person · Reporting owner
McCamish Mark Anthony
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Holdings, Inc.RFL · Entity 6620 | Director | January 05, 2024 | January 08, 2024 |
| Vincerx Pharma, Inc.VINC · Entity 84409 | Director | December 23, 2020 | December 28, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rafael Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 05, 2024 · Filed January 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,241 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 27,655 · Balance 60,241 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2023. F3: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately.
F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2023.
F3: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock.
Vincerx Pharma, Inc.
Report date December 23, 2020 · Filed December 28, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.00 · Expires 2030-12-23 | Direct | 6,667 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-23 · Grant · Acquired 6,667 · Balance 6,667 F1: The option vests in full on the earlier of December 23, 2021, the next annual meeting of stockholders or the consummation of a change of control, subject to the director's continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in full on the earlier of December 23, 2021, the next annual meeting of stockholders or the consummation of a change of control, subject to the director's continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS PLC
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 12, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,000 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of ordinary shares of Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc ("Issuer"), nominal value $0.01 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement, dated as of October 22, 2025, as amended by Amendment No. 1 to the Transaction Agreement dated November 18, 2025, (together the "Transaction Agreement") by and between Issuer and Alkermes plc ("Parent"), including the consummation of a scheme of arrangement under Chapter 1 of Part 9 of the Companies Act 2014 of Ireland (the "Scheme") pursuant to which Parent acquired Issuer. F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, on February 12, 2026, the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding Ordinary Share was converted into $21.00 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and a non-transferable contingent value right entitling the holders to a potential additional cash payment of $1.50 per share, contingent upon achievement of certain milestones (each a "CVR"). F3: Includes Ordinary Shares previously subject to vesting restrictions or forfeiture back to Issuer (each, a "Restricted Stock Award"). Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective time, each Restricted Stock Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full and was treated in the manner described in footnote 1. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy McCamish Charitable Remainder Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 67,025 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of ordinary shares of Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc ("Issuer"), nominal value $0.01 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement, dated as of October 22, 2025, as amended by Amendment No. 1 to the Transaction Agreement dated November 18, 2025, (together the "Transaction Agreement") by and between Issuer and Alkermes plc ("Parent"), including the consummation of a scheme of arrangement under Chapter 1 of Part 9 of the Companies Act 2014 of Ireland (the "Scheme") pursuant to which Parent acquired Issuer. F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, on February 12, 2026, the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding Ordinary Share was converted into $21.00 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and a non-transferable contingent value right entitling the holders to a potential additional cash payment of $1.50 per share, contingent upon achievement of certain milestones (each a "CVR"). F4: Shares held by McCamish Charitable Remainder Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are income beneficiaries. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his and his spouse's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.92 · Expires 2029-12-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.48 · Expires 2030-08-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.30 · Expires 2030-09-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.07 · Expires 2031-08-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.79 · Expires 2032-08-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.10 · Expires 2033-08-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.32 · Expires 2034-07-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.83 · Expires 2035-07-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-02-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,000 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the disposition of ordinary shares of Avadel Pharmaceuticals plc ("Issuer"), nominal value $0.01 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement, dated as of October 22, 2025, as amended by Amendment No. 1 to the Transaction Agreement dated November 18, 2025, (together the "Transaction Agreement") by and between Issuer and Alkermes plc ("Parent"), including the consummation of a scheme of arrangement under Chapter 1 of Part 9 of the Companies Act 2014 of Ireland (the "Scheme") pursuant to which Parent acquired Issuer.
F2: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, on February 12, 2026, the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding Ordinary Share was converted into $21.00 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and a non-transferable contingent value right entitling the holders to a potential additional cash payment of $1.50 per share, contingent upon achievement of certain milestones (each a "CVR").
F3: Includes Ordinary Shares previously subject to vesting restrictions or forfeiture back to Issuer (each, a "Restricted Stock Award"). Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective time, each Restricted Stock Award that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full and was treated in the manner described in footnote 1.
