Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSCI Inc.MSCI · Entity 3075 | Chief Human Resources Officer | February 02, 2026 | February 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MSCI Inc.
Report date February 02, 2026 · Filed February 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,904 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 548 · Balance 16,904 F1: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 1,001 restricted stock units granted on February 2, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 1,001 restricted stock units granted on February 2, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:04 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 548 | $624.75 | $342,363.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204559-26-000006 · wk-form4_1770239039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,904 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 1,001 restricted stock units granted on February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:00 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204559-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770152425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,452 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are expected to vest and convert to shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. The final number of shares issued upon vesting will be between 100% and 130% of the target number of RSUs based on achievement of a performance metric for the for the 2026 fiscal year (January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2026). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:04 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 4,968 | $0.00 Strike: $554.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204559-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769634262.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,968 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance stock options ("PSOs") to purchase common stock earned by the reporting person following the certification by the Compensation, Talent and Culture Committee on January 26, 2026 of the achievement of the performance condition applicable to the PSOs. The PSOs were granted on February 2, 2023 and vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to continuous service through such date and satisfaction of the performance condition for the performance period from January 1, 2023 and ending on December 31, 2025. The performance condition for the PSOs was met with respect to 4,968 shares of common stock, and the PSOs are scheduled to vest on February 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,105 | $587.48 | $1,824,125.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-25-000063 · wk-form4_1739221370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,898 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 5,446 PSUs granted on February 6, 2020 (includes the performance adjustment as described above). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-25-000063 · wk-form4_1739221370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,003 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued following the vesting and conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 6, 2020, upon certification by the Compensation, Talent and Culture Committee on February 6, 2025 of the achievement of the performance metric for the performance period from February 5, 2020 to February 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:04 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 493 | $582.43 | $287,137.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-25-000046 · wk-form4_1738789466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,557 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 901 restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-25-000038 · wk-form4_1738702959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,050 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are expected to vest and convert to shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of MSCI common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:09 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 3,415 | $0.00 Strike: $549.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-25-000023 · wk-form4_1738184950.xml · derivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,415 shares Expires 2032-02-03 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance stock options ("PSOs") to purchase common stock earned by the reporting person following the certification by the Compensation, Talent and Culture Committee on January 27, 2025 of the achievement of the performance condition applicable to the PSOs. The PSOs were granted on February 3, 2022 and vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to continuous service through such date and satisfaction of the performance condition for the performance period from January 1, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024. The performance condition for the PSOs was met with respect to 3,415 shares of common stock, and the PSOs are scheduled to vest on February 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,741 | $472.04 | $3,654,061.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000094 · wk-form4_1714593739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,831 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $472.00 to $472.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,259 | $469.53 | $591,138.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000094 · wk-form4_1714593739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,572 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $469.50 to $470.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:08 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 588 | $583.39 | $343,033.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000025 · wk-form4_1707340073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,831 F4 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 1,021 PSUs granted on February 4, 2021 (includes the performance adjustment as described above). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:08 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000025 · wk-form4_1707340073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,419 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued following the vesting and conversion of PSUs granted to the reporting person on February 4, 2021, upon certification by the Compensation Committee on February 5, 2024 of the achievement of the performance metric for the performance period from February 3, 2021 to February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:08 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,272 | $583.39 | $1,908,852.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000025 · wk-form4_1707340073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,398 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 5,686 PSUs granted on February 7, 2019 (includes the performance adjustment as described above). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:08 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000025 · wk-form4_1707340073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,670 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued following the vesting and conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 7, 2019, upon certification by the Compensation, Talent and Culture Committee (the "Compensation Committee") on February 5, 2024 of the achievement of the performance metric for the performance period from February 6, 2019 to February 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 293 | $593.06 | $173,766.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000013 · wk-form4_1707253536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,984 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the second tranche of 506 restricted stock units granted on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:01 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001408198-24-000007 · wk-form4_1707166872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,277 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are expected to vest and convert to shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of MSCI common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:01 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $555.89 | $1,000,602.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,274 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $480.87 | $48,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,074 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:01 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $479.54 | $911,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,174 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in two trades at prices ranging from $479.4466 to $479.5553. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:32 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,294 | $556.90 | $1,277,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,074 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 3,986 PSUs granted on February 6, 2020 (includes the performance adjustment as described above). Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:32 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,368 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued following the vesting and conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 6, 2020, upon certification by the Compensation, Talent & Culture Committee on February 8, 2023 of the achievement of the performance metric for the performance period from February 5, 2020 to February 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:00 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 234 | $553.40 | $129,495.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,382 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the third tranche of 406 RSUs granted on February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:00 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 293 | $567.43 | $166,256.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,616 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the second tranche of 508 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:00 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,909 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are expected to vest and convert to shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of MSCI common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 251 | $461.45 | $115,823.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,908 F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $461.31 to $461.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 903 | $460.70 | $416,012.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,159 F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $460.155 to $461.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $459.56 | $459,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,062 F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $459.12 to $460.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $458.55 | $320,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,062 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $458.095 to $459.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 342 | $457.26 | $156,382.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,762 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $456.94 to $457.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,010 | $466.65 | $937,966.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,104 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $455.94 to $456.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,207 | $455.42 | $549,691.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,114 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $454.9375 to $455.905. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 765 | $454.43 | $347,638.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,321 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $453.93 to $454.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 20:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 322 | $453.13 | $145,907.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,086 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $452.88 to $453.735. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:05 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,783 | $501.65 | $1,897,741.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,408 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $501.045 to $502.315. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:05 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,217 | $500.85 | $609,534.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,191 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $500.450 to $501.035. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:12 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 850 | $508.80 | $432,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,408 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $508.622 to $509.260. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 21:10 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,003 | $550.45 | $3,304,351.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,258 F3 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of 10,854 PSUs granted on February 7, 2019 (includes the performance adjustment as described above). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 21:10 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,261 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued following the vesting and conversion of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 7, 2019, upon certification by the Compensation, Talent & Culture Committee on February 7, 2022 of the achievement of the performance metric for the performance period from February 6, 2019 to February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 21:10 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 472 | $550.45 | $259,812.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,407 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the third tranche of 852 restricted stock units granted on February 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:06 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $554.71 | $123,145.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,879 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the second tranche of 406 RSUs granted on February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:06 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 282 | $554.71 | $156,428.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,101 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the first tranche of 694 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,383 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting and converting to shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of MSCI common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 513 | $429.81 | $220,492.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,482 F3 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the second tranche of 853 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $429.81 | $105,303.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,995 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the first tranche of 407 RSUs granted on February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:02 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 561 | $429.81 | $241,123.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,240 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the third tranche of 933 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:13 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,801 F1 · shares: RSUs ratably vesting and converting to shares on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of MSCI common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 14:00 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $395.00 | $395,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,279 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:57 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $376.69 | $1,318,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,279 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $376.50 to $376.695. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:40 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 454 | $297.83 | $135,214.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,779 F2 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the first tranche of 853 RSUs granted on February 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:40 UTC | MSCI Inc. MSCI · Entity 3075 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 724 | $297.83 | $215,628.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crum Scott A · CIK 0001204559 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,233 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired by MSCI Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and conversion to shares of the third tranche of 1,360 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.