Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE BELOW, INCFIVE · Entity 3393 | Chief Retail Officer | January 23, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIVE BELOW, INC
Report date January 23, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,582 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Other · Acquired 30 · Balance 32,943 F1: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Row 2 · 2026-01-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,361 · Balance 31,582 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,361 | $190.37 | $259,093.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-26-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,582 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2026 00:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 30 | $169.52 | $5,085.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-26-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,943 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 23:29 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,280 | $182.98 | $417,194.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-25-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,913 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.52 to $183.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 23:29 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $182.13 | $692,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-25-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,193 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.50 to $182.39, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 23:29 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,420 | $180.54 | $256,366.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-25-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,993 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.37 to $181.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 00:33 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-25-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,413 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:18 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $150.23 | $225,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-015160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,817 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on January 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:42 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,355 | $133.16 | $180,431.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013602 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,317 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 21:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $140.00 | $210,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,672 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on January 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 21:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 42 | $118.06 | $4,958.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,172 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:14 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $135.00 | $202,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011225 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,130 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on January 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:14 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $131.90 | $395,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011225 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,630 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on January 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 01:51 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-006192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,915 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 01:51 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 89 | $75.59 | $6,727.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-006192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,660 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:19 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,749 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 75 | $82.04 | $6,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,464 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $82.04 | $24,283.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,539 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 125 | $82.04 | $10,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,835 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 53 | $94.46 | $5,006.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,960 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 23:24 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,856 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2025 23:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 51 | $98.07 | $5,001.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-005193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,907 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 00:24 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,719 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 712 | $176.79 | $125,874.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,434 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,146 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,420 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 224 | $204.82 | $45,879.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,006 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $206.96 | $45,945.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,230 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 26 | $191.84 | $4,987.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,452 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:34 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 28 | $171.88 | $4,812.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,426 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:11 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,568 | $200.34 | $514,467.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007548 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,398 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $200.3000 to $200.4900, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:32 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $195.33 | $24,025.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,966 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 441 | $199.53 | $87,992.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,089 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,530 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,890 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:36 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,023 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:36 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 30 | $159.18 | $4,775.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,952 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:36 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 50 | $102.09 | $5,104.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,922 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:02 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $162.39 | $33,939.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008814 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,872 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 19, 2022 00:36 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $159.01 | $19,558.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · Chief Retail Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,081 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 21:17 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 298 | $157.66 | $46,982.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-007461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,204 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:28 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-007222 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,502 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:08 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 628 | $158.19 | $99,343.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,125 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:13 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | OtherCommon Stock | 57 | $173.94 | $9,914.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-003530 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,753 F1 · price: Purchase under a Stock Purchase Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:25 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 980 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000412 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,918 restricted stock units, with 50% of the restricted stock units vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 50% vesting in 25% increments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,918 restricted stock units, with 50% of the restricted stock units vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 50% vesting in 25% increments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:25 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $196.50 | $88,621.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000412 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,696 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 21:25 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000412 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,147 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 22:29 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $199.96 | $28,194.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,167 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:58 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 166 | $193.46 | $32,114.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000260 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,308 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:07 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | GrantCommon Stock | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,474 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:13 UTC | FIVE BELOW, INC FIVE · Entity 3393 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 631 | $194.08 | $122,464.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill George · CIK 0001705588 · EVP, Store Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,517 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.