Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| YUM BRANDS INCYUM · Entity 3067 | Director | February 06, 2026 | February 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
YUM BRANDS INC
Report date February 06, 2026 · Filed February 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,641 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-06 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,718 · Balance 17,641 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,889 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,889 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,150 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,150 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO
Report date May 10, 2019 · Filed August 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,609 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-10 · Gift · Disposed 2,235 · Balance 88,609 F1: Bona fide gifts. F2: This amount includes an annuity payment of 19,700 shares on May 7, 2019 by the GRAT that were previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,539 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-20 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-20 · Gift · Disposed 70 · Balance 88,539 F1: Bona fide gifts. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRAT | 50,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 50,300 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Issuer's 401(k) Plan Trustee | 63,008 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-10 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 63,008 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Bona fide gifts.
F2: This amount includes an annuity payment of 19,700 shares on May 7, 2019 by the GRAT that were previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 22:08 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 432 | $65.08 | $28,114.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-003034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Skala Justin · CIK 0001424025 · COO NA, Eur, Afr/E & Gl Sust 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,345 F2 · kind: Payment of Medicare and income tax liability by withholding shares of stock from restricted shares previously granted under the issuer's Executive Incentive Compensation Plan. The reporting person continues to hold the restricted shares originally granted, less the amount of this required tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 21:08 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 92,593 | $0.00 Strike: $72.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002716 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Skala Justin · CIK 0001424025 · COO NA, Eur, Afr/E & Gl Sust 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,593 shares Expires 2022-09-08 F2 · kind: Stock option award granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in equal annual installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the September 8, 2016 grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 21:08 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GiftCommon Stock | 145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002716 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skala Justin · CIK 0001424025 · COO NA, Eur, Afr/E & Gl Sust 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,777 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 22:08 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GiftCommon Stock | 145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-003034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Skala Justin · CIK 0001424025 · COO NA, Eur, Afr/E & Gl Sust 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,490 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift. F1 · price: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.