Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COHERENT CORP.COHR · Entity 1179 | Director | February 11, 2026 | February 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COHERENT CORP.
Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,193 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 279 · Balance 80,193 F1: The shares represent a restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person. The award will vest on the day immediately prior to the issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders, which is expected to be November 11, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares represent a restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person. The award will vest on the day immediately prior to the issuer's next annual meeting of the stockholders, which is expected to be November 11, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 18:49 UTC | COHERENT CORP. IIVI · Entity 1179 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,700 | $0.00 Strike: $35.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001222114-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 CORASANTI JOSEPH J · CIK 0001222114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,700 shares Expires 2027-08-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 18:49 UTC | COHERENT CORP. IIVI · Entity 1179 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001222114-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CORASANTI JOSEPH J · CIK 0001222114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,026 F1 · shares: These shares represent a restricted stock award granted to the reporting person pursuant to the II-VI Incorporated Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 17:44 UTC | COHERENT CORP. IIVI · Entity 1179 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $33.49 | $334,947.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001222114-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CORASANTI JOSEPH J · CIK 0001222114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,746 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of multiple purchase transactions ranging in price from $33.5000 to $33.4250. The reporting person agrees to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price upon request by the SEC staff, the Company or a security holder of the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.