TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

RAICH JEFFREY

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
66860
SEC CIK
0001604691

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Moelis & CoMC · Entity 3898Executive Vice Chairman, MDFebruary 09, 2026February 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Moelis & Co

Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
2024 Vested LP Units of MCGEH (Granted February 13, 2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect35,705 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 35,705 · Balance 35,705

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F2: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 Vested LP Units"). The 2024 Vested LP Units vest at grant and may be redeemed as follows: (a) 40% on February 23, 2027, and (b) and 20% on each of February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 Vested LP units may be redeemded by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis beginning on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 2028) and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. In addition, the 2024 Vested LP Units are subject to sale and non-compete restrictions through the fifth anniversary of the grant date. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

2024 LTI LP Units of MCGEH (Granted February 13, 2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect12,751 Reported balance After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 12,751 · Balance 12,751

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F3: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of Long Term Incentive LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 LTI LP Units"). The 2024 LTI LP Units vest over three years as follows: 33% vests on each February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 LTI LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LTI LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LTI LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. These 2024 LTI LP Units remain subject to the time-based vesting requirements described herein. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Limited partnership units of MCGEH may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the terms of the Second Amended and Restated Limited Partnership Agreement of MCGEH.

F2: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 Vested LP Units"). The 2024 Vested LP Units vest at grant and may be redeemed as follows: (a) 40% on February 23, 2027, and (b) and 20% on each of February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 Vested LP units may be redeemded by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis beginning on the third anniversary of the grant date (February 2028) and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. In addition, the 2024 Vested LP Units are subject to sale and non-compete restrictions through the fifth anniversary of the grant date. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

F3: On February 13, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted a profits interest award in the form of Long Term Incentive LP Units in connection with compensation for the 2024 fiscal year (the "2024 LTI LP Units"). The 2024 LTI LP Units vest over three years as follows: 33% vests on each February 23, 2028, February 23, 2029 and February 23, 2030. These 2024 LTI LP Units may be redeemed by the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis after the LTI LP Units become vested and a sufficient amount of profits have been allocated to the holder of the LTI LP Units (the "Book-Up"). On February 9, 2026, the Issuers Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the Book-Up. These 2024 LTI LP Units remain subject to the time-based vesting requirements described herein. The redemption rights described herein do not expire.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,271.08 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,631.22

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,271.08 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 498.42 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,262.38

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 498.42 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversionTop Up Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,967 $0.00 Strike: $21.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,901

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,967 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · security: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The Top Up Options were originally issued at $25.00. Moelis & Company (the "Company") paid a special dividend of $1.00 per share of common stock to holders of record as of November 10, 2014 on November 24, 2014; a second special dividend of $0.80 per share of common stock to holders of record as of February 19, 2016 on March 4, 2016 and a third special dividend of $1.25 per share of common stock to holders of record as of December 23, 2016 on January 5, 2017. In connection with the declaration of each special dividend and as required under Section 5 of the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors equitably reduced the exercise price of the Company's outstanding options to purchase common stock by the amount of each special dividend for an aggregate reduction of $3.05 from $25.00 per share to $21.95 per share. Such options are held by certain current and former employees of the Company, including officers and directors.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 6,967 shares on April 22, 2017, 6,967 shares on April 22, 2018, and 13,934 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 6,967 shares on April 22, 2017, 6,967 shares on April 22, 2018, and 13,934 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 SaleClass A Common Stock 6,967 $38.55 $268,577.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 6,967 $21.95 $152,925.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,967

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,378.3232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,763.9605

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,378.3232 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 SaleClass A Common Stock 24,378 $38.12 $929,289.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 0.3232 $12.32 $3.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,378

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash.

F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 24,378.3232 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,378.3232

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:15 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2016 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 887.26 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-004970 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,012.26

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 887.26 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:15 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 871.62 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-004970 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,389.77

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 871.62 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:15 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,199.19 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-004970 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,360.13

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,199.19 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:15 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 705.3 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-004970 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,142.28

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 705.3 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:46 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2016 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 91,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003133 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,125

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91,125 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · security: Each 2016 Incentive RSU represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of such share. Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2016 Incentive RSU represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of such share. Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The 2016 Incentive Restricted Stock Units vest in equal installments on February 23, 2018, February 23, 2019, February 23, 2020, February 23, 2021, and February 23, 2022.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The 2016 Incentive Restricted Stock Units vest in equal installments on February 23, 2018, February 23, 2019, February 23, 2020, February 23, 2021, and February 23, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:46 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversion2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 22,378.7343 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003133 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,518.1547

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,378.7343 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 22, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 22, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 22, 2017.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on February 22, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:46 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 SaleClass A Common Stock 22,378 $36.99 $827,762.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003133 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:46 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 0.7343 $27.16 $19.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003133 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,378

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash.

