Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.BDTX · Entity 6669 | Director · PRESIDENT & CEO | January 21, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
| G1 Therapeutics, Inc.GTHX · Entity 87413 | Director | August 08, 2023 | August 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 21, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.57 · Expires 2036-01-20 | Direct | 600,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-21 · Grant · Acquired 600,000 · Balance 600,000 F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 21, 2027, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 21, 2027, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
G1 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 08, 2023 · Filed August 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,000 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 57,286 · Balance 173,286 Row 2 · 2023-08-08 · Sale · Disposed 57,286 · Balance 116,000 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $1.98 and a high of $2.06. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Row 3 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,714 · Balance 118,714 Row 4 · 2023-08-08 · Sale · Disposed 2,714 · Balance 116,000 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.39 · Expires 2024-05-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 57,286 · Balance 0 F3: All shares underlying this option have vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.30 · Expires 2025-02-27 | Direct | 242,286 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-08-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,714 · Balance 242,286 F3: All shares underlying this option have vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $1.98 and a high of $2.06. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth.
F3: All shares underlying this option have vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:05 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001706847-26-000002 · form4-01232026_040101.xml · derivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires 2036-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 21, 2027, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 21:37 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002494 · form4-01312025_090114.xml · derivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2035-01-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 30, 2026, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 21:37 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002494 · form4-01312025_090114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,522 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. 2020 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 30, 2026 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 30, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:35 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 537,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003963 · form4-02152024_100218.xml · derivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 537,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 14, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 21:26 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013339 · form4-09182023_090915.xml · derivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2033-09-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on September 17, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 21:26 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,208 | $3.60 | $18,748.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013339 · form4-09182023_090915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,522 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on September 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,714 | $0.00 Strike: $0.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,714 shares Expires 2025-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 57,286 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,286 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,714 | $2.02 | $5,482.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,714 | $0.30 | $814.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 57,286 | $2.00 | $114,491.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $1.98 and a high of $2.06. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 16:11 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,286 | $0.39 | $22,341.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006271 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,286 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:41 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,929 | $2.10 | $18,750.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009959 · form4-06162023_090615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,314 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 01:09 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008246 · form4-05182023_010525.xml · derivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2033-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 16, 2024 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:33 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,228 | $1.67 | $18,750.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005218 · form4-03202023_080357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,385 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Fourth Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 02:16 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,424 | $1.50 | $12,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012797 · form4-12202022_021242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,157 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on December 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007293 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $11.70 | $175,489.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007293 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $11.51 and a high of $11.94. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.39 | $5,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007293 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:40 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006791 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:40 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.50 | $270,044.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006791 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $13.12 and a high of $13.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:40 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.39 | $7,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006791 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:09 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,294 | $2.62 | $11,250.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009773 · form4-09192022_020914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,733 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on September 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:06 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006214 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:06 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,000 | $12.64 | $1,010,904.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006214 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $12.40 and a high of $13.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 16:06 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.39 | $31,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006214 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:27 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,542 | $2.03 | $11,250.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006741 · form4-06172022_010656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,439 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 23:08 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006519 · form4-06132022_040655.xml · derivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 7, 2023 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 20:05 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,897 | $3.02 | $8,748.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003185 · form4-03182022_040310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,897 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for annual services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on March 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001223 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.39 | $5,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001223 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006964 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.39 | $15,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006964 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:58 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003856 · form4-08112021_010801.xml · derivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2031-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments following the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.49 | $184,898.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $18.29 and a high of $18.64. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.39 | $3,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $19.08 | $190,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $18.90 and a high of $19.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.39 | $3,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $19.45 | $194,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $19.25 and a high of $19.85. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 16:01 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.39 | $3,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004949 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $21.77 | $217,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $21.44 and a high of $21.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.39 | $3,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $21.74 | $217,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,000 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price represents the weighted average price with a low of $21.55 and a high of $21.87. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide G1 Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of G1 Therapeutics, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.39 | $3,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:05 UTC | G1 Therapeutics, Inc. GTHX · Entity 87413 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004348 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Velleca Mark A. · CIK 0001706847 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option have vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.