Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARTNER INCIT · Entity 465 | EVP Global Services & Delivery | February 09, 2026 | February 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GARTNER INC
Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,986 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,601 · Balance 25,579 F1: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2023. This represents the 2026 installment. Row 2 · 2026-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 502 · Balance 25,077 F2: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Row 3 · 2026-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,324 · Balance 26,401 F3: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2024. This represents the 2026 installment. Row 4 · 2026-02-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 415 · Balance 25,986 F2: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,601 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2023. This represents the 2026 installment. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,323 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,324 · Balance 1,323 F3: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2024. This represents the 2026 installment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2023. This represents the 2026 installment.
F2: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes.
F3: Represents shares acquired upon the release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 09, 2024. This represents the 2026 installment.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TEREX CORP
Report date November 08, 2017 · Filed November 09, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-11-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $ .01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,589 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,210 · Balance 19,589 F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Hensel pursuant to the terms of the Company's long term incentive plans upon his leaving employment with the Company. F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Hensel pursuant to the terms of the Company's long term incentive plans upon his leaving employment with the Company.
F2: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:42 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,247 | $168.11 | $209,633.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,778 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:42 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,025 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2021 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,739 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,739 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2021 installment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2021 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 859 | $164.50 | $141,305.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,886 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,745 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the 2021 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,924 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,924 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 5, 2021. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 5, 2021. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,695 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,695 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 5, 2020 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 5, 2020 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 627 | $164.50 | $103,141.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,006 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:08 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 4 on February 5, 2021. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:37 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,065 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029362 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,065 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2020 installment. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2020 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2020 installment. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:37 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 494 | $157.98 | $78,042.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029362 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,709 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:37 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029362 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Global Services & Delivery 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,203 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2020 installment. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 20:31 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $117.12 | $117,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,138 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $117.1232 to $117.1247. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:34 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,139 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004931 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2020 installment. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2020 installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2020 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:34 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 984 | $152.58 | $150,138.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,138 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:34 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the 2020 installment. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 02:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,740 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004744 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,740 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 6, 2020. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 6, 2020. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 6, 2020. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 02:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,957 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004744 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,957 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 6, 2019 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 6, 2019 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 6, 2019 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 02:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 889 | $154.29 | $137,163.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,983 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 02:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 3 on February 6, 2020. The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:00 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,340 | $0.00 Strike: $154.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004408 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,340 shares Expires 2027-02-05 F1 · shares: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:21 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,303 | $159.25 | $207,502.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033763 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,132 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $159.23 to $159.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:07 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,066 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033196 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,066 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2019 installment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on November 15, 2018. This represents the 2019 installment. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:07 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 494 | $159.94 | $79,010.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033196 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,435 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:07 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033196 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,929 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of RSUs, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,140 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,140 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 1 on February 8, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 1 on February 8, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 1 on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,557 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,557 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,557 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 8, 2018 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 8, 2018 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance-based RSUs were awarded on February 8, 2018 and vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 8, 2019. This represents the actual number of RSUs awarded after the performance metric was certified. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,008 | $138.74 | $139,849.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,863 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of the first installment of the RSUs noted in footnote 1 on February 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 23:17 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 14,550 | $0.00 Strike: $143.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004893 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,550 shares Expires 2026-02-06 F1 · shares: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:09 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,066 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033456 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,066 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 11/15/2018. This represents the first installment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 11/15/2018. This represents the first installment. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:09 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $145.61 | $48,779.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld from released RSUs for the payment of applicable income and payroll withholding taxes due on release. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:09 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 02:18 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 16,722 | $0.00 Strike: $114.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005279 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,722 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,722 shares Expires 2025-02-08 F1 · shares: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 2/8/2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These SARs become exercisable in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 2/8/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:10 UTC | GARTNER INC IT · Entity 465 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,262 | $117.30 Strike: $117.30 | $499,932.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032381 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · EVP Consulting 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 11/15/2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in four substantially equal annual installments, commencing on 11/15/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 15:46 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 50,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hensel Scott · CIK 0001674793 · Former Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,589 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Hensel pursuant to the terms of the Company's long term incentive plans upon his leaving employment with the Company. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:48 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 2,665 | $31.39 | $83,654.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,616 F1 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 19:35 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 714 | $32.28 | $23,047.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,223 F1 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 1,027 | $31.81 | $32,668.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,937 F4 · shares: Shares are being withheld for payment of the tax liability associated with the scheduled vesting of a previously granted restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 6,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,964 F3 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award scheduled to vest in the first quarter of 2020 if the Company achieves a targeted return on invested capital ("ROIC") in each of 2017, 2018 and 2019. The number of shares in this grant are subject to adjustment, up or down, based upon attainment above or below the targeted ROIC. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 6,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,362 F2 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award scheduled to vest in the first quarter of 2020 if the Company achieves a targeted percentile rank against a peer group of companies for three year annualized total shareholder return ("TSR") for the period January 1, 2017 - December 31, 2019. The number of shares in this grant are subject to adjustment, up or down, based upon attainment above or below the targeted percentile rank. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 13,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,760 F1 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to one of the Company's long-term incentive plans with the award vesting as follows: 1/3 on March 2, 2018; 1/3 on March 2, 2019 and 1/3 on March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:46 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,557 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of restricted stock forfeited by Mr. Hensel pursuant to the terms of a performance based award granted in 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 18:50 UTC | TEREX CORP TEX · Entity 3718 | GrantCommon Stock, $ .01 par value | 2,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097216-17-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENSEL SCOTT · CIK 0001674793 · Pres. Serv, Parts, Cust Solut 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,660 F1 · shares: Performance shares awarded pursuant to the terms of performance based awards granted in 2015 and 2016 resulting from the Company's exceeding performance targets set out in such grants for the period ended December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Ownership includes shares received as a dividend. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.