underlying such RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time and $3.00 in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2025 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Beacon Parent Holdings, L.P. ("Parent") and Beacon Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Tendering stockholders were given the option to receive per share consideration of either (x) $3.00 in cash per share, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon, plus one contingent value right ("CVR") per share, representing the right to receive one contingent payment of $6.84, in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon, upon achievement of the specified milestone or (y) $5.00 in cash per share, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon (collectively, the "Offer Price").
F2: (Continued from footnote 1) After completion of the tender offer, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of June 2, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each time-based restricted stock unit award with respect to shares that is, at the time of determination, subject to vesting or forfeiture conditions and that is not a PSU Award (as defined below) (but including, for clarity, any PSU Award that is subject solely to service-based vesting conditions as of the Effective Time) ("RSU Award") that is outstanding as of immediately prior thereto, shall (a) accelerate and become fully vested, and (b) by virtue of the Merger automatically (except as otherwise provided in the Merger Agreement) and without any action on the part of the Issuer, Parent or the holder thereof, be canceled and terminated and converted into the right to receive
F4: (Continued from footnote 3) (i) an amount in cash equal to the product of the number of shares underlying such RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time and $3.00 in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest thereon plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each share subject to such RSU Award immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:00 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004093 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,190 F1 · shares: On February 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted Performance Stock Units (PSU) to acquire a total of 12,250 shares of common stock. The PSU vests upon the achievement of certain milestones, one of which was met on July 25, 2019, resulting in the vesting of the PSU as to 2,450 shares. F2 · balance_after: Reflects beneficial ownership balance which includes 279 ESPP shares purchased on June 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:00 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $73.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003095 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities awarded on 5/01/2017 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Inducement Equity Plan. Options to purchase 46,250 shares of common stock vested on April 24, 2018 with 138,750 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:00 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $175.00 | $4,375,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003095 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · balance_after: The 461 shares reported as beneficially owned were acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:00 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $73.43 | $1,835,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003095 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The 461 shares reported as beneficially owned were acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:31 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,500 | $0.00 Strike: $157.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001030 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,500 shares Expires 2029-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities awarded on February 13, 2019 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Options to purchase 6,125 shares of common stock shall vest on the one year anniversary of February 13, 2019, with 18,375 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 16:14 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $145.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001843 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2028-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities awarded on 4/2/2018 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Options to purchase 4,500 shares of common stock shall vest on the one year anniversary of the 2/1/2018 Vesting Start Date with 13,500 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Options to purchase 18,000 shares of common stock shall vest periodically upon the Company achieving certain milestones. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 11:36 UTC | Sage Therapeutics, Inc. SAGE · Entity 77038 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 185,000 | $0.00 Strike: $73.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001719 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cloonan Michael · CIK 0001704336 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,000 shares Expires 2027-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities awarded on 5/01/2017 were in the form of stock options issued pursuant to the Sage Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Inducement Equity Plan. Options to purchase 46,250 shares of common stock shall vest on the one year anniversary starting from April 24, 2017 with 138,750 shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.