Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCAIT · Entity 3467 | Director | January 20, 2026 | January 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date January 20, 2026 · Filed January 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,671 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 572 · Balance 13,671 F1: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2023 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2023 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Hillenbrand, Inc.
Report date December 30, 2021 · Filed January 04, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) 12/3/2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,738 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 99 · Balance 23,738 F1: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3: Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 212,606.385 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 212,606.385 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1.
F2: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend rights which accrue on dividend record dates.
F3: Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:21 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335815-26-000004 · wk-form4_1769030459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,671 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2023 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:28 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-25-000017 · wk-form4_1738013319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,099 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2023 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 22:12 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-24-000014 · wk-form4_1706220717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,537 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2023 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 14:54 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-23-000018 · wf-form4_167474487720153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,687 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2019 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 19:58 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-22-000010 · wf-form4_164322708600332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,643 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2019 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:16 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) 12/3/2020 · Derivative | 99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-000221 · marketforms-54833.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,738 Underlying: Common Stock · 99 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend rights which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are scheduled to vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:16 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,090 | $0.00 Strike: $45.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-013698 · marketforms-54797.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,090 shares Expires 2027-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:16 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 90,090 | $52.01 | $4,685,580.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-013698 · marketforms-54797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,606.385 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $52.00 to $52.02. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide Hillenbrand, Inc., any security holder of Hillenbrand, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:16 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 90,090 | $45.78 | $4,124,320.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-013698 · marketforms-54797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,696.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 109,938 | $0.00 Strike: $41.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012937 · marketforms-54533.xml · derivative · entry 5 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,938 shares Expires 2028-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,052 | $0.00 Strike: $31.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012937 · marketforms-54533.xml · derivative · entry 4 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,052 shares Expires 2025-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 136,990 | $50.23 | $6,881,281.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012937 · marketforms-54533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,606.385 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $50.000 to $50.540. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide Hillenbrand, Inc., any security holder of Hillenbrand, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 109,938 | $41.32 | $4,542,638.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012937 · marketforms-54533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,596.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,052 | $31.11 | $841,587.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012937 · marketforms-54533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,658.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 17:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) 12/3/2020 · Derivative | 11,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012810 · marketforms-54466.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 50% on 12/3/2022, and 50% on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 17:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,197 | $47.11 | $244,830.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012810 · marketforms-54466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,606.385 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 17:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012810 · marketforms-54466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,803.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Conversion of Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,177 | $45.77 | $1,014,930.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012664 · marketforms-54433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,983.385 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,446 | $45.77 | $2,308,661.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012664 · marketforms-54433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,160.385 F1 · shares: Consists of shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 16:32 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) 12/3/20 · Derivative | 177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-010179 · marketforms-53908.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,459 Underlying: Common Stock · 177 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,220 | $0.00 Strike: $32.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009308 · marketforms-53729.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,220 shares Expires 2024-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 46,220 | $45.59 | $2,107,262.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009308 · marketforms-53729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,714.385 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales ranging from $45.50 to $45.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,220 | $32.66 | $1,509,314.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009308 · marketforms-53729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,934.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,267 | $0.00 Strike: $28.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008865 · marketforms-53615.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,267 shares Expires 2023-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,267 | $43.39 | $1,964,044.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008865 · marketforms-53615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,714.385 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple sales ranging from $43.00 to $43.88. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,267 | $28.16 | $1,274,492.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008865 · marketforms-53615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,981.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 16:20 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award) 12/3/20 · Derivative | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007215 · marketforms-53239.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 171 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award 12/3/20) · Derivative | 157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-003898 · marketforms-51858.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 157 shares Expires 2021-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-003898 · marketforms-51858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,714.385 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 18:55 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-21-000012 · wf-form4_161177372193189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,375 F1 · acquired: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2019 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 16:13 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award 12/3/20) · Derivative | 187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000244 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,954 Underlying: Common Stock · 187 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F2 · kind: Restricted Stock Units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights, which accrue on dividend record dates. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Deferred Stock Award 12/3/20) · Derivative | 34,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020653 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,767 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,767 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Exercise Price of Derivative Securities is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest one-third on 12/3/2021, one-third on 12/3/2022 and one-third on 12/3/2023. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,112 | $38.07 | $727,593.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,714.385 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:05 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,475 | $38.07 | $1,655,093.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,826.385 F1 · shares: Consists of shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,806 | $0.00 Strike: $20.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,806 shares Expires 2022-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,592 | $0.00 Strike: $22.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,592 shares Expires 2021-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,806 | $35.84 | $1,247,447.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,351.385 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.54 to $36.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,806 | $20.68 | $719,614.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,157.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,592 | $35.81 | $1,095,499.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,351.385 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.535 to $36.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:10 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,592 | $22.26 | $680,977.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020021 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,943.385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 08:01 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.03 | $85,129.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006353 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,351.385 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $17.025 to $17.0259. The reporting person undertakes to provide Hillenbrand, Inc., any security holder of Hillenbrand, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 16:13 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $20.06 | $40,128.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006083 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,351.385 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:15 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $22.49 | $44,977.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005444 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,351.385 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:12 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $25.43 | $50,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004874 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,351.385 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 16:08 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-20-000017 · wf-form4_157970924259851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,738 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2019 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:11 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 180,968 | $0.00 Strike: $31.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022720 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 180,968 shares Expires 2029-12-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:11 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,565 | $32.04 | $594,822.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,351.385 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 16:11 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,229 | $32.04 | $1,353,017.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,916.385 F1 · shares: Consists of shares issued upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:10 UTC | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC AIT · Entity 3467 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109563-19-000026 · wf-form4_154827778683186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,857 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the 2015 Long-Term Performance Plan that vest one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 16:24 UTC | Hillenbrand, Inc. HI · Entity 66702 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 109,938 | $0.00 Strike: $41.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007576 · marketforms-43065.xml · derivative · entry 3 Raver Joe Anthony · CIK 0001335815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,938 shares Expires 2028-12-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.