Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DEIDXX · Entity 3057 | Executive Vice President | February 12, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,356.944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 204 · Balance 7,356.944 F1: Includes a total of 21 shares purchased under the Issuer Employee Stock Purchase Plan ('ESPP') on September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025. There are a total of 252.944 shares held in the ESPP which has been increased by 0.005 shares due to a rounding calculation of previously issued fractional shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,576.944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 220 · Balance 7,576.944 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,877.944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 301 · Balance 7,877.944 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,244.944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 367 · Balance 8,244.944 F2: Represents Restricted Stock Units ('RSU') that were granted on February 14, 2025, were deferred in accordance with the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan and have vested. Upon vesting, these RSUs were recorded in an account under such Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock that is payable as soon as practicable after the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,023.944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 221 · Balance 8,023.944 F3: Closing price of Issuer common stock on Nasdaq Global Select Market on February 13, 2026. F4: Includes 367 vested but deferred RSUs. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $617.20 · Expires 2036-02-11 | Direct | 5,361 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 5,361 · Balance 5,361 F6: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable in four annual installments beginning February 14, 2027. |
| Incentive Stock Option (right-to-buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $617.20 · Expires 2036-02-11 | Direct | 162 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 162 · Balance 162 F7: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable in one installment on February 14, 2030. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,262 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,262 · Balance 1,262 F8: Grant of RSUs that upon vesting, will be deferred and recorded in an account under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. This RSU grant vests in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,620 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,620 · Balance 1,620 F9: Grant of RSUs that upon vesting, will be deferred and recorded in an account under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. This RSU grant vests in three annual installments, beginning February 14, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,101 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 367 · Balance 1,101 F10: Represents RSUs that were granted on February 14, 2025 and deferred in accordance with the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock vesting in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2026. Upon vesting, each such RSU will be recorded in an account under such Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 204 · Balance 0 F11: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock that vested in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 220 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 220 · Balance 220 F12: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock and vests in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 602 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-14 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 301 · Balance 602 F13: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock and vests in four annual installments beginning on February 14, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby spouse | 592 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 592 F5: Held by the reporting person's spouse in an IRA account. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by his spouse except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes a total of 21 shares purchased under the Issuer Employee Stock Purchase Plan ('ESPP') on September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025. There are a total of 252.944 shares held in the ESPP which has been increased by 0.005 shares due to a rounding calculation of previously issued fractional shares.
F2: Represents Restricted Stock Units ('RSU') that were granted on February 14, 2025, were deferred in accordance with the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan and have vested. Upon vesting, these RSUs were recorded in an account under such Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock that is payable as soon as practicable after the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer.
F3: Closing price of Issuer common stock on Nasdaq Global Select Market on February 13, 2026.
F4: Includes 367 vested but deferred RSUs.
F5: Held by the reporting person's spouse in an IRA account. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by his spouse except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F6: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable in four annual installments beginning February 14, 2027.
F7: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable in one installment on February 14, 2030.
F8: Grant of RSUs that upon vesting, will be deferred and recorded in an account under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. This RSU grant vests in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2027.
F9: Grant of RSUs that upon vesting, will be deferred and recorded in an account under the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan. This RSU grant vests in three annual installments, beginning February 14, 2027.
F10: Represents RSUs that were granted on February 14, 2025 and deferred in accordance with the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock vesting in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2026. Upon vesting, each such RSU will be recorded in an account under such Plan.
F11: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock that vested in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2023.
F12: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock and vests in four annual installments, beginning February 14, 2024.