F4: Shares held by McCamish Charitable Remainder Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are income beneficiaries. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his and his spouse's pecuniary interest therein.
F5: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's options to purchase Ordinary Shares (each, an "Option") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Option (whether or not vested) was canceled and exchanged for the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax and any other mandatory withholdings), equal to the product of (a) the total number of Ordinary Shares subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (b) the excess of the Cash Consideration over the applicable exercise price per Ordinary Share under such Option and (ii) one CVR for each Ordinary Share subject to such Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).
Forty Seven, Inc.
Report date April 07, 2020 · Filed April 07, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,595 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger") in exchange for $95.50 per share, net to the holder in cash, without interest and subject to any withholding of taxes, upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.88 · Expires 2027-06-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 314,395 · Balance 0 F2: This option, which provided for vesting over a four year period as follows: (i) 96,773 shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018, and (ii) the balance of the shares subject to the option vesting in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $28,489,688.91, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.88 · Expires 2027-08-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 134,629 · Balance 0 F3: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning August 15, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $12,199,743.41, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.27 · Expires 2027-11-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 334,239 · Balance 0 F4: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning November 8, 2017, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $30,158,384.97, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.76 · Expires 2028-04-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 184,516 · Balance 0 F5: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning March 1, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $16,005,379.13, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.75 · Expires 2029-12-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 327,375 · Balance 0 F6: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning December 13, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $19,560,656.25, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger") in exchange for $95.50 per share, net to the holder in cash, without interest and subject to any withholding of taxes, upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively.
F2: This option, which provided for vesting over a four year period as follows: (i) 96,773 shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018, and (ii) the balance of the shares subject to the option vesting in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $28,489,688.91, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
F3: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning August 15, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $12,199,743.41, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
F4: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning November 8, 2017, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $30,158,384.97, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
F5: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning March 1, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $16,005,379.13, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
F6: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning December 13, 2019, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $19,560,656.25, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:15 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,209 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,396 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,209 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:15 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,291 | $12.46 | $16,080.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.42 to $12.49, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:15 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,291 | $4.88 | $6,303.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:15 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,209 | $12.07 | $183,645.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.38 to $12.36, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:15 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,209 | $4.88 | $74,257.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,928 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:21 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:21 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,500 | $18.12 | $299,054.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.58 to $18.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:21 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,500 | $4.88 | $80,561.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020886 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the original option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,500 | $18.15 | $299,400.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.45 to $18.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,500 | $4.88 | $80,561.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,410 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,410 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the original option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,410 | $14.94 | $140,545.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $15.27, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,410 | $4.88 | $45,944.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,090 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,090 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the original option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,090 | $15.06 | $106,796.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.90 to $15.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 3 and 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:51 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,090 | $4.88 | $34,616.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 19:38 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,454 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,454 shares Expires 2027-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning August 15, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. The shares subject to this option may be exercised prior to vesting, subject to the Issuer's right to repurchase. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 19:38 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,233 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,233 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 19:38 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,454 | $4.88 | $99,866.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 19:38 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,233 | $4.88 | $152,495.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 19:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2027-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning August 15, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. The shares subject to this option may be exercised prior to vesting, subject to the Issuer's right to repurchase. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 19:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,338 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 19:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $14.59 | $291,892.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,032 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.33 to $15.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 19:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $4.88 | $17,088.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 19:42 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,500 | $4.88 | $80,561.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,968 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,968 shares Expires 2027-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning August 15, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. The shares subject to this option may be exercised prior to vesting, subject to the Issuer's right to repurchase. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,032 | $0.00 Strike: $4.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,032 shares Expires 2027-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 96,773 shares subject to the option vested on May 1, 2018 and the balance of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning June 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,968 | $15.89 | $47,160.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,032 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.28 to $16.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,032 | $15.90 | $143,645.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.35 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,968 | $4.88 | $14,491.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 17:37 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,032 | $4.88 | $44,098.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-064343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCamish Mark Anthony · CIK 0001390798 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,064 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.