Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/BKH · Entity 3847 | Director | May 31, 2018 | June 04, 2018 |
| Clearwater Paper CorpCLW · Entity 5835 | Director · President and CEO | March 05, 2020 | March 09, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/
Report date May 31, 2018 · Filed June 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,372.4821 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-01 · Other · Acquired 18.854 · Balance 2,316.7011 Row 2 · 2018-06-01 · Other · Acquired 55.781 · Balance 2,372.4821 |
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust | 5,353.2474 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 397.6104 · Balance 5,353.2474 F1: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. |
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Trust | 5,397.1718 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 43.9244 · Balance 5,397.1718 F1: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1 for 1 conversion ratio
F2: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement.
F3: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement.
Clearwater Paper Corp
Report date March 05, 2020 · Filed March 09, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 241,641 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,511 · Balance 241,641 F1: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units that vested March 5, 2020 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 240,027 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-07 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,614 · Balance 240,027 F2: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units that vested March 7, 2020 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units that vested March 5, 2020
F2: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units that vested March 7, 2020
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Pactiv Evergreen Inc.
Report date April 01, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 161 · Balance 13,610 F1: Represents additional shares acquired by the reporting person in connection with the settlement of dividend equivalent rights upon the accelerated vesting of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs"), as described below. Row 2 · 2025-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,610 · Balance 0 F2: On April 1, 2025, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of December 9, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Novolex Holdings, LLC (the "Parent") and Alpha Lion Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock and each unvested RSU, including any dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon, was canceled and converted into the right to receive $18.00 in cash, without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional shares acquired by the reporting person in connection with the settlement of dividend equivalent rights upon the accelerated vesting of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs"), as described below.
F2: On April 1, 2025, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of December 9, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Novolex Holdings, LLC (the "Parent") and Alpha Lion Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of the Issuer's common stock and each unvested RSU, including any dividend equivalent rights accrued thereon, was canceled and converted into the right to receive $18.00 in cash, without interest.
TreeHouse Foods, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,374 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 10, 2025, by and among TreeHouse Foods, Inc. ("TreeHouse"), Industrial F&B Investments II, Inc. ("Parent"), and Industrial F&B Investments III, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TreeHouse, with TreeHouse surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TreeHouse's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $22.50 in cash, less applicable taxes and withholding and (ii) one contractual contingent value right, which represents the right to receive a portion of the net proceeds, if any, resulting from certain litigation relating to part of TreeHouse's coffee business (clauses (i) and (ii) collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,727 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,727 · Balance 7,727 F2: Reflects vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") further described in footnote three below. F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 10, 2025, by and among TreeHouse Foods, Inc. ("TreeHouse"), Industrial F&B Investments II, Inc. ("Parent"), and Industrial F&B Investments III, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TreeHouse, with TreeHouse surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TreeHouse's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $22.50 in cash, less applicable taxes and withholding and (ii) one contractual contingent value right, which represents the right to receive a portion of the net proceeds, if any, resulting from certain litigation relating to part of TreeHouse's coffee business (clauses (i) and (ii) collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested and was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable taxes and withholding. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,727 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") further described in footnote three below. F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 10, 2025, by and among TreeHouse Foods, Inc. ("TreeHouse"), Industrial F&B Investments II, Inc. ("Parent"), and Industrial F&B Investments III, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TreeHouse, with TreeHouse surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TreeHouse's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $22.50 in cash, less applicable taxes and withholding and (ii) one contractual contingent value right, which represents the right to receive a portion of the net proceeds, if any, resulting from certain litigation relating to part of TreeHouse's coffee business (clauses (i) and (ii) collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested and was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable taxes and withholding. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,727 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested and was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable taxes and withholding. F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 10, 2025, by and among TreeHouse Foods, Inc. ("TreeHouse"), Industrial F&B Investments II, Inc. ("Parent"), and Industrial F&B Investments III, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TreeHouse, with TreeHouse surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TreeHouse's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $22.50 in cash, less applicable taxes and withholding and (ii) one contractual contingent value right, which represents the right to receive a portion of the net proceeds, if any, resulting from certain litigation relating to part of TreeHouse's coffee business (clauses (i) and (ii) collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 10, 2025, by and among TreeHouse Foods, Inc. ("TreeHouse"), Industrial F&B Investments II, Inc. ("Parent"), and Industrial F&B Investments III, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into TreeHouse, with TreeHouse surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of TreeHouse's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, that was issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $22.50 in cash, less applicable taxes and withholding and (ii) one contractual contingent value right, which represents the right to receive a portion of the net proceeds, if any, resulting from certain litigation relating to part of TreeHouse's coffee business (clauses (i) and (ii) collectively, the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Reflects vested restricted stock units ("RSUs") further described in footnote three below.
