TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Singhal Priya

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
66329
SEC CIK
0001769608

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BIOGEN INC.BIIB · Entity 1675Head of DevelopmentFebruary 13, 2026February 18, 2026
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.ZFGN · Entity 5634Head of Research & DevelopmentApril 02, 2019April 04, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BIOGEN INC.

Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2029-02-13Direct10,560 Reported balance After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 10,560 · Balance 10,560

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 13, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units vest in three equal yearly installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 13, 2026.

Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date April 02, 2019 · Filed April 04, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.89 · Expires 2029-03-03Direct375,000 Reported balance After 2019-04-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 375,000 · Balance 375,000

F1: 25% of this option vests on March 4, 2020, and the remainder vests in equal monthly installments thereafter over 36 months. The option has been granted pursuant to an inducement award agreement outside of the company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan as a material inducement to the reporting person's acceptance of employment with the company in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The option is subject to acceleration upon a change in control.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 25% of this option vests on March 4, 2020, and the remainder vests in equal monthly installments thereafter over 36 months. The option has been granted pursuant to an inducement award agreement outside of the company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan as a material inducement to the reporting person's acceptance of employment with the company in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The option is subject to acceleration upon a change in control.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 23:38 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 634 $245.93 $155,919.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,097.0915

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 23:38 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,828 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,657

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,828 shares

Expires 2026-02-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on February 1, 2023 and will vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 23:38 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 561 $247.83 $139,032.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,731.0915

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 23:38 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,828 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-003440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,292.0915

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 22:36 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative 819 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-002813 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 819

Underlying: Common Stock · 819 shares

Expires 2024-02-18

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance conditions associated with performance stock units granted on February 18, 2021. The PSUs will vest on February 18, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 110 $248.00 $27,280.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029445 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,464.0915

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 426 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029445 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 426

Underlying: Common Stock · 426 shares

Expires 2024-12-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on December 8, 2021 and will vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 206 $239.29 $49,293.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029445 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,574.0915

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 426 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-029445 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,780.0915

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 431 $269.43 $116,124.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,354.0915

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,668 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023824 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,337

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,668 shares

Expires 2025-09-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on September 1, 2022 and will vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 807 $267.17 $215,606.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,785.0915

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:06 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,668 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-023824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,592.0915

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 81 $282.87 $22,912.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-020235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,924.0915

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 315 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-020235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 315 shares

Expires 2023-07-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on July 1, 2020 and vested in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 153 $284.85 $43,582.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-020235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,005.0915

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 315 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-020235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,158.0915

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 22:37 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 91 $277.11 $25,217.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-012691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,843.0915

F1 · price: Includes 91.6992 shares acquired under the Biogen Inc. employee stock purchase plan.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 22:31 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 SaleCommon Stock 568 $270.06 $153,394.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,842.3923

F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:13 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 341 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 341 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

F3 · shares: This represents the difference between the maximum possible number of shares that were eligible for vesting and the actual number that vested.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2020. The number of RSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout. One-third of these RSUs are eligible to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The actual number of shares that will vest on each vesting date will be determined by comparing the price of Biogen common stock on such vesting date to the price on the grant date (i.e., number of vested shares = number of shares at target payout times [the 30-day average closing stock price ending on the vesting date divided by the 30-day average closing stock price following and including the grant date]).

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:13 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 297 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341

Underlying: Common Stock · 297 shares

Expires 2023-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2020. The number of RSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout. One-third of these RSUs are eligible to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The actual number of shares that will vest on each vesting date will be determined by comparing the price of Biogen common stock on such vesting date to the price on the grant date (i.e., number of vested shares = number of shares at target payout times [the 30-day average closing stock price ending on the vesting date divided by the 30-day average closing stock price following and including the grant date]).

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:13 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 144 $268.75 $38,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,410.3923

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:13 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,554.3923

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:13 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 543 $268.75 $145,931.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-009142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,257.3923

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax liability due upon vesting of shares, as previously disclosed by reporting person on January 27, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:07 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 408 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006527 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 874

Underlying: Common Stock · 408 shares

Expires 2024-02-18

F2 · kind: This represents the difference between the maximum possible number of shares that were eligible for vesting and the actual number that vested.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout. One-third of these RSUs are eligible to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The actual number of shares that will vest on each vesting date will be determined by comparing the price of Biogen common stock on such vesting date to the price on the grant date (i.e., number of vested shares = number of shares at target payout times [the 30-day average closing stock price ending on the vesting date divided by the 30-day average closing stock price following and including the grant date]).

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:07 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 460 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006527 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,282

Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares

Expires 2024-02-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The number of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") reported represents the maximum possible number of shares that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares at target payout. One-third of these RSUs are eligible to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The actual number of shares that will vest on each vesting date will be determined by comparing the price of Biogen common stock on such vesting date to the price on the grant date (i.e., number of vested shares = number of shares at target payout times [the 30-day average closing stock price ending on the vesting date divided by the 30-day average closing stock price following and including the grant date]).

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:07 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 151 $278.38 $42,035.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,800.3923

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:07 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 460 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,951.3923

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:21 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,211 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-005267 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,424

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,211 shares

Expires 2025-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 and will vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:21 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 372 $286.30 $106,503.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-005267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,491.3923

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:21 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-005267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,863.3923

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 23:35 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,485 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-003460 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,485

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,485 shares

Expires 2026-02-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award was granted to the reporting person on February 1, 2023 and will vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 23:01 UTC BIOGEN INC. BIIB · Entity 1675 GrantCommon Stock 1,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,652.3923

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance conditions associated with performance stock units granted on March 2, 2020. The shares will vest on March 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 22:37 UTC Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 375,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-010033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Singhal Priya · CIK 0001769608 · Head of Research & Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 375,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option vests on March 4, 2020, and the remainder vests in equal monthly installments thereafter over 36 months. The option has been granted pursuant to an inducement award agreement outside of the company's 2014 Stock Option and Incentive Plan as a material inducement to the reporting person's acceptance of employment with the company in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The option is subject to acceleration upon a change in control.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.