Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 18 GLOBAL INCNONE · Entity 124926 | Director · CEO and President | January 01, 2018 | January 25, 2018 |
| Carey Watermark Investors IncNONE · Entity 149840 | Director · Chairman | January 01, 2018 | January 25, 2018 |
| Corporate Property Associates 17 - Global INCNONE · Entity 162700 | Director · CEO and President | January 01, 2018 | January 25, 2018 |
| Net Lease Office PropertiesNLOP · Entity 6437 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | January 19, 2024 | January 23, 2024 |
| W. P. Carey Inc.WPC · Entity 3333 | Director · CEO · President | February 06, 2026 | February 10, 2026 |
| Watermark Lodging Trust, Inc.NONE · Entity 122885 | Director · Chairman | January 01, 2018 | January 25, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 18 GLOBAL INC
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Carey Watermark Investors Inc
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Corporate Property Associates 17 - Global INC
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Net Lease Office Properties
Report date January 19, 2024 · Filed January 23, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,147 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-19 · Other · Acquired 508 · Balance 36,147 F1: On December 8, 2023, the Issuer declared a dividend of $0.34 per share to all shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 18, 2023 (the "Share Dividend"). Shareholders could elect to receive their dividend in the form of cash or shares. The aggregate amount of cash to be distributed by the Issuer was limited to a maximum of 20% of the total dividend. This Reporting Person received 100% of their dividend in shares based on their election. The value of the shares to be distributed is based upon the volume weighted average trading prices of the Issuer's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange between January 18, 2024 and January 19, 2024 which was $23.82. The dividend is payable on January 29, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSon's Trust | 76 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-19 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-01-19 · Other · Acquired 1 · Balance 76 F1: On December 8, 2023, the Issuer declared a dividend of $0.34 per share to all shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 18, 2023 (the "Share Dividend"). Shareholders could elect to receive their dividend in the form of cash or shares. The aggregate amount of cash to be distributed by the Issuer was limited to a maximum of 20% of the total dividend. This Reporting Person received 100% of their dividend in shares based on their election. The value of the shares to be distributed is based upon the volume weighted average trading prices of the Issuer's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange between January 18, 2024 and January 19, 2024 which was $23.82. The dividend is payable on January 29, 2024. F2: Includes 2 shares previously acquired under a dividend reinvestment program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDaughter's Trust | 5 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On December 8, 2023, the Issuer declared a dividend of $0.34 per share to all shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 18, 2023 (the "Share Dividend"). Shareholders could elect to receive their dividend in the form of cash or shares. The aggregate amount of cash to be distributed by the Issuer was limited to a maximum of 20% of the total dividend. This Reporting Person received 100% of their dividend in shares based on their election. The value of the shares to be distributed is based upon the volume weighted average trading prices of the Issuer's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange between January 18, 2024 and January 19, 2024 which was $23.82. The dividend is payable on January 29, 2024.
F2: Includes 2 shares previously acquired under a dividend reinvestment program.
W. P. Carey Inc.
Report date February 06, 2026 · Filed February 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 948,956 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 38,006 · Balance 948,956 F1: Represents the vesting of performance share units granted on January 24, 2023, with a three-year performance cycle, with the underlying shares of Common Stock to be paid at the end of the deferral period selected by the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby son | 1,280.4043 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,280.4043 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby daughter | 89.6019 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 89.6019 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting of performance share units granted on January 24, 2023, with a three-year performance cycle, with the underlying shares of Common Stock to be paid at the end of the deferral period selected by the reporting person.
Watermark Lodging Trust, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities are beneficially ownedSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 01:28 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,219 | $70.91 | $228,259.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,216 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 01:28 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,207 | $33.20 | $139,672.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,435 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:31 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,104 | $0.00 Strike: $31.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,104 shares Expires 2017-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were fully vested upon grant but became exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on 6/30/2012 and ending on 6/30/2016. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:31 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,126 | $68.38 | $213,755.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,228 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:31 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,104 | $31.45 | $129,070.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:52 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,614 | $62.78 | $101,326.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,250 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 22:25 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2017-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal annual installments beginning on 2/15/2008 and ending on 2/15/2011. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 22:25 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,559 | $62.43 | $2,407,238.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,864 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 22:25 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $33.66 | $1,683,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,423 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:30 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,423 F1 · kind: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · price: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:30 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,801 F1 · kind: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · price: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted as part of the Issuer's 2009 Long Term Incentive Plan. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on February 15, 2020 and are convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:30 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GiftCommon Stock | 950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,010 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 02:39 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 164 | $0.00 Strike: $30.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 164 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were fully vested upon grant but became exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on 12/31/2011 and ending on 12/31/2015. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 02:39 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 128 | $60.24 | $7,710.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,960 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 02:39 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 164 | $30.07 | $4,931.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fox Jason E. · CIK 0001523546 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,088 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.