person · Reporting owner
Wright Michael H. Jr.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVR ENERGY INCCVI · Entity 4008 | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | December 10, 2025 | December 12, 2025 |
| CVR PARTNERS, LPUAN · Entity 8965 | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | January 16, 2026 | January 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVR ENERGY INC
Report date December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,077 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,077 · Balance 5,077 F1: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 14, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,077 · Balance 0 F1: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 14, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F3: This price represents the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,544 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,544 · Balance 6,544 F4: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 13, 2023. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,544 · Balance 0 F4: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 13, 2023. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F3: This price represents the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,281 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,281 · Balance 11,281 F5: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 11, 2024. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F6: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, one share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock or a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date, as determined by the Board or the Compensation Committee, as applicable, in its sole discretion. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-12-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,281 · Balance 0 F5: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 11, 2024. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F3: This price represents the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. |
| Incentive UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,077 · Balance 0 F1: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 14, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. F7: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest. |
| Incentive UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,544 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,544 · Balance 6,544 F4: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 13, 2023. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date. F7: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest. |
| Incentive UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 22,561 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,281 · Balance 22,561 F5: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 11, 2024. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F6: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, one share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock or a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date, as determined by the Board or the Compensation Committee, as applicable, in its sole discretion. F7: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest. |
| Incentive UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,482 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-10 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2025-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 19,482 · Balance 19,482 F8: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 10, 2025. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F6: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, one share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock or a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date, as determined by the Board or the Compensation Committee, as applicable, in its sole discretion. F7: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 14, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.
F2: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date.
F3: This price represents the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date.
F4: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 13, 2023. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.
F5: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 11, 2024. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.
F6: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, one share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock or a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days immediately preceding the vest date, as determined by the Board or the Compensation Committee, as applicable, in its sole discretion.
F7: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest.
F8: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on December 10, 2025. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in December of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.
CVR PARTNERS, LP
Report date January 16, 2026 · Filed January 23, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:28 UTC | CVR ENERGY INC CVI · Entity 4008 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 753 | $32.04 | $24,126.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376139-22-000089 · wf-form4_167122606373091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Michael H. Jr. · CIK 0001909123 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. in connection with his hire, on August 21, 2019. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in August of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F3 · price: This price represents the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days preceding the vest date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:28 UTC | CVR ENERGY INC CVI · Entity 4008 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376139-22-000089 · wf-form4_167122606373091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Michael H. Jr. · CIK 0001909123 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 753 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. in connection with his hire, on August 21, 2019. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in August of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2 · price: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days preceding the vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:22 UTC | CVR ENERGY INC CVI · Entity 4008 | GrantIncentive Units · Derivative | 19,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001909123-22-000004 · wf-form4_164521933332342.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wright Michael H. Jr. · CIK 0001909123 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,840 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on February 16, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in February of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days preceding the vest date. F2 · price: Each Incentive Unit reported herein represents the right to receive upon vesting, a cash payment equal to the average closing price of a share of CVR Energy, Inc. common stock for the 10 trading days preceding the vest date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Incentive Units were awarded to the reporting person by CVR Energy, Inc. as compensation for services as an officer on February 16, 2022. These Incentive Units vest ratably in annual installments in February of each of the three years following the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Incentive Units expire immediately upon vest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.