Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/CTBI · Entity 4751 | Executive Vice President | January 27, 2026 | January 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,481 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 821 · Balance 2,481 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 632 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 632 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 7,978.3896 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,978.3896 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 22:28 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | GrantCommon Stock | 347 | $49.30 | $17,107.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 871 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:10 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 302.6588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 3,796.2681 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $44.80-$49.70 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 19:27 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 220 | $47.80 | $10,515.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $42.20 | $4,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | Salecommon stock | 100 | $42.25 | $4,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 844 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | Salecommon stock | 124 | $42.30 | $5,245.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 944 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | Salecommon stock | 100 | $42.35 | $4,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,068 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $42.40 | $4,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 14:16 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $42.45 | $12,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 23:23 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 770 | $45.87 | $35,321.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,568 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 26, 2017 18:14 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 420.7726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waters Andy D · CIK 0001509839 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 3,493.6093 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F1 · shares: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. F1 · price: These shares were acquired during the fiscal year under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan at a price range of $34.10-$36.50 per share in transactions that were exempt from Section 16(b) by virtue of old rule 16a-8(b). The information reported herein is based on plan statement dated December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.