Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Polaris Inc.
Report date February 01, 2026 · Filed February 05, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,375 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 815 · Balance 43,486 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. Row 2 · 2026-02-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,111 · Balance 35,375 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby daughter | 3,868 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,868 F2: Shares held by daughter in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby son | 3,840 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,840 F3: Shares held by son in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reportingperson and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are thebeneficiaries. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse's trust | 28,299 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 28,299 F4: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 4,733 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-01 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 4,733 F5: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's ESOP fund as of February 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock award.
F2: Shares held by daughter in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries.
F3: Shares held by son in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reportingperson and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are thebeneficiaries.
F4: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries.
F5: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's ESOP fund as of February 1, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $86.45 | $864,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:09 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $70.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2026-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on January 27, 2018 and January 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:09 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,000 | $125.00 | $2,375,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,448 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:09 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,000 | $70.18 | $1,333,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:24 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 654 | $116.67 | $76,302.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,448 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,902 | $0.00 Strike: $117.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,902 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,902 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 27, 2022, January 27, 2023, and January 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 663 | $117.37 | $77,816.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,102 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,276 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,765 F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,521 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,489 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-006133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,968 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 17:34 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by daughter Disclosed balance after: 3,349 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by daughter in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 17:34 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by son Disclosed balance after: 3,321 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by son in a transfer of death account of which the beneficiary is the reporting person's spouse's revocable trust. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the revocable trust, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 17:34 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 29,837 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:48 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,354 | $0.00 Strike: $94.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,354 shares Expires 2030-01-29 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 29, 2021, January 29, 2022, and January 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:48 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,119 | $94.54 | $105,790.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,157 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:48 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,189 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,276 F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:48 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-005833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,087 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 18:24 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-Motorcycles & Int'l 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 30,427 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:30 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for daughter Disclosed balance after: 3,054 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by daughter who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his daughter's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:30 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for son Disclosed balance after: 3,026 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by son who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his son, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his son's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:30 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 31,427 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 22:12 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,839 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:59 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,124 | $0.00 Strike: $84.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,124 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,124 shares Expires 2029-01-30 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 30, 2020, January 30, 2021, and January 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:59 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 268 | $84.58 | $22,667.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,361 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:59 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 491 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,629 F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:28 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,460 | $110.99 | $273,035.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,138 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $65.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on February 1, 2014 and February 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $126.07 | $12,606.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,598 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,900 | $125.60 | $1,871,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,698 F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 14,900 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on June 8, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $125.05 to $125.795 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $65.57 | $983,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 32,236 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for daughter Disclosed balance after: 2,741 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by daughter who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his daughter's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for son Disclosed balance after: 2,713 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by son who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his son, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his son's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:07 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 32,376 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:49 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,542 | $0.00 Strike: $113.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,542 shares Expires 2028-01-31 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on January 31, 2019, January 31, 2020, and January 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:49 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 89 | $113.01 | $10,057.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,598 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:49 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 246 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,687 F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:49 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,441 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2021-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on January 31, 2013 and January 31, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $122.23 | $977,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,113 F4 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 8,000 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on October 26, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $122.00 to $123.00 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $38.46 | $307,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,113 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for daughter Disclosed balance after: 2,458 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by daughter who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his daughter, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his daughter's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 32,938 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by wife as UTMA custodian for son Disclosed balance after: 2,434 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by son who shares reporting person's household. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his son, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his son's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 33,249 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:54 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse's trust Disclosed balance after: 33,574 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in a revocable trust of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees, and the reporting person and his spouse, or other members of their family, are the beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:39 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 185 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006732 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 185 shares Expires 2017-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:39 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $83.55 | $6,015.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,113 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:39 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 185 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,185 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:52 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,218 | $0.00 Strike: $89.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dougherty Michael D. · CIK 0001418237 · President-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,218 shares Expires 2027-01-25 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on January 25, 2019 and January 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.