F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $36.99.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:46 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 GrantClass A Common Stock 22,378.7343 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003133 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,378.7343

F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 22:03 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Disposition to issuerPartnership Interests · Derivative 188 $32.75 Strike: $32.75 $6,157.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000933 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 902

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 188 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents partnership interest in Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP ("Partner Holdings") which are exchangeable for Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP"). Each Group LP Class A partnership unit is exchangeable for a share of Moelis & Company Class A common stock (subject to customary adjustments), or cash, at Group LP's option.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F3 · kind: In connection with the public offering of Moelis & Company common stock (and the exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of common stock from the Company) closed on January 11, 2017, Moelis & Company purchased such Partnership Interests from the reporting person using the proceeds of the offering. The transaction was approved by the Company's board of directors pursuant to rule 16b-3.

F5 · price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 22:03 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversionPartnership Interests · Derivative 28,540 $32.75 Strike: $32.75 $934,685.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000933 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 136,155

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 28,540 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents partnership interest in Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP ("Partner Holdings") which are exchangeable for Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP"). Each Group LP Class A partnership unit is exchangeable for a share of Moelis & Company Class A common stock (subject to customary adjustments), or cash, at Group LP's option.

F6 · security: Represents transaction by Raich 2010 Irrevocable Trust. Mr. Raich may have indirect voting power and dispositive power over the assets of the trust as a result of his relationship to the trustee.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F3 · kind: In connection with the public offering of Moelis & Company common stock (and the exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of common stock from the Company) closed on January 11, 2017, Moelis & Company purchased such Partnership Interests from the reporting person using the proceeds of the offering. The transaction was approved by the Company's board of directors pursuant to rule 16b-3.

F5 · price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

F6 · ownership.nature: Represents transaction by Raich 2010 Irrevocable Trust. Mr. Raich may have indirect voting power and dispositive power over the assets of the trust as a result of his relationship to the trustee.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 22:03 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Exercise / conversionPartnership Interests · Derivative 301,172 $32.75 Strike: $32.75 $9,863,383.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000933 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,436,788

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 301,172 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents partnership interest in Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP ("Partner Holdings") which are exchangeable for Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP"). Each Group LP Class A partnership unit is exchangeable for a share of Moelis & Company Class A common stock (subject to customary adjustments), or cash, at Group LP's option.

F2 · security: Represents transaction by Raich Trust, of which Mr. Raich is a beneficiary. Mr. Raich shares voting and dispositive power over the assets of the trust.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F3 · kind: In connection with the public offering of Moelis & Company common stock (and the exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of common stock from the Company) closed on January 11, 2017, Moelis & Company purchased such Partnership Interests from the reporting person using the proceeds of the offering. The transaction was approved by the Company's board of directors pursuant to rule 16b-3.

F5 · price: The reporting person has reimbursed the purchaser, Moelis & Company, out of this price an underwriting discount of $1.14625 per share paid by Moelis & Company to the underwriters in connection with the offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to Group LP's agreement of limited partnership, Group LP Class A partnership units held by the reporting person are not exchangeable for Moelis & Company Class A common stock until the expiration or waiver of certain lock-up periods, commencing on the fourth anniversary of the closing of the initial public offering of Moelis & Company Class A common stock.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents transaction by Raich Trust, of which Mr. Raich is a beneficiary. Mr. Raich shares voting and dispositive power over the assets of the trust.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 22:25 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 4,013.51 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000795 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,896.88

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,013.51 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 22:25 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 4,417.53 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000795 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,160.93

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,417.53 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 22:25 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,598.16 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-000795 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,436.97

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,598.16 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 1,299.24 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032680 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,740.99

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,299.24 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,430.03 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032680 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,486.03

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,430.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:12 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 841.07 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032680 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,099.28

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 841.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative 1,299.24 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029431 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,740.99

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,299.24 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative 1,430.03 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029431 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,486.03

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,430.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:26 UTC Moelis & Co MC · Entity 3898 Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 841.07 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029431 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,099.28

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 841.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.