F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested and was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less applicable taxes and withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:34 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 19.48 | $51.19 | $997.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000452 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,118.9901 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:04 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 801 | $37.60 | $30,117.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,913 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units, that vested March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:34 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 451.2046 | $50.79 | $22,916.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000452 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,910.0794 Underlying: Common Stock · 451.2046 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 19:18 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 62.375 | $51.77 | $3,229.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000308 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,099.5101 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 20:32 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 54.852 | $58.87 | $3,229.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000105 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,037.1351 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:41 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 745 | $46.30 | $34,493.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,714 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:45 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 36.152 | $58.11 | $2,100.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001308 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,458.8748 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.152 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:45 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.622 | $58.11 | $907.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001308 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982.2831 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:45 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 55.57 | $58.11 | $3,229.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001308 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,966.6611 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:45 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 384.5496 | $58.51 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001308 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,422.7228 Underlying: Common Stock · 384.5496 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 18:49 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 49.679 | $65.00 | $3,229.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001175 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,911.0911 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 16:30 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 46.617 | $69.27 | $3,229.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001112 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,861.4121 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 19:15 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 25.3973 | $70.31 | $1,785.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001031 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,038.1732 Underlying: Common Stock · 25.3973 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 19:15 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 45.927 | $70.31 | $3,229.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001031 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,814.7951 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 19:15 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 11.125 | $70.31 | $782.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001031 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,768.8681 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 19:15 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 319.6931 | $70.38 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001031 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,012.7759 Underlying: Common Stock · 319.6931 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:51 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 46.329 | $69.70 | $3,229.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000959 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,757.7431 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:44 UTC | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. THS · Entity 66763 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047009 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,830 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse Foods, Inc. F1 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units into shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a grant date of 07/28/2016. Unless deferred, the restricted stock units vest and settle in stock or cash upon the 12-month anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a grant date of 07/28/2016. Unless deferred, the restricted stock units vest and settle in stock or cash upon the 12-month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:44 UTC | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. THS · Entity 66763 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,830 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Settlement of restricted stock units into shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 16:51 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 47.705 | $67.69 | $3,229.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000902 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,711.4141 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:36 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 23.4022 | $69.78 | $1,633.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000752 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,693.0828 Underlying: Common Stock · 23.4022 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:36 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 10.249 | $69.78 | $715.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000752 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,663.7091 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:36 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 46.276 | $69.78 | $3,229.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000752 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,653.4601 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:36 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 323.5548 | $69.54 | $22,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000752 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,669.6806 Underlying: Common Stock · 323.5548 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 16:11 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 48.225 | $66.96 | $3,229.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000657 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607.1841 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 16:44 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 48.053 | $67.20 | $3,229.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000594 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,558.9591 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:58 UTC | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. THS · Entity 66763 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,040 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of TreeHouse Foods, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless deferred, restricted stock units vest and settle in stock or cash upon the 12-month anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless deferred, restricted stock units vest and settle in stock or cash upon the 12-month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:13 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 22.6623 | $65.26 | $1,478.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000379 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,346.1258 Underlying: Common Stock · 22.6623 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:13 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 49.481 | $65.26 | $3,229.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000379 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,510.9061 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:13 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.898 | $65.26 | $645.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000379 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,461.4251 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:13 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 333.9499 | $64.88 | $21,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000379 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,323.4635 Underlying: Common Stock · 333.9499 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:32 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,153 | $0.00 Strike: $56.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,662 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,153 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable 33%, 33% and 34% on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:32 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,459 F3 · security: Represents award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Represents award of RSUs that will vest 33%, 33%, 34% on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively, assuming continued employment. During the vesting period, an amount equal to the dividends that would have been paid on the RSUs had they been in the form of common stock will be converted into additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:32 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,202 | $56.75 | $238,463.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,426 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax witholding requirements due at settlement of 2014-2016 Performance Share Grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:32 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,398 | $56.75 | $873,836.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,628 F1 · security: Represents aggregate number of shares of common stock issuable in settlement of 2014-2016 Performance Share Grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:36 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 52.286 | $61.76 | $3,229.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000191 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,451.5271 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:13 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 53.033 | $60.89 | $3,229.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000069 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,399.2411 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:23 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $65.55 | $30,480.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,230 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:40 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 21.3682 | $58.34 | $1,246.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001251 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,989.5136 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.3682 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:40 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 51.78 | $58.34 | $3,020.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001251 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,346.2081 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:40 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.252 | $58.34 | $539.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001251 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,294.4281 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:40 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 340.4255 | $58.75 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001251 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,968.1454 Underlying: Common Stock · 340.4255 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 conversion ratio F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Derivative security is exercisable upon retirement under terms of the agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Derivative security expires upon retirement under terms of the agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 16:42 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 50.406 | $59.93 | $3,020.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001167 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,285.1761 Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 19:56 UTC | BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ BKH · Entity 3847 | OtherCommon Stock | 52.427 | $57.62 | $3,020.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001114 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Massman Linda K · CIK 0001450645 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,234.7701 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.