F13: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock and vests in four annual installments beginning on February 14, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 3 | Not disclosed Strike: $67.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 15 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,069 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires 2026-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · price: Not applicable. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 2,072 shares of Issuer common stock that vests as to 1 share on February 14, 2017, February 14, 2018 and February 14, 2019, respectively, and as to the remainder on February 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 136 | Not disclosed Strike: $79.54 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 136 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · price: Not applicable. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 1,181 shares of Issuer common stock that vest in five annual installments beginning February 14, 2016 without giving effect to the Stock Split. The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 638 | Not disclosed Strike: $79.54 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748 Underlying: Common Stock · 638 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · price: Not applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 693 shares of Issuer common stock that vest in five annual installments beginning February 14, 2016 without giving effect to the Stock Split. The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,010 | Not disclosed Strike: $62.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,010 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 1,005 shares of Issuer common stock that became exercisable on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant without giving effect to the 2-for-1 stock split of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,347 | $264.73 | $886,045.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,425 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price of the shares sold ranging from a low of $264.62 to a high of $265.00 per share. The undersigned undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,547 | $264.25 | $673,054.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,772 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,067 | $263.89 | $3,184,348.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,319 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price of the shares sold ranging from a low of $263.60 to a high of $264.54 per share. The undersigned undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,999 | $178.26 | $356,341.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,438 | $141.60 | $628,420.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,190 | $67.85 | $419,991.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3 | $67.85 | $203.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 136 | $79.54 | $10,817.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 638 | $79.54 | $50,746.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,620 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:31 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,010 | $62.00 | $124,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015979 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,982 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 20 shares of common stock acquired under the IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,812 | $245.41 | $444,682.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010601 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,952 F1 · balance_after: Includes 32 shares of common stock acquired under the IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 29, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:02 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 3,322 | Not disclosed Strike: $45.84 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005272 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,322 shares Expires 2023-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 1,661 shares of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that became exercisable on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant without giving effect to the 2-for-1 stock split of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:02 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 736 | $211.58 | $155,722.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,732 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price of the shares sold ranging from a low of $211.5801 to a high of $211.5810 per share. The undersigned undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:02 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,322 | $4,584.00 | $15,228,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 971 | $208.00 | $201,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,146 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 197 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 16 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 197 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: 9. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2019. F11 · price: Not applicable. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: 9. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2019. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: 9. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 212 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 15 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2018. F11 · price: Not applicable. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2018. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 221 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 221 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2017. F11 · price: Not applicable. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2017. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 188 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,586 Underlying: Common Stock · 188 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2016 and has been adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. F11 · price: Not applicable. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2016 and has been adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2016 and has been adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 242 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,774 Underlying: Common Stock · 242 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vested in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2015. The number of RSUs have been adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split of Issuer common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). F11 · price: Not applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vested in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2015. The number of RSUs have been adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split of Issuer common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vested in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2015. The number of RSUs have been adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 stock split of Issuer common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 906 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,016 Underlying: Common Stock · 906 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2020. F11 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. This RSU grant vests in five annual installments, beginning February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 483 | Not disclosed Strike: $206.94 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483 Underlying: Common Stock · 483 shares Expires 2029-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 8,366 | Not disclosed Strike: $206.94 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,366 shares Expires 2029-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy shares of Issuer common stock that becomes exercisable in five annual installments beginning February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 324 | $206.94 | $67,048.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,117 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,441 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 23:05 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,623 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 48 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 28, 2018 and December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $67.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,249 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2026-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Not applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 10,749 shares of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that vests and is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,226 | Not disclosed Strike: $79.54 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,226 shares Expires 2025-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 1,181 shares of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that vests and is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2016, without giving effect to Stock Split. The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 2,112 | Not disclosed Strike: $62.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,112 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to buy 1,056 shares of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that vests and is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2015, without giving effect to the 2-for-1 stock split of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. common stock that occurred on June 15, 2015 (the "Stock Split"). The number of derivative securities reported as beneficially owned with respect to this option and its exercise price were adjusted to reflect the Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 74 | $243.75 | $18,037.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,838 | $243.78 | $1,423,173.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,407 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price of the shares sold ranging from a low of $243.75 to a high of $244.15 per share. The undersigned undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $67.85 | $101,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,226 | $79.54 | $177,056.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,745 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 22:03 UTC | IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE IDXX · Entity 3057 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,112 | $62.00 | $130,944.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001755 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Michael · CIK 0001740689 · Corporate Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,519 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 598 shares held in the reporting person's IRA account and 23 shares acquired under the IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.